Concorde Eleve vs TATA The Promont Phase II
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Bengaluru.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Concorde Eleve | TATA The Promont Phase II |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Concorde Group | TATA Housing |
| Location | Old Madras Road, Bangalore | Hosakerehalli, Banashankari, Bengaluru |
| Starting price | ₹2.40 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹4.11 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK | 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 1,934–2,570 sq ft | 2,378–3,045 sq ft |
| Site area | 2.16 Acres | 14.23 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 136 Units in 1 Tower | — |
| Density | ~63 homes/acre | — |
| Possession | Dec 2030 | Dec 2028Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Limited Units |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300724/006953 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 29 | 15 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Concorde Eleve if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK
Choose TATA The Promont Phase II if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 4 BHK
Price list comparison
Concorde Eleve
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Type 02 | 1,934 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Type 01 | 1,953 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 01 | 2,556 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 02 | 2,570 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
TATA The Promont Phase II
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 2,378 – 2,390 sq ft | Sold out |
| 4 BHK | 3,024 – 3,045 sq ft | ₹4.11 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Concorde Eleve | TATA The Promont Phase II |
|---|---|---|
| Business Centre | ✓ | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Children's Play Area | ✓ | ✓ |
| 15,000 Sq.Ft. Club Evolve Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | — |
| Banquet Hall with Kitchen | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Room | ✓ | — |
| Meditation Room | ✓ | — |
| Dance Room | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Multi-Play Court | ✓ | — |
| Party Terrace with Barbeque Counter | ✓ | — |
| Entry Portal with Security Cabin | ✓ | — |
| Pick-Up and Drop-Off Waiting Bay | ✓ | — |
| Floral Garden | ✓ | — |
| Bonsai Garden with Ikebana Nook | ✓ | — |
| Yin and Yang Tai Chi Court with Sculptures | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Tree Court with Seating | ✓ | — |
| 20 Ft Wide Balconies | ✓ | — |
| Alexa-Enabled Smart Homes | ✓ | — |
| App Controlled Home Appliances | ✓ | — |
| High Street Retail | ✓ | — |
| EV Charging Points | ✓ | — |
| 100% DG Power Backup | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | — |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| 24x7 CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Infinity Edge Pool | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 41 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Concorde Eleve | TATA The Promont Phase II |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Concorde Eleve
Pros
- Only four apartments to a floor, so every home is a corner unit with windows on more than one side
- The clubhouse works out to about 110 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous amenity ratio we have measured
- About 63 homes per acre is low, and 70% of the site is left as landscaped open ground
- Balconies are described as twenty feet wide, unusually generous for apartments of this size
Cons
- Loading runs 63.1% to 72.2% on RERA carpet, so carpet is only about 60% of the saleable area
- The three bedroom homes carry far higher loading than the four bedroom ones, 71.4% against 63.6%
- Both 3 BHK types have identical 1,134 Sq.Ft. carpet but sell as 1,934 and 1,953 Sq.Ft. saleable
- Roughly 40% of what a three bedroom buyer pays for is common area rather than their own floor
TATA The Promont Phase II
Pros
- Low-rise blocks with only three homes per floor and two lifts
- Large 4 BHK homes of about 3,024 to 3,045 sq ft
- Shares an established three-level clubhouse that is already operational
- Infinity-edge pool, temperature-controlled indoor pool, squash courts and golf simulator
Cons
- High loading: a 3,024 sq ft 4 BHK has about 1,946 sq ft of RERA carpet area, roughly 55% loading
- Entry price of ₹4.11 Cr, about ₹13,500 per sq ft of saleable area, is steep for South Bengaluru
- 3 BHK homes have sold out, so only 4 BHK is available
- Possession is not due until December 2028
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Concorde Eleve or TATA The Promont Phase II?
Concorde Eleve is cheaper to get into. Concorde Eleve starts at ₹2.4 Cr; TATA The Promont Phase II starts at ₹4.11 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
TATA The Promont Phase II is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Concorde Eleve: Dec 2030; TATA The Promont Phase II: Dec 2028.
Which project is bigger?
TATA The Promont Phase II has the largest site. Concorde Eleve: 2.16 Acres, 136 Units in 1 Tower; TATA The Promont Phase II: 14.23 Acres.
Are Concorde Eleve and TATA The Promont Phase II RERA registered?
Concorde Eleve is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608. TATA The Promont Phase II is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300724/006953.
Who are the developers?
Concorde Eleve is by Concorde Group; TATA The Promont Phase II is by TATA Housing.
Which project has more amenities?
Concorde Eleve lists the most. Concorde Eleve lists 29 amenities; TATA The Promont Phase II lists 15 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Concorde Eleve offers 3 & 4 BHK; TATA The Promont Phase II offers 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Concorde Eleve and TATA The Promont Phase II?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.