My Home Avali vs My Home Tridasa
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Tellapur.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | My Home Avali | My Home Tridasa |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | My Home Constructions | My Home Constructions |
| Location | Tellapur, Hyderabad | Tellapur, Hyderabad |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK | 2, 2.5 & 3 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 2,551–3,612 sq ft | 1,253–1,840 sq ft |
| Site area | 8.37 Acres | 22.56 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 744 Units in 4 Towers | 2682 Units in 9 Towers |
| Density | ~89 homes/acreLowest | ~119 homes/acre |
| Possession | Apr 2028 | Dec 2024Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Ready To Move In |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | P01100006233 | P01100002276 |
| Amenities listed | 41 | 35 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose My Home Avali if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK
Choose My Home Tridasa if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 2, 2.5 & 3 BHK
Price list comparison
My Home Avali
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 3,000 - 3,043 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK | 3,609 - 3,612 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 2 BHK, Refuge Floors Only | 2,551 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
My Home Tridasa
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,253 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 2.5 BHK | 1,505 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK | 1,840 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | My Home Avali | My Home Tridasa |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Yoga Hall | ✓ | ✓ |
| Meditation Hall | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Halls | ✓ | ✓ |
| Indoor Badminton Courts | ✓ | ✓ |
| Squash Court | ✓ | ✓ |
| Guest Rooms | ✓ | ✓ |
| Spa and Salon | ✓ | ✓ |
| Creche | ✓ | ✓ |
| Kids Play Area | ✓ | ✓ |
| Jogging Track | ✓ | ✓ |
| 3 Levels of Basement Parking | ✓ | ✓ |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| Intercom to All Units | ✓ | ✓ |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | ✓ |
| 24x7 Security | ✓ | ✓ |
| Fire Alarm and Sprinkler System | ✓ | ✓ |
| 70,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Grand Entrance Lobby | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games Room | ✓ | — |
| Convenience Store | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Court | ✓ | — |
| Half Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Courts | ✓ | — |
| Cricket Practice Net | ✓ | — |
| Skating Rink | ✓ | — |
| Fitness Alcoves | ✓ | — |
| Stepped Seating | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 57 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | My Home Avali | My Home Tridasa |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Recreation |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
|
|
Pros and cons
My Home Avali
Pros
- Eighty-one per cent of the site is left open, with the landscape raised onto a podium above the parking
- No vehicles at podium level at all, so residents step from the lift lobby straight into greenery
- Four apartments per floor in a staggered cruciform, giving most homes windows on more than one side
- The clubhouse works out to about 94 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous ratio of the group’s current projects
Cons
- Loading runs 55.4% to 63.6% on carpet, so carpet is only about 63% of the saleable area you pay for
- Loading varies sharply between plans, from 55.4% on one 3 BHK to 63.6% on the Flat-01 4 BHK
- The registered promoter is a joint venture, Tellapur Technocity Private Limited, not My Home Constructions
- At about 89 homes per acre the site is dense, and the open space sits on a podium rather than on real ground
My Home Tridasa
Pros
- Towers are set about 100 feet apart, unusually generous spacing for a project of this scale
- Eighty-four per cent of the site is open space, arranged around a central park
- Loading runs 42.8% to 47.1% on carpet, so carpet is roughly 69% of what you pay for
- The promoter is My Home Constructions Private Limited itself, not a special-purpose subsidiary
Cons
- At about 119 homes per acre this is the densest of My Home’s current west Hyderabad communities
- The 52,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to under 20 Sq.Ft. per home across 2,682 apartments
- Ten apartments share every floor, so lift and lobby pressure at peak hours will be noticeable
- The Financial District is 13 km and HITEC City 15.6 km, a materially longer commute than Kokapet addresses
Frequently asked questions
Which project will be ready first?
My Home Tridasa is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: My Home Avali: Apr 2028; My Home Tridasa: Dec 2024.
Which project is bigger?
My Home Tridasa has the largest site. My Home Avali: 8.37 Acres, 744 Units in 4 Towers; My Home Tridasa: 22.56 Acres, 2682 Units in 9 Towers.
Are My Home Avali and My Home Tridasa RERA registered?
My Home Avali is registered under P01100006233. My Home Tridasa is registered under P01100002276.
Who are the developers?
My Home Avali is by My Home Constructions; My Home Tridasa is by My Home Constructions.
Which project has more amenities?
My Home Avali lists the most. My Home Avali lists 41 amenities; My Home Tridasa lists 35 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
My Home Avali offers 3 & 4 BHK; My Home Tridasa offers 2, 2.5 & 3 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between My Home Avali and My Home Tridasa?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.