Purva Aspire vs Purva Silversands
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Pune.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Purva Aspire | Purva Silversands |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Puravankara Limited | Puravankara Limited |
| Location | Bavdhan, Pune | Keshav Nagar, Mundhwa, Pune 411036 |
| Starting price | ₹1.16 Cr Onwards | ₹1.10 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 2 & 3 BHK Apartments | 2 & 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 828–981 sq ft | 804–1,227 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹12,920 | ₹11,320 |
| Site area | 2.5 Acres | 19.52 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 2 Towers, 17 Floors | 13 Towers, G+24 |
| Density | ~1 homes/acre | ~1 homes/acre |
| Possession | September 2026 | Nov 2023Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Ready To Move In |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | P52100017650 | P52100005377 |
| Amenities listed | 20 | 23 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Purva Aspire if…
- you value this: twin Living gives each home a separate outdoor lounge alongside the living room
- you are looking for 2 & 3 BHK Apartments
Choose Purva Silversands if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you want the biggest site and open space
Price list comparison
Purva Aspire
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 828 — 981 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹1.16 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | On Request | On Request |
Purva Silversands
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 804 — 1,227 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.10 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | On Request | On Request |
| Studio | On Request | ₹52 Lakhs per the developer stat panel |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Purva Aspire | Purva Silversands |
|---|---|---|
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Childrens Play Area | ✓ | ✓ |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Clubhouse with Pure Oxygen Zone | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Pavilion | ✓ | — |
| Central Courtyard | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Greens | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games | ✓ | — |
| Purified Drinking Water at the Kitchen Tap | ✓ | — |
| BluNex Life Home Automation | ✓ | — |
| Voice Control via Google Assistant, Alexa and Apple HomeKit | ✓ | — |
| Mood Lighting Control | ✓ | — |
| Geo-Awareness | ✓ | — |
| Temperature Control | ✓ | — |
| Security Automation | ✓ | — |
| Entertainment and Music Control | ✓ | — |
| Twin Living with Outdoor Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | — |
| Groundwater Recharge Pits | ✓ | — |
| Centralised Water Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| Lagoon | — | ✓ |
| Wave Pool | — | ✓ |
| Snorkelling Zone | — | ✓ |
| Sandy Beach Stretches | — | ✓ |
| Swimming Pools | — | ✓ |
| Koi Pond | — | ✓ |
| Golf Course Access | — | ✓ |
| Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Deck | — | ✓ |
| Cafe | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 41 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Purva Aspire | Purva Silversands |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
| — |
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Retail and Neighbourhoods |
| — |
| Green Spaces |
| — |
| Education | — |
|
| Retail and Hospitality | — |
|
| Transport and Neighbourhoods | — |
|
Pros and cons
Purva Aspire
Pros
- Twin Living gives each home a separate outdoor lounge alongside the living room
- Low density at 2.5 acres with only two towers
- Chandani Chowk at 1.2 km for immediate arterial access
- NDA hills at 4.4 km give a green outlook rare this close to Pune
Cons
- Hinjewadi at 13.5 km is a long commute on a congested western corridor
- The published possession date of 31-9-2026 is not a valid calendar date
- Central water purification depends on ongoing association maintenance
- Automation needs Wi-Fi, compatible devices and possibly subscriptions
Purva Silversands
Pros
- Occupancy certificate received, so the community can be inspected in use
- World Trade Center and Eon IT Park at Kharadi both around 1.5 km
- Pune International Airport at 7.2 km by derived distance
- Lagoon, wave pool and snorkelling zone are genuinely uncommon in Pune
Cons
- The developer publishes two different configurations and two different entry prices
- Water features carry high ongoing operating costs for the association
- Keshav Nagar road capacity has not kept pace with residential density
- Buying in a settled community means limited say over established common areas
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Purva Aspire or Purva Silversands?
Purva Silversands is cheaper to get into. Purva Aspire starts at ₹1.16 Cr; Purva Silversands starts at ₹1.1 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Purva Silversands is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Purva Aspire: September 2026; Purva Silversands: Nov 2023.
Which project is bigger?
Purva Silversands has the largest site. Purva Aspire: 2.5 Acres, 2 Towers, 17 Floors; Purva Silversands: 19.52 Acres, 13 Towers, G+24.
Are Purva Aspire and Purva Silversands RERA registered?
Purva Aspire is registered under P52100017650. Purva Silversands is registered under P52100005377.
Who are the developers?
Purva Aspire is by Puravankara Limited; Purva Silversands is by Puravankara Limited.
Which project has more amenities?
Purva Silversands lists the most. Purva Aspire lists 20 amenities; Purva Silversands lists 23 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Purva Aspire offers 2 & 3 BHK Apartments; Purva Silversands offers 2 & 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Purva Aspire and Purva Silversands?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.