Purva Aspire vs Purva Emerald Bay

Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Pune.

Data from each project page on BookNewProperty, last updated 1 Nov 2026.

For the full price list, floor plans, RERA details and our review of each project, see Purva Aspire and Purva Emerald Bay.

Quick answer

Both projects are in Pune. Purva Emerald Bay has the lowest entry price, from ₹90.5 L, against Purva Aspire at ₹1.16 Cr. Purva Aspire is due first, with possession in September 2026; Purva Emerald Bay in Dec 2026 follows. Purva Emerald Bay sits on the largest site, at 19 acres.

Key specs side by side

FeaturePurva AspirePurva Emerald Bay
DeveloperPuravankara LimitedPuravankara Limited
LocationBavdhan, PuneKeshav Nagar, Mundhwa, Pune
Starting price₹1.16 Cr Onwards₹90.50 Lakhs OnwardsLowest
Configurations2 & 3 BHK Apartments2 & 3 BHK Apartments
Unit sizes828–981 sq ft928–1,146 sq ft
Price per sq ft₹12,920₹9,750
Site area2.5 Acres19 AcresLargest
Homes2 Towers, 17 Floors13 Buildings
Density~1 homes/acre~1 homes/acre
PossessionSeptember 2026EarliestDec 2026
StatusUnder ConstructionUnder Construction
AvailabilityAvailableAvailable
Project typeGated CommunityGated Community
RERAP52100017650P52100026132
Payment plan—Construction Linked Plan
Amenities listed2034

Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.

Which should you choose?

Choose Purva Aspire if…

  • you want to move in soonest
  • you are looking for 2 & 3 BHK Apartments

Full Purva Aspire review →

Choose Purva Emerald Bay if…

  • you want the lowest entry price
  • you want the biggest site and open space
  • amenities matter most to you

Full Purva Emerald Bay review →

Price list comparison

Purva Aspire

UnitSizePrice
2 BHK828 — 981 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet₹1.16 Cr Onwards
3 BHKOn RequestOn Request

Purva Emerald Bay

UnitSizePrice
2 BHK928 — 1,146 Sq.Ft.₹90.50 Lakhs Onwards
3 BHKOn RequestOn Request

Amenities compared

AmenityPurva AspirePurva Emerald Bay
Gymnasium✓✓
Swimming Pool✓—
Clubhouse with Pure Oxygen Zone✓—
Yoga Pavilion✓—
Central Courtyard✓—
Landscaped Greens✓—
Childrens Play Area✓—
Indoor Games✓—
Purified Drinking Water at the Kitchen Tap✓—
BluNex Life Home Automation✓—
Voice Control via Google Assistant, Alexa and Apple HomeKit✓—
Mood Lighting Control✓—
Geo-Awareness✓—
Temperature Control✓—
Security Automation✓—
Entertainment and Music Control✓—
Twin Living with Outdoor Lounge✓—
Rainwater Harvesting✓—
Groundwater Recharge Pits✓—
Centralised Water Treatment Plant✓—
Lagoon—✓
Wave Pool—✓
Swimming Pool with Wet Bar—✓
Paddle Pool—✓
Snorkeling Pond—✓
Koi Pond—✓
Mirror Pool—✓
Fish Feeding Deck—✓
Sunken Bar—✓
Beach Volleyball Court—✓

Showing the 30 most common of 53 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.

Location and connectivity

NearbyPurva AspirePurva Emerald Bay
Transport
  • Chandani Chowk — 1.2 km
  • The Bridge — 3 km
  • Radisson Blu — 4 km
  • Westin — 6.5 km
Work Hubs
  • Baner — 8.1 km
  • Aundh — 9.5 km
—
Retail and Neighbourhoods
  • Kothrud — 5.2 km
  • Deccan Gymkhana — 9.7 km
—
Green Spaces
  • National Defence Academy and the NDA hills — 4.4 km
—
Education—
  • Victorious Kids Educares — 4.5 km
  • The Bishop School — 5.5 km
  • Podar International School — 8 km

Pros and cons

Purva Aspire

Pros

  • Twin Living gives each home a separate outdoor lounge alongside the living room
  • Low density at 2.5 acres with only two towers
  • Chandani Chowk at 1.2 km for immediate arterial access
  • NDA hills at 4.4 km give a green outlook rare this close to Pune

Cons

  • Hinjewadi at 13.5 km is a long commute on a congested western corridor
  • The published possession date of 31-9-2026 is not a valid calendar date
  • Central water purification depends on ongoing association maintenance
  • Automation needs Wi-Fi, compatible devices and possibly subscriptions

Purva Emerald Bay

Pros

  • Magarpatta IT Park at 2 km and Eon IT Park at 3 km
  • Building 12 is newly launched with first pick of floors and views
  • Roughly 370 m of frontage along the Mula-Mutha river
  • Lagoon, wave pool and beach amenities are genuinely uncommon in Pune

Cons

  • Possession spans 2026 to 2031 depending on which building you buy
  • Keshav Nagar road access is still catching up with residential density
  • Riverfront location warrants checking monsoon flood history before booking

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Purva Aspire or Purva Emerald Bay?

Purva Emerald Bay is cheaper to get into. Purva Aspire starts at ₹1.16 Cr; Purva Emerald Bay starts at ₹90.5 L. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.

Which project will be ready first?

Purva Aspire is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Purva Aspire: September 2026; Purva Emerald Bay: Dec 2026.

Which project is bigger?

Purva Emerald Bay has the largest site. Purva Aspire: 2.5 Acres, 2 Towers, 17 Floors; Purva Emerald Bay: 19 Acres, 13 Buildings.

Are Purva Aspire and Purva Emerald Bay RERA registered?

Purva Aspire is registered under P52100017650. Purva Emerald Bay is registered under P52100026132.

Who are the developers?

Purva Aspire is by Puravankara Limited; Purva Emerald Bay is by Puravankara Limited.

Which project has more amenities?

Purva Emerald Bay lists the most. Purva Aspire lists 20 amenities; Purva Emerald Bay lists 34 amenities.

What configurations do they offer?

Purva Aspire offers 2 & 3 BHK Apartments; Purva Emerald Bay offers 2 & 3 BHK Apartments.

Add a third project or change the comparison

Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).

Still deciding between Purva Aspire and Purva Emerald Bay?

Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.

Talk to an advisor