DivyaSree Quiet Side vs Purva Hennur
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in North Bengaluru.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | DivyaSree Quiet Side | Purva Hennur |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | DivyaSree Developers | Puravankara Group |
| Location | Yelahanka New Town, North Bengaluru | Hennur Main Road, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹2.66 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹3.49 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 3 & 3.5 BHK Apartments | 3, 3.5 & 4.5 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 1,195–1,696 sq ft | 1,998–2,730 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹13,516 | ₹9,490 |
| Site area | 4.52 AcresLargest | 3.2 Acres |
| Homes | 236 Units | 192 Homes |
| Density | ~52 homes/acreLowest | ~60 homes/acre |
| Possession | 30 December 2031 | December 2030Earliest |
| Status | New Launch | Pre-Launch |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Standalone Project |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/291026/009050 | Awaiting |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 14 | 7 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose DivyaSree Quiet Side if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose Purva Hennur if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you are looking for 3, 3.5 & 4.5 BHK
Price list comparison
DivyaSree Quiet Side
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,195 Sq.Ft. Carpet | ₹2.66 Cr Onwards |
| 3.5 BHK Luxe with Servant Room | 1,406 Sq.Ft. Carpet | On Request |
| 3 BHK Grand Penthouse | 1,507 Sq.Ft. Carpet | On Request |
| 3.5 BHK Luxe Penthouse | 1,696 Sq.Ft. Carpet | On Request |
Purva Hennur
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,998 Sq.Ft. Onwards | ₹3.49 Cr Onwards |
| 3.5 BHK | On Request | On Request |
| 4.5 BHK | Up to 2,730 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | DivyaSree Quiet Side | Purva Hennur |
|---|---|---|
| Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Community Hall | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Sports Facility | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports Facility | ✓ | — |
| Parks and Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| Piped Gas | ✓ | — |
| Power Backup | ✓ | — |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| Water Conservation and Renewable Energy | ✓ | — |
| Street Lighting | ✓ | — |
| Basement Car Parking | ✓ | — |
| Grand Drop-off Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Hall | — | ✓ |
| Fully Equipped Gym | — | ✓ |
| Additional Sports Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Badminton Court | — | ✓ |
| Squash Court | — | ✓ |
| Jogging Track | — | ✓ |
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | DivyaSree Quiet Side | Purva Hennur |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
Pros and cons
DivyaSree Quiet Side
Pros
- About 60% of the land stays open, with roughly 22,000 Sq.Ft. of parks
- Only about 52 homes an acre, low for a high-rise project
- Four homes per floor, so most apartments get open sides and cross ventilation
- Clubhouse of about 16,370 Sq.Ft. plus a separate community hall
Cons
- In the 1,968 Sq.Ft. home, carpet is 1,195 Sq.Ft., only about 61% of the area paid for
- At ₹2.66 Cr, that works out to about ₹22,300 per Sq.Ft. of carpet
- Gym of about 614 Sq.Ft. is small for 236 homes
- 3 BHK Grand homes get only one car park
Purva Hennur
Pros
- Prime Hennur Main Road location
- Low density (192 units only)
- Vehicle-free podium concept
- 75% open space
Cons
- Premium pricing segment
- Peak hour traffic on Hennur stretch
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, DivyaSree Quiet Side or Purva Hennur?
DivyaSree Quiet Side is cheaper to get into. DivyaSree Quiet Side starts at ₹2.66 Cr; Purva Hennur starts at ₹3.49 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Purva Hennur is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: DivyaSree Quiet Side: 30 December 2031; Purva Hennur: December 2030.
Which project is bigger?
DivyaSree Quiet Side has the largest site. DivyaSree Quiet Side: 4.52 Acres, 236 Units; Purva Hennur: 3.2 Acres, 192 Homes.
Are DivyaSree Quiet Side and Purva Hennur RERA registered?
DivyaSree Quiet Side is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/291026/009050. Purva Hennur has RERA status: Awaiting. Check the number on the state RERA portal before you pay a booking amount.
Who are the developers?
DivyaSree Quiet Side is by DivyaSree Developers; Purva Hennur is by Puravankara Group.
Which project has more amenities?
DivyaSree Quiet Side lists the most. DivyaSree Quiet Side lists 14 amenities; Purva Hennur lists 7 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
DivyaSree Quiet Side offers 3 & 3.5 BHK Apartments; Purva Hennur offers 3, 3.5 & 4.5 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between DivyaSree Quiet Side and Purva Hennur?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.