Mahindra Blossom vs Prestige Evergreen
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Whitefield.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Mahindra Blossom | Prestige Evergreen |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Mahindra Lifespaces | Prestige Group |
| Location | Whitefield, Bengaluru | Whitefield, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹3.45 Cr Onwards | ₹1.85 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3.5 & 4 BHK | 1, 2 & 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,900–2,450 sq ft | 659–2,513 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹15,200 | ₹14,500 |
| Site area | 7.8 Acres | 24 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 735 Units, 7 Towers | 2,000 Homes, 14 Towers |
| Density | ~94 homes/acre | ~83 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | Oct 2030 | June 2030Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Limited Availability | Limited Availability |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Integrated Township |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171225/008348 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/010126/008374 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Pay Nothing Till May 2028 (Current Offer) |
| Amenities listed | 20 | 53 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Mahindra Blossom if…
- you value this: direct Metro Connectivity: Immediate access to the Purple Line at Hope Farm Channasandra Station simplifies the daily commute
- you are looking for 3.5 & 4 BHK
Choose Prestige Evergreen if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
Price list comparison
Mahindra Blossom
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | On Request | Sold out |
| 3 BHK | On Request | Sold out |
| 3.5 BHK (3 BHK + Study) | On Request | ₹3.45 Cr – ₹4.02 Cr |
| 4 BHK | 1,900 – 2,450 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.96 Cr – ₹4.49 Cr |
Prestige Evergreen
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 659 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 2 BHK | 1,174 – 1,177 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.85 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 2T | 1,461 – 1,486 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.30 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 3T | 1,647 – 1,825 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.56 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 3T Large | 1,881 – 1,951 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.97 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + Study | 1,991 – 2,037 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.05 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK | 2,271 – 2,513 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Mahindra Blossom | Prestige Evergreen |
|---|---|---|
| Pet park | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bougainvillea Canopies | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped gardens | ✓ | — |
| Butterfly park | ✓ | — |
| Half-Olympic size swimming pool | ✓ | — |
| Two jogging tracks | ✓ | — |
| Indoor badminton courts | ✓ | — |
| Squash court | ✓ | — |
| Gymnasium with steam room | ✓ | — |
| Yoga deck | ✓ | — |
| Meditation deck | ✓ | — |
| Business center | ✓ | — |
| Dance and aerobics studio | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Multi-purpose hall | ✓ | — |
| Multi-purpose courts | ✓ | — |
| Games room | ✓ | — |
| Kid’s playroom | ✓ | — |
| Cricket practice nets | ✓ | — |
| Expansive clubhouse spaces | ✓ | — |
| Rain Tree Pavilion (Dry F&B Provision | — | ✓ |
| Internal Ramps | — | ✓ |
| Services Area | — | ✓ |
| Terrace Garden | — | ✓ |
| Drop-Off Zone | — | ✓ |
| Rain Tree Grove Trail | — | ✓ |
| Rain Tree Plaza | — | ✓ |
| Rain Tree Playground | — | ✓ |
| Central Lawn | — | ✓ |
| Dense Forest Zone | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 72 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Mahindra Blossom | Prestige Evergreen |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
|
|
Pros and cons
Mahindra Blossom
Pros
- Direct Metro Connectivity: Immediate access to the Purple Line at Hope Farm Channasandra Station simplifies the daily commute.
- Sustainable Living: First-of-its-kind Net-Zero Energy homes in Whitefield reduce carbon footprints and electricity bills.
- Low-Density Design: Only 7 towers spread across 7.8 acres ensures privacy and expansive landscaped gardens.
- Elite Tech Proximity: Located within 4 km of major employment hubs like ITPL, EPIP, and Sigma Tech Park.
Cons
- Premium Investment: Entry is now ₹3.45 Cr for a 3.5 BHK, and the smaller 2 and 3 BHK homes are sold out.
- Traffic Congestion: While the metro helps, Hope Farm Junction remains a high-traffic zone during peak hours.
Prestige Evergreen
Pros
- Strategic Township Advantage: Being Phase 2 of the 107-acre Prestige Raintree Park grants residents access to massive integrated infrastructure, including a dedicated tech park and retail mall.
- Lakeside Premium Living: Located directly opposite Varthur Lake, many units offer permanent, unobstructed water views – a rarity in the dense Whitefield real estate market.
- Elite Amenities: Features one of Bangalore’s largest clubhouses (approx. 89,000–105,000 sq. ft.) and 70% open green spaces, prioritizing a low-density feel within a high-rise format.
- Trusted Developer Credibility: Prestige Group’s CRISIL DA1+ rating ensures high construction quality, transparent titles, and a strong history of timely delivery.
Cons
- Extended Possession Timeline: With a RERA completion date of June 2030, this project is better suited for long-term investors or patient end-users rather than those seeking immediate move-in.
- Initial Traffic Congestion: While SH-35 is being widened, the Varthur-Gunjur corridor currently experiences heavy peak-hour traffic, which may only ease once local infrastructure upgrades are complete.
- Premium Pricing Entry: Starting at ₹1.8 Cr for a two-bedroom home, the project sits at a higher price point compared to smaller, non-township standalone apartments in the same micro-market.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Mahindra Blossom or Prestige Evergreen?
Prestige Evergreen is cheaper to get into. Mahindra Blossom starts at ₹3.45 Cr; Prestige Evergreen starts at ₹1.85 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Prestige Evergreen is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Mahindra Blossom: Oct 2030; Prestige Evergreen: June 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Prestige Evergreen has the largest site. Mahindra Blossom: 7.8 Acres, 735 Units, 7 Towers; Prestige Evergreen: 24 Acres, 2,000 Homes, 14 Towers.
Are Mahindra Blossom and Prestige Evergreen RERA registered?
Mahindra Blossom is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171225/008348. Prestige Evergreen is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/010126/008374.
Who are the developers?
Mahindra Blossom is by Mahindra Lifespaces; Prestige Evergreen is by Prestige Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Prestige Evergreen lists the most. Mahindra Blossom lists 20 amenities; Prestige Evergreen lists 53 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Mahindra Blossom offers 3.5 & 4 BHK; Prestige Evergreen offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Mahindra Blossom and Prestige Evergreen?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.