Casagrand Estancia vs Concorde Mayfair
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Yelahanka.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Casagrand Estancia | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Casagrand | Concorde Group |
| Location | Kogilu, Bengaluru | Yelahanka, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹93 Lakhs OnwardsLowest | ₹2.25 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2,3,4 BHK | 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,323–2,773 sq ft | 1,171–1,667 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹7,030 | — |
| Site area | 7.32 AcresLargest | 3.30 Acres |
| Homes | 429 Units | 217 Units in 4 Towers |
| Density | ~59 homes/acreLowest | ~66 homes/acre |
| Possession | Dec 2030 | Dec 2028Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Limited Units | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/110925/008086 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030524/006839 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 13 | 26 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Casagrand Estancia if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose Concorde Mayfair if…
- you want to move in soonest
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Casagrand Estancia
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,323 – 1,382 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
| 3 BHK | 1,770 – 2,157 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.25 Crore Onwards |
| 4 BHK | 2,655 – 2,773 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.81 Crore Onwards |
Concorde Mayfair
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,171 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
| 3 BHK, 2 Toilets | 1,453 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.25 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK, 3 Toilets | 1,667 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Casagrand Estancia | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Grand Clubhouse (22,500 sq ft) | ✓ | — |
| Swimming pool with kids’ pool, jacuzzi, water jets | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Sports Courts | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports Courts | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose hall / party decks | ✓ | — |
| Children’s play area | ✓ | — |
| Trampoline | ✓ | — |
| Sandpit | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Musical Garden | ✓ | — |
| Roof Cinema | ✓ | — |
| Terrace Café | ✓ | — |
| Sky Lounge | ✓ | — |
| 7,900 Sq.Ft. Evolve Clubhouse on the 14th Floor | — | ✓ |
| Sky Amenities 145 Ft Above Ground | — | ✓ |
| Reception Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Hall | — | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | — | ✓ |
| Swimming Pool | — | ✓ |
| Kids Pool | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Deck | — | ✓ |
| Library Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Indoor Games Room | — | ✓ |
| Kids Play Area | — | ✓ |
| Seating Areas | — | ✓ |
| Landscaped Open Spaces | — | ✓ |
| Alexa-Enabled Smart Homes | — | ✓ |
| Voice Control for Lighting and Appliances | — | ✓ |
| 7 Ft Tall Windows | — | ✓ |
| Double Glazed Windows | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 39 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Casagrand Estancia | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Work Hubs | — |
|
Pros and cons
Casagrand Estancia
Pros
- Prime location in Kogilu, North Bangalore near Yelahanka and airport corridor
- Starting price from ₹93 Lakhs for 2 BHK offers strong entry in premium segment
- Spacious 2, 3 & 4 BHK homes with large layouts and balconies
- Over 70% open spaces ensuring low-density, green living
Cons
- Rental yield may be moderate due to premium ticket size
- Increasing competition from Prestige and Sobha projects nearby
- Peak-hour traffic congestion towards Hebbal and ORR
Concorde Mayfair
Pros
- Sparsh Hospital is 0.8 km away and RMZ Galleria Mall under a kilometre, so daily needs are genuinely close
- Yelahanka Metro Station at 1.4 km is the shortest metro distance of any Concorde project on this site
- Sits at the entry point of the elevated airport corridor, with the airport 20 km away
- Four towers of about 54 homes each keeps the community small and the lobbies quiet
Cons
- No carpet area is published for any individual unit, so the loading factor cannot be independently checked
- The 7,900 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to about 36 Sq.Ft. per home across 217 apartments
- At 61% the open space is the lowest of the Concorde projects on this site
- Only three plan types are offered, so there is limited choice of layout
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Casagrand Estancia or Concorde Mayfair?
Casagrand Estancia is cheaper to get into. Casagrand Estancia starts at ₹93 L; Concorde Mayfair starts at ₹2.25 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Concorde Mayfair is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Casagrand Estancia: Dec 2030; Concorde Mayfair: Dec 2028.
Which project is bigger?
Casagrand Estancia has the largest site. Casagrand Estancia: 7.32 Acres, 429 Units; Concorde Mayfair: 3.30 Acres, 217 Units in 4 Towers.
Are Casagrand Estancia and Concorde Mayfair RERA registered?
Casagrand Estancia is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/110925/008086. Concorde Mayfair is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030524/006839.
Who are the developers?
Casagrand Estancia is by Casagrand; Concorde Mayfair is by Concorde Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Concorde Mayfair lists the most. Casagrand Estancia lists 13 amenities; Concorde Mayfair lists 26 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Casagrand Estancia offers 2,3,4 BHK; Concorde Mayfair offers 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Casagrand Estancia and Concorde Mayfair?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.