Sumadhura Belfort vs Sumadhura Capitol Residences
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Whitefield.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Sumadhura Belfort | Sumadhura Capitol Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Sumadhura Group | Sumadhura Group |
| Location | Nadavathi, Soukya Road, Hosakote | Whitefield, Bengaluru |
| Starting price | ₹1.38 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹2.7 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments | 3,4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 1,261–1,687 sq ft | 1,635–2,115 sq ft |
| Site area | 4.25 AcresLargest | 4.1 Acres |
| Homes | 523 Homes | 405 Units, 4 Towers |
| Density | ~123 homes/acre | ~99 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | August 2030 | Dec 2027Earliest |
| Status | New Launch | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Standalone Project |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/230926/008960 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/051024/007125 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 17 | 57 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Sumadhura Belfort if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments
Choose Sumadhura Capitol Residences if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- amenities matter most to you
Price list comparison
Sumadhura Belfort
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK Classic | 1,261 - 1,321 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 810 - 899 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.38 Cr Onwards |
| 2.5 BHK Flex | 1,478 - 1,494 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 907 - 932 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.62 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,677 - 1,687 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 1,078 - 1,117 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.84 Cr Onwards |
Sumadhura Capitol Residences
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Smart | 1635 – 1655 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.70 Cr onwards |
| 3 BHK Classic | 1810 – 1860 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.05 Cr onwards |
| 4 BHK | 2100 – 2115 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.45 Cr onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Sumadhura Belfort | Sumadhura Capitol Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Clubhouse | ✓ | ✓ |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Indoor Sports Facility | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports Courts | ✓ | — |
| Community Hall | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Parks | ✓ | — |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| Power Backup | ✓ | — |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | — |
| Solid Waste Management | ✓ | — |
| Renewable Energy Provision | ✓ | — |
| Fire Fighting System | ✓ | — |
| Street Lighting | ✓ | — |
| Three-Level Basement Parking | ✓ | — |
| Air-Conditioned Common Areas | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose hall | — | ✓ |
| Pre-function area | — | ✓ |
| Indoor games room | — | ✓ |
| Gaming arena | — | ✓ |
| PlayStation zone | — | ✓ |
| Co-working space | — | ✓ |
| Guest rooms | — | ✓ |
| Weight training area | — | ✓ |
| Yoga deck | — | ✓ |
| Outdoor meditation area | — | ✓ |
| Badminton court | — | ✓ |
| Table tennis | — | ✓ |
| Adult pool | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 71 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Sumadhura Belfort | Sumadhura Capitol Residences |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Healthcare | — |
|
| Shopping | — |
|
| Infrastructure | — |
|
Pros and cons
Sumadhura Belfort
Pros
- RERA registration and the building plan sanction were both in place before bookings opened in September 2026.
- About 82 percent of the land stays open, including 2.24 acres of gardens.
- Every car is parked underground, so the ground level is free of traffic and safe for children.
- Every 3 BHK Grand gets two car parks, and every other home gets one.
Cons
- Only about 61 to 68 percent of the area you pay for is usable floor. A 2 BHK sold as 1,261 to 1,321 Sq.Ft. has 810 to 899 Sq.Ft. of carpet, so the real rate is about ₹17,000 per Sq.Ft. of usable space.
- Whitefield Kadugodi metro station is about 9.6 km away and ITPB about 10 km, so most residents will drive to work.
- A railway line runs along the west side, so west-facing homes will hear passing trains.
- At about 123 homes per acre, it is roughly twice as dense as Sumadhura’s own Sarang.
Sumadhura Capitol Residences
Pros
- Strategic Transit Access: Located just 200 meters from the Kadugodi Tree Park Metro Station, making it the premier choice for those seeking “apartments within walking distance of metro” in Whitefield.
- Grade-A Construction: The project uses advanced monolithic Mivan technology, ensuring high structural durability, a key factor for those asking “is Sumadhura a good builder?”
- High-Rise Luxury: As a “sumadhura new launch,” it offers 3 & 4 BHK luxury apartments with expansive floor plans and 75% open green spaces, which is rare for the Hope Farm Junction area.
- Educational Hub: The project is perfectly situated near “schools near Whitefield Bangalore,” including The Deens Academy and Vydehi School of Excellence, making it ideal for families.
Cons
- Premium Price Point: The “sumadhura capitol residences price” is positioned at a premium compared to older resale properties in the area, which may be a factor for budget-conscious buyers.
- Fast-Moving Inventory: Due to the high volume of searches for “sumadhura capitol residences floor plan,” the most preferred units and higher floors are selling out quickly.
- Urban Noise: Its prime location at Hope Farm Junction provides great connectivity but also means higher ambient noise levels compared to more secluded residential pockets.
- Limited Small Units: While there is high demand for “2 BHK apartment in Whitefield Bangalore,” this project focuses primarily on larger 3 and 4 BHK configurations.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Sumadhura Belfort or Sumadhura Capitol Residences?
Sumadhura Belfort is cheaper to get into. Sumadhura Belfort starts at ₹1.38 Cr; Sumadhura Capitol Residences starts at ₹2.7 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Sumadhura Capitol Residences is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Sumadhura Belfort: August 2030; Sumadhura Capitol Residences: Dec 2027.
Which project is bigger?
Sumadhura Belfort has the largest site. Sumadhura Belfort: 4.25 Acres, 523 Homes; Sumadhura Capitol Residences: 4.1 Acres, 405 Units, 4 Towers.
Are Sumadhura Belfort and Sumadhura Capitol Residences RERA registered?
Sumadhura Belfort is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/230926/008960. Sumadhura Capitol Residences is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/051024/007125.
Who are the developers?
Sumadhura Belfort is by Sumadhura Group; Sumadhura Capitol Residences is by Sumadhura Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Sumadhura Capitol Residences lists the most. Sumadhura Belfort lists 17 amenities; Sumadhura Capitol Residences lists 57 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Sumadhura Belfort offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments; Sumadhura Capitol Residences offers 3,4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Sumadhura Belfort and Sumadhura Capitol Residences?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.