Prestige Pine Forest vs Sumadhura Belfort
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Whitefield.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Prestige Pine Forest | Sumadhura Belfort |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Prestige Group | Sumadhura Group |
| Location | ECC Road, Pattandur Agrahara, Whitefield | Nadavathi, Soukya Road, Hosakote |
| Starting price | ₹3.94 Cr Onwards | ₹1.38 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK, Penthouses | 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 2,757–7,011 sq ft | 1,261–1,687 sq ft |
| Site area | 8.34 AcresLargest | 4.25 Acres |
| Homes | 316 Units, 4 Towers | 523 Homes |
| Density | ~38 homes/acreLowest | ~123 homes/acre |
| Possession | December 2028Earliest | August 2030 |
| Status | Under Construction | New Launch |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190924/007048 | PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/230926/008960 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 38 | 17 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Prestige Pine Forest if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose Sumadhura Belfort if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you are looking for 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Prestige Pine Forest
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK + Home Office | 2,757 – 2,796 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.94 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | 3,121 – 3,149 Sq.Ft. | ₹4.11 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + Studio Annex | 3,160 – 3,235 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK | 3,540 – 3,556 Sq.Ft. | ₹4.97 Cr Onwards |
| Penthouse | 6,508 – 7,011 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Sumadhura Belfort
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK Classic | 1,261 - 1,321 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 810 - 899 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.38 Cr Onwards |
| 2.5 BHK Flex | 1,478 - 1,494 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 907 - 932 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.62 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,677 - 1,687 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 1,078 - 1,117 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.84 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Prestige Pine Forest | Sumadhura Belfort |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Community Hall | ✓ | ✓ |
| Outdoor Sports Courts | ✓ | ✓ |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | ✓ |
| Solid Waste Management | ✓ | ✓ |
| Renewable Energy Provision | ✓ | ✓ |
| Street Lighting | ✓ | ✓ |
| Mega Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| 2106 sqm Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Modern Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Studio | ✓ | — |
| Mini Theatre | ✓ | — |
| Multiple Sports Courts | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Badminton Court | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games Area | ✓ | — |
| Party Hall | ✓ | — |
| Children Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| 3855 sqm Parks | ✓ | — |
| Walking Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Pet Park | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Hall | ✓ | — |
| 2-Level Basement Parking | ✓ | — |
| 939 Total Parking | ✓ | — |
| 24-Hour Manned Security | ✓ | — |
| Intercom Facility | ✓ | — |
| 3-Phase BESCOM Power | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 46 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Prestige Pine Forest | Sumadhura Belfort |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
| — |
| Shopping |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Recreation |
|
|
Pros and cons
Prestige Pine Forest
Pros
- New launch at Whitefield baseline pricing (~₹13,500-14,500/sft) vs adjacent Waterford resale at ₹17,200+/sft. Pine Forest’s Q2 2024 launch pricing sits below the adjacent Prestige Waterford resale market by approximately 25-35% on a per-sqft saleable basis. For buyers comfortable with a 2.5-3 year construction-stage timeline, this is the cleanest upside opportunity in the Pattandur Agrahara pocket.
- Genuinely low-density configuration for Whitefield ultra-luxury. 316 units on 8.34 acres = 37.9 units per acre. FAR sanctioned at only 2.0 (vs Clover Leaf at 2.81 or Whitefield baseline at 2.25-2.5). 83.5% open / green space (28,194 sqm of 33,766 sqm plot). Combined with the 4-tower spread across 8+ acres, this gives genuinely uncrowded daily living.
- Mega clubhouse and parks-led master. RERA-disclosed Club House at 2,106 sqm (large by Whitefield standards), Parks at 3,855 sqm, Indoor Sports at 495 sqm, Swimming Pool 315 sqm, Gym 228 sqm. Propsoch independently rates the “clubhouse factor” at 81, indicating high amenity-to-resident ratio for the 316-unit community.
- Studio annex flexibility – unique in the Whitefield market. 63 of the 126 Tower 2 units offer the option to attach a Studio annex (~382 sft carpet) as a “3 BHK + Home Office + Studio” combined product. This works well for multi-generation families wanting separate parent quarters, work-from-home buyers wanting a separate office, or buyers wanting a dedicated maids / guest quarters annex with its own kitchen + bathroom.
Cons
- Studio annex inventory positioning ambiguity. The 63 Tower 2 Studio units (~382 sft carpet each) are RERA-listed as a distinct inventory type but Prestige’s marketing positions Pine Forest as “3 & 4 BHK Flats” only – the Studio is sold AS A PACKAGE with the adjacent 3 BHK as a “3 BHK + Home Office + Studio” combined product. Buyers must clarify: registration mechanism (combined unit or separate); stamp duty calculation (one ticket or two); financing (single home loan or two); resale flexibility (separable or bundled). The structural design supports either treatment, but the contractual treatment determines what you actually own.
- RERA amenity schedule shows NO for Smart Home Automation, Piped Gas, Air Conditioning common-area, Provision for lodging of management staff, and Common storage spaces. Buyers should clarify VRV / split AC scope (per-unit, buyer-pay), gas cooking (LPG cylinder, no piped gas), on-site management staff arrangements, and the absence of common storage / utility rooms at the building level.
- DG power backup is buyer-pay rather than included. Backup for all apartments is charged extra. This is different from Clover Leaf’s DG-included common-area backup. Pine Forest buyers should budget separately for per-unit DG metering and consumption charges.
- Wardrobes / kitchen cabinets / puja marked “Not Applicable” in RERA Finishing Works. Modular fit-outs are buyer-pay entirely. Budget ~₹10-15 lakh for full modular fit-out on a 3 BHK / ~₹15-25 lakh on a 4 BHK at Pine Forest scale, post-handover. Different from Clover Leaf’s wardrobes-standard inclusion.
Sumadhura Belfort
Pros
- RERA registration and the building plan sanction were both in place before bookings opened in September 2026.
- About 82 percent of the land stays open, including 2.24 acres of gardens.
- Every car is parked underground, so the ground level is free of traffic and safe for children.
- Every 3 BHK Grand gets two car parks, and every other home gets one.
Cons
- Only about 61 to 68 percent of the area you pay for is usable floor. A 2 BHK sold as 1,261 to 1,321 Sq.Ft. has 810 to 899 Sq.Ft. of carpet, so the real rate is about ₹17,000 per Sq.Ft. of usable space.
- Whitefield Kadugodi metro station is about 9.6 km away and ITPB about 10 km, so most residents will drive to work.
- A railway line runs along the west side, so west-facing homes will hear passing trains.
- At about 123 homes per acre, it is roughly twice as dense as Sumadhura’s own Sarang.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Prestige Pine Forest or Sumadhura Belfort?
Sumadhura Belfort is cheaper to get into. Prestige Pine Forest starts at ₹3.94 Cr; Sumadhura Belfort starts at ₹1.38 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Prestige Pine Forest is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Prestige Pine Forest: December 2028; Sumadhura Belfort: August 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Prestige Pine Forest has the largest site. Prestige Pine Forest: 8.34 Acres, 316 Units, 4 Towers; Sumadhura Belfort: 4.25 Acres, 523 Homes.
Are Prestige Pine Forest and Sumadhura Belfort RERA registered?
Prestige Pine Forest is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190924/007048. Sumadhura Belfort is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/230926/008960.
Who are the developers?
Prestige Pine Forest is by Prestige Group; Sumadhura Belfort is by Sumadhura Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Prestige Pine Forest lists the most. Prestige Pine Forest lists 38 amenities; Sumadhura Belfort lists 17 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Prestige Pine Forest offers 3 & 4 BHK, Penthouses; Sumadhura Belfort offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Prestige Pine Forest and Sumadhura Belfort?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.