My Home Avali vs My Home Sayuk
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Tellapur.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | My Home Avali | My Home Sayuk |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | My Home Constructions | My Home Constructions |
| Location | Tellapur, Hyderabad | Tellapur, Hyderabad, Telangana |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK | 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 2,551–3,612 sq ft | 1,355–2,262 sq ft |
| Site area | 8.37 Acres | 25.37 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 744 Units in 4 Towers | 3780 Units in 12 Towers |
| Density | ~89 homes/acreLowest | ~149 homes/acre |
| Possession | Apr 2028 | October 2026Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Ready To Move In |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | P01100006233 | P01100004593 |
| Amenities listed | 41 | 50 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose My Home Avali if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK
Choose My Home Sayuk if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Price list comparison
My Home Avali
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 3,000 - 3,043 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK | 3,609 - 3,612 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 2 BHK, Refuge Floors Only | 2,551 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
My Home Sayuk
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1355 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 2.5 BHK | 1573 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK | 1926 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK | 2262 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | My Home Avali | My Home Sayuk |
|---|---|---|
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Halls | ✓ | ✓ |
| Indoor Badminton Courts | ✓ | ✓ |
| Squash Court | ✓ | ✓ |
| Indoor Games Room | ✓ | ✓ |
| Guest Rooms | ✓ | ✓ |
| Spa and Salon | ✓ | ✓ |
| Skating Rink | ✓ | ✓ |
| Jogging Track | ✓ | ✓ |
| Cycling Track | ✓ | ✓ |
| Water Treatment Plant | ✓ | ✓ |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | ✓ |
| 70,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Grand Entrance Lobby | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Hall | ✓ | — |
| Meditation Hall | ✓ | — |
| Creche | ✓ | — |
| Convenience Store | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Court | ✓ | — |
| Half Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Courts | ✓ | — |
| Cricket Practice Net | ✓ | — |
| Kids Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Fitness Alcoves | ✓ | — |
| Stepped Seating | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Podium | ✓ | — |
| Walking Trails | ✓ | — |
| Pet Zone | ✓ | — |
| Open Lawns | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 79 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | My Home Avali | My Home Sayuk |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Healthcare | — |
|
Pros and cons
My Home Avali
Pros
- Eighty-one per cent of the site is left open, with the landscape raised onto a podium above the parking
- No vehicles at podium level at all, so residents step from the lift lobby straight into greenery
- Four apartments per floor in a staggered cruciform, giving most homes windows on more than one side
- The clubhouse works out to about 94 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous ratio of the group’s current projects
Cons
- Loading runs 55.4% to 63.6% on carpet, so carpet is only about 63% of the saleable area you pay for
- Loading varies sharply between plans, from 55.4% on one 3 BHK to 63.6% on the Flat-01 4 BHK
- The registered promoter is a joint venture, Tellapur Technocity Private Limited, not My Home Constructions
- At about 89 homes per acre the site is dense, and the open space sits on a podium rather than on real ground
My Home Sayuk
Pros
- Carpet area is 67 to 70 percent of saleable area, among the best loading factors we have measured
- The published area statement reconciles exactly, with carpet plus balcony plus common equal to saleable
- Central landscape of 7.5 acres is close to three tenths of the 25.37 acre site
- A clubhouse of one lakh square feet works out to roughly 26 Sq.Ft. per apartment
Cons
- The 2 BHK carries about 48 percent loading against 43 percent on the largest 3 BHK, so the smallest buyer pays the biggest premium
- 3780 apartments across 25.37 acres is roughly 149 homes per acre, dense even by Hyderabad high-rise standards
- The selling entity is Tellapur Technocity Private Limited, a joint venture, not My Home Constructions itself
- Exclusive balcony area runs 54 to 68 Sq.Ft. per flat, modest for apartments of this size
Frequently asked questions
Which project will be ready first?
My Home Sayuk is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: My Home Avali: Apr 2028; My Home Sayuk: October 2026.
Which project is bigger?
My Home Sayuk has the largest site. My Home Avali: 8.37 Acres, 744 Units in 4 Towers; My Home Sayuk: 25.37 Acres, 3780 Units in 12 Towers.
Are My Home Avali and My Home Sayuk RERA registered?
My Home Avali is registered under P01100006233. My Home Sayuk is registered under P01100004593.
Who are the developers?
My Home Avali is by My Home Constructions; My Home Sayuk is by My Home Constructions.
Which project has more amenities?
My Home Sayuk lists the most. My Home Avali lists 41 amenities; My Home Sayuk lists 50 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
My Home Avali offers 3 & 4 BHK; My Home Sayuk offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between My Home Avali and My Home Sayuk?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.