Godrej Nurture vs Godrej Vistas
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Mumbai.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Godrej Nurture | Godrej Vistas |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Godrej Properties | Godrej Properties |
| Location | LBS Marg, Bhandup West | Pirojshanagar, Vikhroli East |
| Starting price | ₹1.81 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹3.30 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2 and 3 BHK | 2, 3 and 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 546–983 sq ft | 781–1,962 sq ft |
| Site area | 6.70 AcresLargest | 1.92 Acres |
| Homes | Towers 2 And 3 Registered | Two Connected Towers |
| Possession | March 2031 | November 2029Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Standalone Project |
| RERA | P51800077080, P51800077085 | P51800055142 |
| Amenities listed | 12 | 25 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Godrej Nurture if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 2 and 3 BHK
Choose Godrej Vistas if…
- you want to move in soonest
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 2, 3 and 4 BHK
Price list comparison
Godrej Nurture
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | Carpet 546 to 732 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹1.81 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | Carpet 901 to 983 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹2.44 Cr Onwards |
Godrej Vistas
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | Carpet 781 to 853 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹3.30 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | Carpet 985 to 1,410 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹5.55 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK | Carpet 1,801 to 1,962 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹7.72 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Godrej Nurture | Godrej Vistas |
|---|---|---|
| Kids Play Area | ✓ | ✓ |
| Grand Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids Activity Lawn Area | ✓ | — |
| Nature Trail | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Court | ✓ | — |
| Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Expansive Green Spaces | ✓ | — |
| Homes With Deck | ✓ | — |
| Child Centric Amenities | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| Sky Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Infinity Edge Pool | — | ✓ |
| Jacuzzi | — | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | — | ✓ |
| Protein Bar | — | ✓ |
| Outdoor Cafe | — | ✓ |
| Banquet Hall | — | ✓ |
| Guest Room | — | ✓ |
| Mini Theatre | — | ✓ |
| Indoor Games Area | — | ✓ |
| Squash Court | — | ✓ |
| Badminton Court | — | ✓ |
| Outdoor Turf | — | ✓ |
| Cricket Net | — | ✓ |
| Jogging Track | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Lawn | — | ✓ |
| Maze Garden | — | ✓ |
| Organic Farming Garden | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 36 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Godrej Nurture | Godrej Vistas |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
|
|
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Godrej Nurture
Pros
- Godrej declares base prices for both configurations in its own material rather than leaving everything on request
- The site sits directly on LBS Marg with the Eastern Express Highway close by, so the existing road access is already good
- An upcoming Metro Line 4 station is planned on LBS Marg alongside the project
- Environmental clearance is in place and a half yearly compliance report is published publicly, which is more transparency than most Mumbai projects offer
Cons
- Four different completion dates are in circulation: 14 April 2029 in the environmental datasheet, December 2029 as a portal target, 30 March 2031 on the Godrej website and June 2031 as the portal RERA date
- The land was previously industrial, recorded in the clearance as the Ador Welding and J. B. Advani Mills plot, and carried a soil and groundwater condition that buyers should read for themselves
- Non-FSI construction exceeds FSI construction in the sanction, so roughly half of what gets built is not counted against the floor space index
Godrej Vistas
Pros
- Godrej declares base prices for all three configurations rather than leaving everything on request
- The twin tower and sky bridge form is genuinely distinctive and gives upper floors a mangrove outlook on one side and a hill outlook on the other
- The site sits inside the Godrej Vikhroli estate with Godrej Memorial Hospital, Udayachal School and the Eastern Express Highway all close by
- Amenities are unusually varied for a two tower project, from an infinity edge pool and sky lounge to an organic farming garden, a bird watching deck and a star gazing deck
Cons
- Godrej Properties is the Development Manager, not the developer – the Owner-Promoter you contract with is Godrej and Boyce Manufacturing Company Limited, and the contractor is a division of that same company rather than the listed real estate business
- On portal carpet areas set against Godrej declared prices, the 3 BHK works out at roughly 56,300 rupees per square foot of carpet against about 42,300 for the 2 BHK and 42,900 for the 4 BHK – the configuration the marketing pushes hardest is the one that costs about a third more per square foot you actually own
- No half yearly environmental compliance report is published on this project page, unlike every other Godrej Mumbai project we have catalogued, so plot area, floor space index, unit counts, parking and tree numbers cannot be checked against a filing
- Two portals give materially different land areas for the same site, about 1.92 acres against about 3 acres – on the smaller figure the density works out at roughly 195 homes per acre
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Godrej Nurture or Godrej Vistas?
Godrej Nurture is cheaper to get into. Godrej Nurture starts at ₹1.81 Cr; Godrej Vistas starts at ₹3.3 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Godrej Vistas is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Godrej Nurture: March 2031; Godrej Vistas: November 2029.
Which project is bigger?
Godrej Nurture has the largest site. Godrej Nurture: 6.70 Acres, Towers 2 And 3 Registered; Godrej Vistas: 1.92 Acres, Two Connected Towers.
Are Godrej Nurture and Godrej Vistas RERA registered?
Godrej Nurture is registered under P51800077080, P51800077085. Godrej Vistas is registered under P51800055142.
Who are the developers?
Godrej Nurture is by Godrej Properties; Godrej Vistas is by Godrej Properties.
Which project has more amenities?
Godrej Vistas lists the most. Godrej Nurture lists 12 amenities; Godrej Vistas lists 25 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Godrej Nurture offers 2 and 3 BHK; Godrej Vistas offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Godrej Nurture and Godrej Vistas?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.