Assetz Mizu and Ki vs Concorde Sienna
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Hennur Road.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Assetz Mizu and Ki | Concorde Sienna |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Assetz Property Group | Concorde Group |
| Location | Chikkagubbi, Hennur Main Road, Bengaluru | Hennur Road, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹4.25 Cr Onwards | ₹1.25 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 4 BHK Villaments | 2 & 3 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 3,070–3,538 sq ft | 1,200–1,870 sq ft |
| Site area | 8.2 AcresLargest | 3 Acres |
| Homes | 188 Villaments | 260 Units in 1 Tower |
| Density | ~23 homes/acreLowest | ~87 homes/acre |
| Possession | August 2030Earliest | Dec 2030 |
| Status | New Launch | New Launch |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Standalone Project |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/070826/008862 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740 |
| Payment plan | — | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 22 | 19 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Assetz Mizu and Ki if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose Concorde Sienna if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you are looking for 2 & 3 BHK
Price list comparison
Assetz Mizu and Ki
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK Garden Villament | 3,070 Sq.Ft. | ₹4.25 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK Open Terrace Villament | 3,538 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Concorde Sienna
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK 2T, Units 06 and 07 | 1,200 - 1,201 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.25 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK 2T, Units 05 and 08 | 1,552 - 1,553 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK 3T, Unit 09 | 1,680 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK 3T, Units 02, 03 and 04 | 1,687 - 1,694 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK 3T, Unit 01 | 1,870 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Assetz Mizu and Ki | Concorde Sienna |
|---|---|---|
| Grand Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Temperature-Controlled Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids’ Pool | ✓ | — |
| Indoor and Outdoor Gym | ✓ | — |
| Open-Air Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Badminton Court | ✓ | — |
| Padel Court | ✓ | — |
| Pickleball Court | ✓ | — |
| Net Cricket | ✓ | — |
| Kids’ Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Room and Yoga Deck | ✓ | — |
| Maze Garden | ✓ | — |
| Senior Citizens’ Park | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games and Billiards | ✓ | — |
| Party Hall and Party Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Steam and Change Rooms | ✓ | — |
| Pets’ Park | ✓ | — |
| EV Charging | ✓ | — |
| Solar Power | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | — |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| 10,000 Sq.Ft. Club Evolve Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Swimming Pool | — | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | — | ✓ |
| Business Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Hall | — | ✓ |
| Reception with Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Barbecue Corner | — | ✓ |
| Kids Play Zone | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 41 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Assetz Mizu and Ki | Concorde Sienna |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
| — |
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
Pros and cons
Assetz Mizu and Ki
Pros
- Only about 23 homes per acre across 8.2 acres, very low for Hennur
- Every home is a large 4 BHK with a garden or open terrace
- Ground-floor garden homes get a private garden of about 1,900 Sq.Ft.
- Grand clubhouse of about 18,000 Sq.Ft. with a temperature-controlled pool
Cons
- All-inclusive rate of about ₹13,800 per Sq.Ft. is high for Hennur
- Single 4 BHK configuration leaves no smaller entry option
- Villaments are stacked homes in B + G + 4 blocks, not independent villas
- August 2030 completion means a wait of nearly four years
Concorde Sienna
Pros
- Seventy-five per cent of the three acre site is kept as open landscape with parking in basements
- A single tower of 260 homes means one shared lobby, one clubhouse and a small resident community
- Loading runs 52.2% to 57.8%, so carpet is about 65% of the super built-up area you pay for
- Loading is consistent across all five plans, so the plan you pick does not change the value much
Cons
- The 10,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to under 40 Sq.Ft. per home across 260 apartments
- Nine apartments share every floor, so lift and lobby pressure at peak hours will be noticeable
- At about 87 homes per acre on three acres the site is dense for a project with one tower
- Balconies are small at 53 to 131 Sq.Ft., a modest share of homes of this size
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Assetz Mizu and Ki or Concorde Sienna?
Concorde Sienna is cheaper to get into. Assetz Mizu and Ki starts at ₹4.25 Cr; Concorde Sienna starts at ₹1.25 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Assetz Mizu and Ki is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Assetz Mizu and Ki: August 2030; Concorde Sienna: Dec 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Assetz Mizu and Ki has the largest site. Assetz Mizu and Ki: 8.2 Acres, 188 Villaments; Concorde Sienna: 3 Acres, 260 Units in 1 Tower.
Are Assetz Mizu and Ki and Concorde Sienna RERA registered?
Assetz Mizu and Ki is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/070826/008862. Concorde Sienna is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740.
Who are the developers?
Assetz Mizu and Ki is by Assetz Property Group; Concorde Sienna is by Concorde Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Assetz Mizu and Ki lists the most. Assetz Mizu and Ki lists 22 amenities; Concorde Sienna lists 19 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Assetz Mizu and Ki offers 4 BHK Villaments; Concorde Sienna offers 2 & 3 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Assetz Mizu and Ki and Concorde Sienna?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.