Assetz Codename Sanctum vs Concorde Mayfair
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Yelahanka.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Assetz Codename Sanctum | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Assetz Property Group | Concorde Group |
| Location | Yelahanka, Bangalore | Yelahanka, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹1.77 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹2.25 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 3 BHK | 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,774–1,841 sq ft | 1,171–1,667 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹9,200 | — |
| Site area | 6.35 AcresLargest | 3.30 Acres |
| Homes | 350+ Units | 217 Units in 4 Towers |
| Density | ~55 homes/acreLowest | ~66 homes/acre |
| Possession | December 2030 | Dec 2028Earliest |
| Status | Pre-Launch | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | Awaiting | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030524/006839 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 20 | 26 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Assetz Codename Sanctum if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose Concorde Mayfair if…
- you want to move in soonest
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Assetz Codename Sanctum
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,774 to 1,841 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.77 Cr Onwards |
Concorde Mayfair
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,171 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
| 3 BHK, 2 Toilets | 1,453 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.25 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK, 3 Toilets | 1,667 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Assetz Codename Sanctum | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Kids' Play Area | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| Temperature-controlled pool | ✓ | — |
| Verdant courtyard amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Grand banquet hall | ✓ | — |
| 12+ Sports facilities | ✓ | — |
| Paddle Court | ✓ | — |
| Pickleball Court | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Billiards Table | ✓ | — |
| Pool Room | ✓ | — |
| Table Tennis Room | ✓ | — |
| Badminton Court | ✓ | — |
| Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Foosball Table | ✓ | — |
| Entry Plaza | ✓ | — |
| Senior Citizens' Court | ✓ | — |
| Co-working Space | ✓ | — |
| Pets' Park | ✓ | — |
| 7,900 Sq.Ft. Evolve Clubhouse on the 14th Floor | — | ✓ |
| Sky Amenities 145 Ft Above Ground | — | ✓ |
| Reception Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Hall | — | ✓ |
| Swimming Pool | — | ✓ |
| Kids Pool | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Deck | — | ✓ |
| Library Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Indoor Games Room | — | ✓ |
| Seating Areas | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 43 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Assetz Codename Sanctum | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Work Hubs | — |
|
Pros and cons
Assetz Codename Sanctum
Pros
- Low Density & High Open Space: The project features a generous ~77% open space , with only 350+ units spread across ~6.35 acres. This ensures a non-congested, premium living environment.
- Eco-Friendly “Carbon Healing” Design: The development is built with a focus on sustainability, featuring a “Sponge Effect” for rainwater utilization , “Smart Power” for renewable energy , and a “Climate Capsule” with high green cover to lower ambient temperatures.
- Extensive Amenities: Residents have access to 25+ world-class amenities and 12+ sports facilities , including a temperature-controlled pool and a massive ~23,000 sq. ft. clubhouse.
- High Efficiency Layouts: The units offer approximately 75% RERA carpet area efficiency. Each apartment also features a large luxury terrace balcony (approx. 9.6 x 11.6 ft.).
Cons
- Limited Configuration Variety: The project focuses exclusively on 3 BHK luxury apartments. Buyers looking for smaller 2 BHKs or larger 4 BHK/Penthouse options will not find them in this specific development.
- Early Stage Uncertainty: As the project is currently in the “Code Name” / Pre-Launch phase , specific details regarding final pricing, exact possession timelines, and RERA registration numbers are not yet publicly detailed in the pitch deck.
- Premium Pricing Potential: Given the Assetz brand positioning and the “luxury” tag, the entry price and maintenance costs may be higher compared to other mid-range developments in the Yelahanka area.
Concorde Mayfair
Pros
- Sparsh Hospital is 0.8 km away and RMZ Galleria Mall under a kilometre, so daily needs are genuinely close
- Yelahanka Metro Station at 1.4 km is the shortest metro distance of any Concorde project on this site
- Sits at the entry point of the elevated airport corridor, with the airport 20 km away
- Four towers of about 54 homes each keeps the community small and the lobbies quiet
Cons
- No carpet area is published for any individual unit, so the loading factor cannot be independently checked
- The 7,900 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to about 36 Sq.Ft. per home across 217 apartments
- At 61% the open space is the lowest of the Concorde projects on this site
- Only three plan types are offered, so there is limited choice of layout
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Assetz Codename Sanctum or Concorde Mayfair?
Assetz Codename Sanctum is cheaper to get into. Assetz Codename Sanctum starts at ₹1.77 Cr; Concorde Mayfair starts at ₹2.25 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Concorde Mayfair is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Assetz Codename Sanctum: December 2030; Concorde Mayfair: Dec 2028.
Which project is bigger?
Assetz Codename Sanctum has the largest site. Assetz Codename Sanctum: 6.35 Acres, 350+ Units; Concorde Mayfair: 3.30 Acres, 217 Units in 4 Towers.
Are Assetz Codename Sanctum and Concorde Mayfair RERA registered?
Assetz Codename Sanctum has RERA status: Awaiting. Concorde Mayfair is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030524/006839.
Who are the developers?
Assetz Codename Sanctum is by Assetz Property Group; Concorde Mayfair is by Concorde Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Concorde Mayfair lists the most. Assetz Codename Sanctum lists 20 amenities; Concorde Mayfair lists 26 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Assetz Codename Sanctum offers 3 BHK; Concorde Mayfair offers 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Assetz Codename Sanctum and Concorde Mayfair?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.