Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf vs Sarang by Sumadhura
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Whitefield.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf | Sarang by Sumadhura |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Prestige Group | Sumadhura Group |
| Location | Pattandur Agrahara, Whitefield | Doddanahalli, Whitefield, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹6.5 Cr Onwards | Rs 2.14 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3, 4 BHK & Duplexes | 3 and 4 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 2,597–7,737 sq ft | 1,225–2,580 sq ft |
| Site area | — | 4.65 Acres |
| Homes | 104 Units, 1 Tower | 272 Homes |
| Density | — | ~58 homes/acre |
| Possession | December 2025Earliest | June 2027 |
| Status | Ready To Move In | Under Construction |
| Availability | Limited Units | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/071124/007202 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050225/007481 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | — |
| Amenities listed | 42 | 20 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf if…
- you want to move in soonest
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3, 4 BHK & Duplexes
Choose Sarang by Sumadhura if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you are looking for 3 and 4 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Simplex | 2,597 Sq.Ft. Carpet | On Request |
| 4 BHK Simplex | 4,044 – 4,260 Sq.Ft. | ₹6.43 Cr – ₹7.25 Cr |
| 4 Bed Duplex | 7,737 Sq.Ft. | ₹13 Cr Onwards |
Sarang by Sumadhura
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,225 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
| 3 BHK Smart | 1,655 - 1,760 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
| 3 BHK Classic | 1,740 - 1,920 Sq.Ft. | Rs 2.14 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK Smart | 2,135 - 2,215 Sq.Ft. | Rs 2.63 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK Grand | 2,580 Sq.Ft. | Rs 3.18 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf | Sarang by Sumadhura |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Hall | ✓ | ✓ |
| Indoor Games Room | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | ✓ |
| Mega Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Modern Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Badminton Court | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Billiards Room | ✓ | — |
| Coffee Shop | ✓ | — |
| Health Center | ✓ | — |
| Children Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| Walking Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports Courts | ✓ | — |
| 4 Private Lifts | ✓ | — |
| Separate Service Lift | ✓ | — |
| 4 Units per Floor | ✓ | — |
| Centralised VRV AC | ✓ | — |
| Solar Hot Water | ✓ | — |
| Wardrobes in Bedrooms | ✓ | — |
| Modular Switches | ✓ | — |
| Concealed Copper Wiring | ✓ | — |
| 10 KVA Simplex Power | ✓ | — |
| 15 KVA Duplex Power | ✓ | — |
| DG Backup Common | ✓ | — |
| 2-Level Basement Parking | ✓ | — |
| 239 Total Parking Slots | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 56 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf | Sarang by Sumadhura |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Recreation |
|
|
Pros and cons
Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf
Pros
- Ultra-low-density tower format. Only 4 units per floor across 24 residential floors, with the 3 BHK on Floor 0 and the 4 Bed Duplex Sky Villas on Floors 25-26. The 4-per-floor density is genuinely rare in Whitefield ultra-luxury inventory and supports privacy, ventilation, lift-lobby flow and resale exclusivity.
- 4 private lifts including separate service lift. Each apartment cluster gets four lifts in the lift bank, including a dedicated service lift for domestic staff – meaningfully better than the typical 2-3 lifts per floor in standard Whitefield 4 BHK inventory. This is the kind of premium-tier circulation infrastructure that justifies the “sky villa” marketing framing.
- Premium base specification with VRV AC standard. Marble flooring in living areas; engineered wood in bedrooms; marble cladding in all toilets up to false ceiling; ductable centralised VRV air conditioning system as a base spec (not a buyer-installed addition); wardrobes in all bedrooms; 8-foot doors with engineered wood + teak architrave; solar hot water on top two floors. This puts Clover Leaf in the ~₹25,000+/sft Whitefield ultra-luxury bracket cleanly.
- Prestige Group brand + RSP architectural credential. NSE/BSE-listed developer with 300+ delivered projects (184 million sft), CRISIL DA1+ rating, and an in-house facility management arm. RSP Design Consultants (India) Pvt Ltd is one of Bengaluru’s top-tier residential architects with established luxury-project portfolio. K2K Infrastructure as main contractor is a known Prestige-affiliated build partner.
Cons
- Marketing-vs-RERA classification ambiguity. Clover Leaf is marketed as sky villas, yet it is a single high-rise apartment tower. The Karnataka RERA filing classifies the Project Sub Type as “Apartment” with 26 floors / 104 units in a single high-rise tower. Buyers expecting detached villas or row-villa land allocation will need to recalibrate – these are legally and structurally high-rise apartments with villa-scale carpet areas, not standalone villas.
- Spec downgrade versus parent White Meadows. The original White Meadows community spec lists 15 KVA simplex / 18 KVA duplex / 22 KVA triplex BESCOM load. Clover Leaf’s RERA-disclosed spec is 10 KVA simplex / 15 KVA duplex – meaningfully lower power allocation per unit. While this may reflect newer energy-efficient norms, buyers expecting the original White Meadows load profile (for VRV AC + electric heating + HNI-tier electrical infrastructure) should clarify whether power upgrades are permitted post-handover.
- Limited 3 BHK and Duplex inventory. Only 4 units of 3 BHK (all on ground floor) and 4 units of 4 Bed Duplex (floors 25-26). 96 of the 104 total units are 4 BHK Simplex. Buyers seeking the 3 BHK entry-tier or the ultra-premium duplex format will compete for very limited inventory – this is volume vs scarcity asymmetry that can affect both initial booking velocity and long-term resale liquidity for those formats.
- RERA amenity schedule shows NO for Smart Home + Piped Gas + Air Conditioning common-area. Despite the marketing positioning, the RERA amenity disclosure lists Smart Home Automation, Piped Gas, and common-area Air Conditioning as “No”. The centralised VRV AC mentioned in specifications is buyer-installed per-unit at handover (within the dedicated HVAC area), not a pre-installed common amenity. Buyers should clarify the exact VRV AC scope at handover and whether installation is included or requires separate contracting.
Sarang by Sumadhura
Pros
- At roughly 58 homes to the acre, Sarang is the least dense apartment community we have measured anywhere in this corridor – most Whitefield and north Bengaluru projects run between 65 and 85.
- Each home carries about 745 sq ft of land and about 581 sq ft of open ground behind it, both the highest figures in our current Bengaluru set.
- Around six homes to a floor in each tower, which is the arithmetic that makes the no-shared-walls claim structurally plausible rather than a slogan.
- The 33,000 sq ft clubhouse works out to roughly 121 sq ft per home, well above the 40 to 85 sq ft per home that comparable communities in the corridor offer.
Cons
- The entry point has moved up with the inventory. The 2 BHK and the 3 BHK Smart plans that opened Sarang are gone, and the final tower starts at a 3 BHK Classic of about 1,740 sq ft, which puts the smallest available home well past two crore.
- At roughly Rs 12,320 per sq ft, Sarang is priced close to Whitefield’s core rate while sitting on the Old Madras Road side of it. A buyer is paying a Whitefield number for an address about five kilometres out from ITPL.
- Two phases carry two registrations and two completion dates. Phase I runs to December 2026 and Phase II to June 2027, so which date binds depends entirely on which tower a home sits in.
- The metro is a drive, not a walk. Kadugodi station on the Purple Line is about 3.9 km from the gate, which is corridor-level access rather than doorstep access.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf or Sarang by Sumadhura?
Sarang by Sumadhura is cheaper to get into. Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf starts at ₹6.5 Cr; Sarang by Sumadhura starts at ₹2.14 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf: December 2025; Sarang by Sumadhura: June 2027.
Which project is bigger?
Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf: 104 Units, 1 Tower; Sarang by Sumadhura: 4.65 Acres, 272 Homes.
Are Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf and Sarang by Sumadhura RERA registered?
Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/071124/007202. Sarang by Sumadhura is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050225/007481.
Who are the developers?
Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf is by Prestige Group; Sarang by Sumadhura is by Sumadhura Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf lists the most. Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf lists 42 amenities; Sarang by Sumadhura lists 20 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf offers 3, 4 BHK & Duplexes; Sarang by Sumadhura offers 3 and 4 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Prestige White Meadows Clover Leaf and Sarang by Sumadhura?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.