Mahindra Blossom vs My Home Anandam
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Whitefield.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Mahindra Blossom | My Home Anandam |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Mahindra Lifespaces | My Home Constructions |
| Location | Whitefield, Bengaluru | Whitefield Annex, East Bengaluru |
| Starting price | ₹3.45 Cr Onwards | Rs 1.88 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3.5 & 4 BHK | 2, 3 and 4 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,900–2,450 sq ft | 1,255–2,610 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹15,200 | — |
| Site area | 7.8 Acres | 52 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 735 Units, 7 Towers | 5,000+ Apartments |
| Density | ~94 homes/acreLowest | ~96 homes/acre |
| Possession | Oct 2030 | — |
| Status | Under Construction | Pre-Launch |
| Availability | Limited Availability | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Mixed-Use Township |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171225/008348 | Awaiting |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 20 | 22 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Mahindra Blossom if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you are looking for 3.5 & 4 BHK
Choose My Home Anandam if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Price list comparison
Mahindra Blossom
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | On Request | Sold out |
| 3 BHK | On Request | Sold out |
| 3.5 BHK (3 BHK + Study) | On Request | ₹3.45 Cr – ₹4.02 Cr |
| 4 BHK | 1,900 – 2,450 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.96 Cr – ₹4.49 Cr |
My Home Anandam
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,255 Sq.Ft. | Rs 1.88 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | 1,600 - 2,000 Sq.Ft. | Rs 2.40 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK | 2,200 - 2,610 Sq.Ft. | Rs 3.30 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Mahindra Blossom | My Home Anandam |
|---|---|---|
| Bougainvillea Canopies | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped gardens | ✓ | — |
| Butterfly park | ✓ | — |
| Pet park | ✓ | — |
| Half-Olympic size swimming pool | ✓ | — |
| Two jogging tracks | ✓ | — |
| Indoor badminton courts | ✓ | — |
| Squash court | ✓ | — |
| Gymnasium with steam room | ✓ | — |
| Yoga deck | ✓ | — |
| Meditation deck | ✓ | — |
| Business center | ✓ | — |
| Dance and aerobics studio | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Multi-purpose hall | ✓ | — |
| Multi-purpose courts | ✓ | — |
| Games room | ✓ | — |
| Kid’s playroom | ✓ | — |
| Cricket practice nets | ✓ | — |
| Expansive clubhouse spaces | ✓ | — |
| Clubhouse of about 1 Lakh Sq.Ft. | — | ✓ |
| Clubhouse Guest Suites | — | ✓ |
| Business Centre | — | ✓ |
| Tower-Specific Amenities | — | ✓ |
| Acres of Car-Free Podium Amenities | — | ✓ |
| Eco Trail | — | ✓ |
| Fitness Amidst Nature | — | ✓ |
| Community and Link Parks | — | ✓ |
| Acres of Landscaped Zones | — | ✓ |
| 3,000+ Trees | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 42 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Mahindra Blossom | My Home Anandam |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
Pros and cons
Mahindra Blossom
Pros
- Direct Metro Connectivity: Immediate access to the Purple Line at Hope Farm Channasandra Station simplifies the daily commute.
- Sustainable Living: First-of-its-kind Net-Zero Energy homes in Whitefield reduce carbon footprints and electricity bills.
- Low-Density Design: Only 7 towers spread across 7.8 acres ensures privacy and expansive landscaped gardens.
- Elite Tech Proximity: Located within 4 km of major employment hubs like ITPL, EPIP, and Sigma Tech Park.
Cons
- Premium Investment: Entry is now ₹3.45 Cr for a 3.5 BHK, and the smaller 2 and 3 BHK homes are sold out.
- Traffic Congestion: While the metro helps, Hope Farm Junction remains a high-traffic zone during peak hours.
My Home Anandam
Pros
- My Home Group’s first Bengaluru project, backed by decades of large-scale delivery in Hyderabad
- More than 3,000 trees, an eco trail and link parks across the township
- Clubhouse of about 1 lakh Sq.Ft. spread over roughly two acres, plus tower-specific amenities
- Acres of car-free podium amenities with 100% covered car parking and visitor parking
Cons
- Very dense: about 96 homes per acre on the full site, the highest BookNewProperty has analysed
- The clubhouse is shared by over 5,000 homes, roughly 20 Sq.Ft. per home
- At about Rs 15,000 per Sq.Ft., the highest Bengaluru rate BookNewProperty has analysed
- Twenty-plus towers built in phases means years of construction around early residents
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Mahindra Blossom or My Home Anandam?
My Home Anandam is cheaper to get into. Mahindra Blossom starts at ₹3.45 Cr; My Home Anandam starts at ₹1.88 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project is bigger?
My Home Anandam has the largest site. Mahindra Blossom: 7.8 Acres, 735 Units, 7 Towers; My Home Anandam: 52 Acres, 5,000+ Apartments.
Are Mahindra Blossom and My Home Anandam RERA registered?
Mahindra Blossom is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171225/008348. My Home Anandam has RERA status: Awaiting.
Who are the developers?
Mahindra Blossom is by Mahindra Lifespaces; My Home Anandam is by My Home Constructions.
Which project has more amenities?
My Home Anandam lists the most. Mahindra Blossom lists 20 amenities; My Home Anandam lists 22 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Mahindra Blossom offers 3.5 & 4 BHK; My Home Anandam offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Mahindra Blossom and My Home Anandam?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.