Godrej Nurture vs Purva Clermont
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Mumbai.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Godrej Nurture | Purva Clermont |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Godrej Properties | Puravankara Limited |
| Location | LBS Marg, Bhandup West | Chembur, Mumbai |
| Starting price | ₹1.81 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹4.55 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2 and 3 BHK | 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 546–983 sq ft | 533–1,019 sq ft |
| Site area | 6.70 AcresLargest | 2.25 Acres |
| Homes | Towers 2 And 3 Registered | 5 Wings, G+18 |
| Density | — | ~2 homes/acre |
| Possession | March 2031 | 30 June 2027Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | P51800077080, P51800077085 | P51800028571 |
| Amenities listed | 12 | 32 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Godrej Nurture if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 2 and 3 BHK
Choose Purva Clermont if…
- you want to move in soonest
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Godrej Nurture
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | Carpet 546 to 732 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹1.81 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | Carpet 901 to 983 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹2.44 Cr Onwards |
Purva Clermont
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 974 — 1,019 Sq.Ft. carpet per the developer FAQ | ₹4.55 Cr Onwards |
| 2 BHK | 533 — 569 Sq.Ft. carpet per the developer FAQ | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Godrej Nurture | Purva Clermont |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | ✓ |
| Grand Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Kids Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Kids Activity Lawn Area | ✓ | — |
| Nature Trail | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Court | ✓ | — |
| Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Expansive Green Spaces | ✓ | — |
| Homes With Deck | ✓ | — |
| Child Centric Amenities | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| Oxygen-Infused Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Purified Drinking Water at the Kitchen Tap | — | ✓ |
| Kids Pool | — | ✓ |
| Pool Deck | — | ✓ |
| Urban Sky Runner Trail | — | ✓ |
| Jogging Track and Walkway | — | ✓ |
| Zen Deck | — | ✓ |
| Yoga and Meditation Deck | — | ✓ |
| Aromatherapy Garden | — | ✓ |
| Barbeque Deck and Roastery | — | ✓ |
| Picnic Area | — | ✓ |
| Camping Area | — | ✓ |
| Hammock Zone | — | ✓ |
| Tree Climbing and Zip-Lining | — | ✓ |
| Climbing Log | — | ✓ |
| Fallen Tree Play | — | ✓ |
| Childrens Play Area | — | ✓ |
| Half-Basketball Hoop | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 42 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Godrej Nurture | Purva Clermont |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
| — |
| Healthcare |
| — |
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Retail and Leisure | — |
|
Pros and cons
Godrej Nurture
Pros
- Godrej declares base prices for both configurations in its own material rather than leaving everything on request
- The site sits directly on LBS Marg with the Eastern Express Highway close by, so the existing road access is already good
- An upcoming Metro Line 4 station is planned on LBS Marg alongside the project
- Environmental clearance is in place and a half yearly compliance report is published publicly, which is more transparency than most Mumbai projects offer
Cons
- Four different completion dates are in circulation: 14 April 2029 in the environmental datasheet, December 2029 as a portal target, 30 March 2031 on the Godrej website and June 2031 as the portal RERA date
- The land was previously industrial, recorded in the clearance as the Ador Welding and J. B. Advani Mills plot, and carried a soil and groundwater condition that buyers should read for themselves
- Non-FSI construction exceeds FSI construction in the sanction, so roughly half of what gets built is not counted against the floor space index
Purva Clermont
Pros
- Bandra Kurla Complex at 6.7 km and the airport at 8.7 km
- Each of the five wings carries its own MahaRERA registration
- Clubhouse designed by Andy Fisher, also used at Purva Orient Grand
- Outdoor brief includes camping, zip-lining and tree climbing for children
Cons
- The published price and published 3 BHK size do not reconcile comfortably
- Five wings on 2.25 acres is dense for the price band
- Little completed Puravankara stock in Mumbai to inspect
- Chembur air quality is affected by the surrounding industrial belt
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Godrej Nurture or Purva Clermont?
Godrej Nurture is cheaper to get into. Godrej Nurture starts at ₹1.81 Cr; Purva Clermont starts at ₹4.55 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Purva Clermont is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Godrej Nurture: March 2031; Purva Clermont: 30 June 2027.
Which project is bigger?
Godrej Nurture has the largest site. Godrej Nurture: 6.70 Acres, Towers 2 And 3 Registered; Purva Clermont: 2.25 Acres, 5 Wings, G+18.
Are Godrej Nurture and Purva Clermont RERA registered?
Godrej Nurture is registered under P51800077080, P51800077085. Purva Clermont is registered under P51800028571.
Who are the developers?
Godrej Nurture is by Godrej Properties; Purva Clermont is by Puravankara Limited.
Which project has more amenities?
Purva Clermont lists the most. Godrej Nurture lists 12 amenities; Purva Clermont lists 32 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Godrej Nurture offers 2 and 3 BHK; Purva Clermont offers 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Godrej Nurture and Purva Clermont?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.