Purva Hennur vs Sattva City
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in North Bengaluru.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Purva Hennur | Sattva City |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Puravankara Group | Sattva Group |
| Location | Hennur Main Road, Bangalore | Doddajala, Bengaluru |
| Starting price | ₹3.49 Cr Onwards | 2 BHK from ₹1.63 CrLowest |
| Configurations | 3, 3.5 & 4.5 BHK | 1, 2, 3, 4 BHK, PH |
| Unit sizes | 1,998–2,730 sq ft | 600–7,503 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹9,490 | ₹9,000 |
| Site area | 3.2 Acres | 46.83 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 192 Homes | 2,491 Homes |
| Density | ~60 homes/acre | ~53 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | December 2030Earliest | February 2032 |
| Status | Pre-Launch | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Integrated Township |
| RERA | Awaiting | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/270226/008494 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 7 | 36 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Purva Hennur if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you are looking for 3, 3.5 & 4.5 BHK
Choose Sattva City if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Price list comparison
Purva Hennur
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,998 Sq.Ft. Onwards | ₹3.49 Cr Onwards |
| 3.5 BHK | On Request | On Request |
| 4.5 BHK | Up to 2,730 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Sattva City
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 600 – 700 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 2 BHK | 1,100 – 1,350 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.63 – 1.83 Cr |
| 2.5 BHK | 1,500 – 1,700 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK | 1,916 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3.5 BHK | 2,239 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK | 2,895 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| Penthouse | 7,503 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Purva Hennur | Sattva City |
|---|---|---|
| Badminton Court | ✓ | ✓ |
| Grand Drop-off Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Hall | ✓ | — |
| Fully Equipped Gym | ✓ | — |
| Additional Sports Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Swimming pool with kids’ pool | — | ✓ |
| Gymnasium with locker & changing rooms | — | ✓ |
| Yoga deck / meditation room | — | ✓ |
| Table tennis | — | ✓ |
| Squash court with viewing gallery | — | ✓ |
| Pickleball court | — | ✓ |
| Paddle tennis | — | ✓ |
| Futsal field | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose hall with large pre-function & pantry | — | ✓ |
| Banquet hall with pantry | — | ✓ |
| Café lounge with spill-out area | — | ✓ |
| Board games zone | — | ✓ |
| AV room with recliner seating | — | ✓ |
| Reading lounge | — | ✓ |
| Common gathering space & dining | — | ✓ |
| Guest rooms | — | ✓ |
| Visitor centre | — | ✓ |
| Spa | — | ✓ |
| Indoor kids’ play area | — | ✓ |
| Crèche with outdoor play area | — | ✓ |
| Pet clinic | — | ✓ |
| Pet day care | — | ✓ |
| Pet grooming salon & store | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 42 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Purva Hennur | Sattva City |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Infrastructure | — |
|
Pros and cons
Purva Hennur
Pros
- Prime Hennur Main Road location
- Low density (192 units only)
- Vehicle-free podium concept
- 75% open space
Cons
- Premium pricing segment
- Peak hour traffic on Hennur stretch
Sattva City
Pros
- Prime location on NH-44 (Airport Corridor) with strong growth potential
- Just ~200 m from upcoming Metro station
- Large integrated township (~47 acres)
- ~84% open & green spaces (as marketed)
Cons
- Large-scale project means phased delivery timelines
- Higher density (~50+ units per acre)
- Airport flight path noise may be a consideration for some buyers
- Airport Corridor prices have already appreciated significantly
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Purva Hennur or Sattva City?
Sattva City is cheaper to get into. Purva Hennur starts at ₹3.49 Cr; Sattva City starts at ₹1.63 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Purva Hennur is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Purva Hennur: December 2030; Sattva City: February 2032.
Which project is bigger?
Sattva City has the largest site. Purva Hennur: 3.2 Acres, 192 Homes; Sattva City: 46.83 Acres, 2,491 Homes.
Are Purva Hennur and Sattva City RERA registered?
Purva Hennur has RERA status: Awaiting. Sattva City is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/270226/008494.
Who are the developers?
Purva Hennur is by Puravankara Group; Sattva City is by Sattva Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Sattva City lists the most. Purva Hennur lists 7 amenities; Sattva City lists 36 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Purva Hennur offers 3, 3.5 & 4.5 BHK; Sattva City offers 1, 2, 3, 4 BHK, PH.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Purva Hennur and Sattva City?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.