Concorde Abode 99 vs Signature Regal
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Electronic City.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Concorde Abode 99 | Signature Regal |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Concorde Group | Signature Dwellings |
| Location | Chandapura Dommasandra Road, Bengaluru | Madivala, Chandapura, Bengaluru |
| Starting price | — | ₹1.13 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 3 and 4 BHK Villas | 2, 2.5, 3 & 3.5 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 2,082–3,506 sq ft | 1,265–2,072 sq ft |
| Site area | 12.7 AcresLargest | 8.5 Acres |
| Homes | 159 Villas | 590 Units |
| Density | ~13 homes/acreLowest | ~69 homes/acre |
| Possession | September 2026Earliest | July 2031 |
| Status | Ready To Move In | New Launch |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Villa Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210302/003983 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/040926/008911 |
| Amenities listed | 26 | 19 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Concorde Abode 99 if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose Signature Regal if…
- you value this: only about six homes per floor, so most units get open sides
- you are looking for 2, 2.5, 3 & 3.5 BHK
Price list comparison
Concorde Abode 99
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Villa | 2082 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Villa | 2518 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Villa | 3506 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Signature Regal
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,265 to 1,614 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.13 Cr Onwards |
| 2.5 BHK | 1,652 to 1,660 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.47 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | 1,711 to 1,953 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.53 Cr Onwards |
| 3.5 BHK | 2,061 to 2,072 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.84 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Concorde Abode 99 | Signature Regal |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | ✓ |
| Club Evolve of 15,000 Sq.Ft. | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Badminton Court | ✓ | — |
| Mini Theatre | ✓ | — |
| Party Hall | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Cafe and Coffee Bar | ✓ | — |
| Recreation Rooms | ✓ | — |
| Children Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Deck | ✓ | — |
| Tree Lined Avenues | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports Courts | ✓ | — |
| 24 Hour Security with Boom Barriers | ✓ | — |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| Fire Fighting Systems | ✓ | — |
| 100 Percent DG Backup for Common Areas | ✓ | — |
| Underground Fibre Optic Provision | ✓ | — |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting Recharge Pits | ✓ | — |
| Energy Efficient Street Lighting | ✓ | — |
| Underground Sanitary Lines | ✓ | — |
| Clubhouse with Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Co-Working Space | — | ✓ |
| Library | — | ✓ |
| Kids Pool | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 42 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Concorde Abode 99 | Signature Regal |
|---|---|---|
| Work Hubs |
| — |
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education | — |
|
| Shopping | — |
|
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Concorde Abode 99
Pros
- A 15,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse across 159 villas is about 94 Sq.Ft. per household, the most generous we have measured
- The project is complete and registered since March 2021, so the houses and the layout can be walked before buying
- Bommasandra industrial area is about 3 km away and Narayana Health City about 4 km
- Underground fibre optic provision, DG backup for common areas and an in-project sewage treatment plant are specified
Cons
- No carpet area is published either, so the rate you are quoted cannot be tested against usable floor space
- 159 villas on 12.7 acres averages about 3,479 Sq.Ft. of site per house including roads and the clubhouse
- That density of roughly 12.5 villas per acre is closer to row housing than to a large plot villa community
- One portal publishes an agent registration number in place of the project RERA number
Signature Regal
Pros
- Only about six homes per floor, so most units get open sides
- Density of about 69 homes per acre across the 8.5 acre site
- Wide unit mix from 2 BHK to 3 BHK with study in one community
- All-inclusive entry near ₹1.13 Cr for a 1,265 Sq.Ft. home
Cons
- RERA completion of July 2031 means a wait of nearly five years
- RERA carpet is only about 63% of saleable area across the range
- Nearest metro station, Bommasandra, is about 9 km away
- Shops, hospitals and schools around Madivala are still developing
Frequently asked questions
Which project will be ready first?
Concorde Abode 99 is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Concorde Abode 99: September 2026; Signature Regal: July 2031.
Which project is bigger?
Concorde Abode 99 has the largest site. Concorde Abode 99: 12.7 Acres, 159 Villas; Signature Regal: 8.5 Acres, 590 Units.
Are Concorde Abode 99 and Signature Regal RERA registered?
Concorde Abode 99 is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210302/003983. Signature Regal is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/040926/008911. Check the number on the state RERA portal before you pay a booking amount.
Who are the developers?
Concorde Abode 99 is by Concorde Group; Signature Regal is by Signature Dwellings.
Which project has more amenities?
Concorde Abode 99 lists the most. Concorde Abode 99 lists 26 amenities; Signature Regal lists 19 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Concorde Abode 99 offers 3 and 4 BHK Villas; Signature Regal offers 2, 2.5, 3 & 3.5 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Concorde Abode 99 and Signature Regal?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.