Casagrand Amor vs Concorde Eleve
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Bengaluru.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Casagrand Amor | Concorde Eleve |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Casagrand | Concorde Group |
| Location | Akshayanagar, Bengaluru | Old Madras Road, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹62.5 Lakh OnwardsLowest | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 1, 2, 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 512–1,999 sq ft | 1,934–2,570 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹10,300 | — |
| Site area | 7.82 AcresLargest | 2.16 Acres |
| Homes | 480 | 136 Units in 1 Tower |
| Density | ~61 homes/acreLowest | ~63 homes/acre |
| Possession | Feb 2028Earliest | Dec 2030 |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Standalone Project |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/140324/006701 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 76 | 29 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Casagrand Amor if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
Choose Concorde Eleve if…
- you value this: only four apartments to a floor, so every home is a corner unit with windows on more than one side
- you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK
Price list comparison
Casagrand Amor
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 512 – 521 Sq.Ft. | ₹62.5 Lakh – ₹66 Lakh* |
| 2 BHK | 1,159 – 1,277 Sq.Ft. | ₹83.2 Lakh – ₹93 Lakh* |
| 2 BHK (Large) | 1,433 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.02 Cr Onwards* |
| 3 BHK | 1,471 – 1,526 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.05 Cr – ₹1.09 Cr* |
| 3 BHK (Premium) | 1,696 – 1,764 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.21 Cr – ₹1.26 Cr* |
| 3 BHK (Grand) | 1,988 – 1,999 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.43 Cr – ₹2.38 Cr* |
Concorde Eleve
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Type 02 | 1,934 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Type 01 | 1,953 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 01 | 2,556 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 02 | 2,570 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Casagrand Amor | Concorde Eleve |
|---|---|---|
| Business centre | ✓ | ✓ |
| Squash court | ✓ | ✓ |
| Children's play area | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multipurpose hall | ✓ | — |
| Creche | ✓ | — |
| Double-height kids play area | ✓ | — |
| Kids adventure zone | ✓ | — |
| Story telling nook | ✓ | — |
| Kids gym | ✓ | — |
| Mini library | ✓ | — |
| Learning centre | ✓ | — |
| Cross-fit corner | ✓ | — |
| Yoga/Dance floor | ✓ | — |
| Interactive gym | ✓ | — |
| Art and craft room | ✓ | — |
| Video games | ✓ | — |
| Gaming arcade | ✓ | — |
| AV room | ✓ | — |
| Board games room | ✓ | — |
| Indoor play area | ✓ | — |
| Salon & Spa | ✓ | — |
| Steam & sauna | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Bonfire pits | ✓ | — |
| Jogging track | ✓ | — |
| Bus waiting bay | ✓ | — |
| Golf putting green | ✓ | — |
| Pet park | ✓ | — |
| Cycle rack with bicycle | ✓ | — |
| Basketball court | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 102 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Casagrand Amor | Concorde Eleve |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
|
|
Pros and cons
Casagrand Amor
Pros
- Premium South Bangalore Location: Situated in Akshayanagar, off Bannerghatta Road, providing excellent connectivity to JP Nagar, BTM Layout, and Electronic City.
- Low-Density Development: A sprawling 7.82-acre community with only 480 apartments across a Basement + Ground + 4 Floors structure.
- Expansive Open Spaces: Dedicated 4.5 acres (58%) of the project area to lush green belts and four grand open podiums for a serene environment.
- 80+ Lifestyle Amenities: Features a 17,500 sq. ft. clubhouse, a 6,600 sq. ft. swimming pool with a movie screen, and specialized kid-centric and senior-friendly zones.
Cons
- Neighborhood Congestion: The Akshayanagar-Begur micro-market faces significant traffic bottlenecks during peak hours, particularly on the narrow access roads leading to Bannerghatta Main Road.
- Urban Infrastructure Gaps: Residents in the immediate vicinity have reported local challenges such as frequent power outages and delayed Cauvery water connections, common in rapidly developing South Bangalore pockets.
- Builder-Specific Risks: Market reviews of the developer’s other Bangalore projects highlight occasional concerns regarding post-sales CRM responsiveness and administrative delays in providing complete legal documentation.
- Noise and Dust: Being an under-construction project with several other developments nearby, the immediate environment may experience ongoing construction noise and dust for the next few years.
Concorde Eleve
Pros
- Only four apartments to a floor, so every home is a corner unit with windows on more than one side
- The clubhouse works out to about 110 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous amenity ratio we have measured
- About 63 homes per acre is low, and 70% of the site is left as landscaped open ground
- Balconies are described as twenty feet wide, unusually generous for apartments of this size
Cons
- Loading runs 63.1% to 72.2% on RERA carpet, so carpet is only about 60% of the saleable area
- The three bedroom homes carry far higher loading than the four bedroom ones, 71.4% against 63.6%
- Both 3 BHK types have identical 1,134 Sq.Ft. carpet but sell as 1,934 and 1,953 Sq.Ft. saleable
- Roughly 40% of what a three bedroom buyer pays for is common area rather than their own floor
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Casagrand Amor or Concorde Eleve?
Casagrand Amor is cheaper to get into. Casagrand Amor starts at ₹62.5 L; Concorde Eleve starts at ₹2.4 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Casagrand Amor is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Casagrand Amor: Feb 2028; Concorde Eleve: Dec 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Casagrand Amor has the largest site. Casagrand Amor: 7.82 Acres, 480; Concorde Eleve: 2.16 Acres, 136 Units in 1 Tower.
Are Casagrand Amor and Concorde Eleve RERA registered?
Casagrand Amor is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/140324/006701. Concorde Eleve is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608.
Who are the developers?
Casagrand Amor is by Casagrand; Concorde Eleve is by Concorde Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Casagrand Amor lists the most. Casagrand Amor lists 76 amenities; Concorde Eleve lists 29 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Casagrand Amor offers 1, 2, 3 BHK; Concorde Eleve offers 3 & 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Casagrand Amor and Concorde Eleve?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.