Purva Atmosphere vs Purva Silversands
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Pune.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Purva Atmosphere | Purva Silversands |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Puravankara Limited | Puravankara Limited |
| Location | Keshav Nagar, Mundhwa, Pune | Keshav Nagar, Mundhwa, Pune 411036 |
| Starting price | ₹1.05 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹1.10 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2 & 3 BHK Apartments | 2 & 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 750–975 sq ft | 804–1,227 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹14,000 | ₹11,320 |
| Site area | 10 Acres | 19.52 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 3 Towers, G+30 | 13 Towers, G+24 |
| Density | — | ~1 homes/acre |
| Possession | 31 December 2030 | Nov 2023Earliest |
| Status | New Launch | Ready To Move In |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | P52100078951 | P52100005377 |
| Amenities listed | 41 | 23 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Purva Atmosphere if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 2 & 3 BHK Apartments
Choose Purva Silversands if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 2 & 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Purva Atmosphere
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 750+ Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹1.05 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | 975+ Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | On Request |
Purva Silversands
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 804 — 1,227 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.10 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | On Request | On Request |
| Studio | On Request | ₹52 Lakhs per the developer stat panel |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Purva Atmosphere | Purva Silversands |
|---|---|---|
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Barbeque Lawn | ✓ | ✓ |
| Koi Pond | ✓ | ✓ |
| Power Backup | ✓ | ✓ |
| Approx. 30,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Integrated High Street Retail | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Half-Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Court | ✓ | — |
| Cricket Practice Pitch | ✓ | — |
| Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Dedicated Yoga Space | ✓ | — |
| Sunken Bar | ✓ | — |
| Kids Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Butterfly Garden | ✓ | — |
| Divine Garden | ✓ | — |
| Hammock Garden | ✓ | — |
| Maze Garden | ✓ | — |
| Sensory Garden | ✓ | — |
| Orchid Garden | ✓ | — |
| Mini Golf | ✓ | — |
| Curated Gardens and Green Zones | ✓ | — |
| Co-working Space | ✓ | — |
| Senior Citizen Zone | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games | ✓ | — |
| Library | ✓ | — |
| Home Automation with Alexa Voice Assistant | ✓ | — |
| Motion Sensors | ✓ | — |
| Remote-Controlled Lights | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 60 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Purva Atmosphere | Purva Silversands |
|---|---|---|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Retail and Hospitality |
|
|
| Transport and Neighbourhoods |
|
|
Pros and cons
Purva Atmosphere
Pros
- 7.5 of 10 acres given to open space, or 75 percent of the site
- Integrated high street retail, described as the first in Keshavnagar
- Approximately 30,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse and more than 50 amenities
- Six themed pocket gardens rather than generic landscaping
Cons
- Possession is 31 December 2030, a long construction horizon
- Three towers of thirty floors concentrate residents on few lift cores
- Keshav Nagar road capacity has not kept pace with residential density
- Puravankara is selling several Keshav Nagar projects into the same buyer pool
Purva Silversands
Pros
- Occupancy certificate received, so the community can be inspected in use
- World Trade Center and Eon IT Park at Kharadi both around 1.5 km
- Pune International Airport at 7.2 km by derived distance
- Lagoon, wave pool and snorkelling zone are genuinely uncommon in Pune
Cons
- The developer publishes two different configurations and two different entry prices
- Water features carry high ongoing operating costs for the association
- Keshav Nagar road capacity has not kept pace with residential density
- Buying in a settled community means limited say over established common areas
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Purva Atmosphere or Purva Silversands?
Purva Atmosphere is cheaper to get into. Purva Atmosphere starts at ₹1.05 Cr; Purva Silversands starts at ₹1.1 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Purva Silversands is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Purva Atmosphere: 31 December 2030; Purva Silversands: Nov 2023.
Which project is bigger?
Purva Silversands has the largest site. Purva Atmosphere: 10 Acres, 3 Towers, G+30; Purva Silversands: 19.52 Acres, 13 Towers, G+24.
Are Purva Atmosphere and Purva Silversands RERA registered?
Purva Atmosphere is registered under P52100078951. Purva Silversands is registered under P52100005377.
Who are the developers?
Purva Atmosphere is by Puravankara Limited; Purva Silversands is by Puravankara Limited.
Which project has more amenities?
Purva Atmosphere lists the most. Purva Atmosphere lists 41 amenities; Purva Silversands lists 23 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Purva Atmosphere offers 2 & 3 BHK Apartments; Purva Silversands offers 2 & 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Purva Atmosphere and Purva Silversands?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.