Purva Aspire vs Purva Atmosphere
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Pune.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Purva Aspire | Purva Atmosphere |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Puravankara Limited | Puravankara Limited |
| Location | Bavdhan, Pune | Keshav Nagar, Mundhwa, Pune |
| Starting price | ₹1.16 Cr Onwards | ₹1.05 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 2 & 3 BHK Apartments | 2 & 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 828–981 sq ft | 750–975 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹12,920 | ₹14,000 |
| Site area | 2.5 Acres | 10 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 2 Towers, 17 Floors | 3 Towers, G+30 |
| Density | ~1 homes/acre | — |
| Possession | September 2026Earliest | 31 December 2030 |
| Status | Under Construction | New Launch |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | P52100017650 | P52100078951 |
| Amenities listed | 20 | 41 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Purva Aspire if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you are looking for 2 & 3 BHK Apartments
Choose Purva Atmosphere if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Price list comparison
Purva Aspire
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 828 — 981 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹1.16 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | On Request | On Request |
Purva Atmosphere
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 750+ Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹1.05 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | 975+ Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Purva Aspire | Purva Atmosphere |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Indoor Games | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| Clubhouse with Pure Oxygen Zone | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Pavilion | ✓ | — |
| Central Courtyard | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Greens | ✓ | — |
| Childrens Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Purified Drinking Water at the Kitchen Tap | ✓ | — |
| BluNex Life Home Automation | ✓ | — |
| Voice Control via Google Assistant, Alexa and Apple HomeKit | ✓ | — |
| Mood Lighting Control | ✓ | — |
| Geo-Awareness | ✓ | — |
| Temperature Control | ✓ | — |
| Security Automation | ✓ | — |
| Entertainment and Music Control | ✓ | — |
| Twin Living with Outdoor Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Groundwater Recharge Pits | ✓ | — |
| Centralised Water Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| Approx. 30,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Integrated High Street Retail | — | ✓ |
| Squash Court | — | ✓ |
| Half-Basketball Court | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Court | — | ✓ |
| Cricket Practice Pitch | — | ✓ |
| Jogging Track | — | ✓ |
| Dedicated Yoga Space | — | ✓ |
| Barbeque Lawn | — | ✓ |
| Sunken Bar | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 57 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Purva Aspire | Purva Atmosphere |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
| — |
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Retail and Neighbourhoods |
| — |
| Green Spaces |
| — |
| Education | — |
|
| Retail and Hospitality | — |
|
| Transport and Neighbourhoods | — |
|
Pros and cons
Purva Aspire
Pros
- Twin Living gives each home a separate outdoor lounge alongside the living room
- Low density at 2.5 acres with only two towers
- Chandani Chowk at 1.2 km for immediate arterial access
- NDA hills at 4.4 km give a green outlook rare this close to Pune
Cons
- Hinjewadi at 13.5 km is a long commute on a congested western corridor
- The published possession date of 31-9-2026 is not a valid calendar date
- Central water purification depends on ongoing association maintenance
- Automation needs Wi-Fi, compatible devices and possibly subscriptions
Purva Atmosphere
Pros
- 7.5 of 10 acres given to open space, or 75 percent of the site
- Integrated high street retail, described as the first in Keshavnagar
- Approximately 30,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse and more than 50 amenities
- Six themed pocket gardens rather than generic landscaping
Cons
- Possession is 31 December 2030, a long construction horizon
- Three towers of thirty floors concentrate residents on few lift cores
- Keshav Nagar road capacity has not kept pace with residential density
- Puravankara is selling several Keshav Nagar projects into the same buyer pool
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Purva Aspire or Purva Atmosphere?
Purva Atmosphere is cheaper to get into. Purva Aspire starts at ₹1.16 Cr; Purva Atmosphere starts at ₹1.05 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Purva Aspire is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Purva Aspire: September 2026; Purva Atmosphere: 31 December 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Purva Atmosphere has the largest site. Purva Aspire: 2.5 Acres, 2 Towers, 17 Floors; Purva Atmosphere: 10 Acres, 3 Towers, G+30.
Are Purva Aspire and Purva Atmosphere RERA registered?
Purva Aspire is registered under P52100017650. Purva Atmosphere is registered under P52100078951.
Who are the developers?
Purva Aspire is by Puravankara Limited; Purva Atmosphere is by Puravankara Limited.
Which project has more amenities?
Purva Atmosphere lists the most. Purva Aspire lists 20 amenities; Purva Atmosphere lists 41 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Purva Aspire offers 2 & 3 BHK Apartments; Purva Atmosphere offers 2 & 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Purva Aspire and Purva Atmosphere?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.