Mana Dale vs The Grand County Address
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Sarjapur Road.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Mana Dale | The Grand County Address |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Mana Projects | Address Maker |
| Location | Sarjapur, Bangalore | Ittangur, Sarjapur-Attibele Road |
| Starting price | ₹1.54 Cr Onwards | ₹1.37 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3,4 BHK | 30x50, 30x60 and 40x60 Plots |
| Unit sizes | 1,590–2,145 sq ft | 1,500–2,400 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹10,250 | — |
| Site area | 6.39 Acres | 13.5 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 682 Units | 158 Plots |
| Density | ~107 homes/acre | ~12 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | Noc 2029 | December 2028 |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Plotted Development |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220125/007417 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220126/008423 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | — |
| Amenities listed | 39 | 18 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose The Grand County Address if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Price list comparison
Mana Dale
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK + 3T | 1590 | ₹1.54 Crore Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 3T | 1786 | ₹1.72 Crore Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 3T | 1822 | ₹1.76 Crore Onwards |
| 4 BHK + 4T | 2145 | ₹2.06 Crore Onwards |
The Grand County Address
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 30x50 Plot | 1,500 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.37 Cr Onwards |
| 30x60 Plot | 1,800 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.64 Cr Onwards |
| 40x60 Plot | 2,400 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.19 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Mana Dale | The Grand County Address |
|---|---|---|
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multi-purpose Hall | ✓ | ✓ |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | ✓ |
| Pet Park | ✓ | ✓ |
| 55,000 sq. ft. Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool & Toddler’s Pool | ✓ | — |
| Yoga & Aerobics Studio | ✓ | — |
| Spa & Salon | ✓ | — |
| Mini Theatre | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games Room | ✓ | — |
| Library & Reading Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Creche/Day Care | ✓ | — |
| Co-working Space | ✓ | — |
| Supermarket Space | ✓ | — |
| 2 Indoor Badminton Courts | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Cricket Practice Pitch | ✓ | — |
| 5-a-side Soccer Field | ✓ | — |
| Skating Rink | ✓ | — |
| Golf Putting Green | ✓ | — |
| Jogging & Cycling Tracks | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Gym | ✓ | — |
| 300+ Fully Grown Trees | ✓ | — |
| 100-Year-Old Heritage Trees | ✓ | — |
| Sensory Garden | ✓ | — |
| Mist Garden | ✓ | — |
| Tropical Landscaping | ✓ | — |
| Fruit Grove / Organic Farming | ✓ | — |
| Urban Forest with Seating | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 53 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Mana Dale | The Grand County Address |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
| — |
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Mana Dale
Pros
- Tallest in the Vicinity: With G+28/29 floors, it offers superior skyline views and better ventilation compared to the standard low-to-mid-rise developments in the Sarjapur-Kodathi area.
- Nature-Centric “Orchard” Concept: The project uniquely preserves over 300 existing native trees, including six 100-year-old heritage trees, providing an immediate green canopy that new projects take decades to replicate.
- Efficient Construction: Utilizing Mivan Technology ensures faster delivery, better structural strength, and a smoother wall finish compared to traditional brickwork.
- High Privacy Standards: The “no common walls” design and the “Dale” concept (focused on privacy) ensure that units have 180-degree outer views and minimal noise from neighbors.
Cons
- Peak-Hour Traffic Congestion: While the project is close to IT hubs, Sarjapur Road is notorious for heavy traffic during morning and evening rush hours. The commute to the Outer Ring Road (ORR) or Whitefield can take significantly longer than the physical distance suggests.
- Distance from Metro: Currently, there is no immediate Metro access. Residents will have to rely on feeder transport or private vehicles to reach the nearest stations on the Purple Line (like Nallurhalli or Whitefield), which are approximately 10–12 km away.
- Water Supply Dependence: Like most new developments in the Sarjapur/Kodathi corridor, the project will likely rely on a combination of borewells and private tankers initially, as the municipal (Cauvery) water connections to these peripheral areas are still being streamlined.
- Limited Public Transport: While the Carmelaram Railway Station is nearby, BMTC bus frequency within the internal Kodathi roads is limited, making a personal vehicle almost a necessity for daily errands.
The Grand County Address
Pros
- BMRDA-approved layout with E-Khata titles, the cleanest title format for Bengaluru plots
- Low density at about 11.7 plots per acre across 13.5 acres
- Power, data ducts and sewer lines run underground, keeping streets free of overhead wiring
- 20,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse with pool, gym, pickleball, tennis and indoor badminton
Cons
- All-inclusive pricing works out near ₹9,100 per Sq.Ft. of land, high for outer Sarjapur
- Dedicated parks total about 1.34 acres, roughly 10% of the site
- Whitefield ITPL and Electronic City both lie more than 10 km away
- No metro line within reach, so commutes depend on Sarjapur-Attibele Road
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Mana Dale or The Grand County Address?
The Grand County Address is cheaper to get into. Mana Dale starts at ₹1.54 Cr; The Grand County Address starts at ₹1.37 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
RERA possession dates: Mana Dale: Noc 2029; The Grand County Address: December 2028.
Which project is bigger?
The Grand County Address has the largest site. Mana Dale: 6.39 Acres, 682 Units; The Grand County Address: 13.5 Acres, 158 Plots.
Are Mana Dale and The Grand County Address RERA registered?
Mana Dale is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220125/007417. The Grand County Address is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220126/008423.
Who are the developers?
Mana Dale is by Mana Projects; The Grand County Address is by Address Maker.
Which project has more amenities?
Mana Dale lists the most. Mana Dale lists 39 amenities; The Grand County Address lists 18 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Mana Dale offers 3,4 BHK; The Grand County Address offers 30x50, 30x60 and 40x60 Plots.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Mana Dale and The Grand County Address?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.