Arvind ITPL vs Sumadhura Belfort
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Whitefield.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Arvind ITPL | Sumadhura Belfort |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Arvind SmartSpaces | Sumadhura Group |
| Location | Singayyanapalya, Whitefield Road, Bengaluru | Nadavathi, Soukya Road, Hosakote |
| Starting price | Rs 3.42 Cr Onwards | ₹1.38 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3 and 4 BHK Apartments | 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,850–2,800 sq ft | 1,261–1,687 sq ft |
| Site area | 3 Acres | 4.25 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 210 Homes | 523 Homes |
| Density | ~70 homes/acreLowest | ~123 homes/acre |
| Possession | 2031Earliest | August 2030 |
| Status | Pre-Launch | New Launch |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | Awaiting | PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/230926/008960 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | — | 17 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Arvind ITPL if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you are looking for 3 and 4 BHK Apartments
Choose Sumadhura Belfort if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Arvind ITPL
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Premium | 1,850 - 1,950 Sq.Ft. | Rs 3.42 - 3.61 Cr |
| 3 BHK Lux | 1,980 - 2,100 Sq.Ft. | Rs 3.66 - 3.89 Cr |
| 4 BHK Premium and Lux | 2,400 - 2,800 Sq.Ft. | Rs 4.44 - 5.18 Cr |
Sumadhura Belfort
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK Classic | 1,261 - 1,321 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 810 - 899 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.38 Cr Onwards |
| 2.5 BHK Flex | 1,478 - 1,494 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 907 - 932 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.62 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,677 - 1,687 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 1,078 - 1,117 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.84 Cr Onwards |
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Arvind ITPL | Sumadhura Belfort |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Shopping |
| — |
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Healthcare |
| — |
| Education | — |
|
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Arvind ITPL
Pros
- Singayyanapalya Metro Station on the Purple Line is about 0.3 km away, a genuine walk-to-metro address.
- VR Bengaluru and Phoenix Marketcity are both within about 0.5 km.
- EPIP Zone, ITPL and Bagmane Tech Park are all within about 7 km.
- Large homes, from about 1,850 Sq.Ft. for a 3 BHK up to 2,800 Sq.Ft. for a 4 BHK.
Cons
- At about Rs 18,500 per Sq.Ft. before PLC, FRC, GST and maintenance, this is a premium rate even for Whitefield.
- The entry ticket is about Rs 3.42 Cr, so there is no smaller or lower-priced option.
- About 70 homes per acre on a 3-acre site leaves limited open ground for four towers.
- A 10,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to about 48 Sq.Ft. per home, modest for this price level.
Sumadhura Belfort
Pros
- RERA registration and the building plan sanction were both in place before bookings opened in September 2026.
- About 82 percent of the land stays open, including 2.24 acres of gardens.
- Every car is parked underground, so the ground level is free of traffic and safe for children.
- Every 3 BHK Grand gets two car parks, and every other home gets one.
Cons
- Only about 61 to 68 percent of the area you pay for is usable floor. A 2 BHK sold as 1,261 to 1,321 Sq.Ft. has 810 to 899 Sq.Ft. of carpet, so the real rate is about ₹17,000 per Sq.Ft. of usable space.
- Whitefield Kadugodi metro station is about 9.6 km away and ITPB about 10 km, so most residents will drive to work.
- A railway line runs along the west side, so west-facing homes will hear passing trains.
- At about 123 homes per acre, it is roughly twice as dense as Sumadhura’s own Sarang.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Arvind ITPL or Sumadhura Belfort?
Sumadhura Belfort is cheaper to get into. Arvind ITPL starts at ₹3.42 Cr; Sumadhura Belfort starts at ₹1.38 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Arvind ITPL is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Arvind ITPL: 2031; Sumadhura Belfort: August 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Sumadhura Belfort has the largest site. Arvind ITPL: 3 Acres, 210 Homes; Sumadhura Belfort: 4.25 Acres, 523 Homes.
Are Arvind ITPL and Sumadhura Belfort RERA registered?
Arvind ITPL has RERA status: Awaiting. Sumadhura Belfort is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/230926/008960.
Who are the developers?
Arvind ITPL is by Arvind SmartSpaces; Sumadhura Belfort is by Sumadhura Group.
What configurations do they offer?
Arvind ITPL offers 3 and 4 BHK Apartments; Sumadhura Belfort offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Arvind ITPL and Sumadhura Belfort?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.