DSR Valar vs The Trilight
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Kokapet.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | DSR Valar | The Trilight |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | DSR Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd | De Blue Oak Constructions & P Mangatram Developers |
| Location | Kokapet, Hyderabad, Telangana | Kokapet, West Hyderabad |
| Starting price | Rs 3.63 Cr Onwards | On Request |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 3, 4 & 5 BHK Sky Residences & Skycastles |
| Unit sizes | 3,242–4,090 sq ft | 2,888–11,333 sq ft |
| Site area | 3 Acres | 4.3 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 282 Homes | 468 Homes |
| Density | ~94 homes/acreLowest | ~109 homes/acre |
| Possession | August 2027Earliest | October 2027 |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Standalone Project |
| RERA | P02400005583 | P02400005390 |
| Payment plan | — | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 42 | 31 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose DSR Valar if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- amenities matter most to you
Choose The Trilight if…
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 3, 4 & 5 BHK Sky Residences & Skycastles
Price list comparison
DSR Valar
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK | 3,242 Sq.Ft. | Rs 3.63 Cr |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 4,023 Sq.Ft. | Rs 4.50 Cr |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 4,039 Sq.Ft. | Rs 4.52 Cr |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 4,080 Sq.Ft. | Rs 4.57 Cr |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 4,090 Sq.Ft. | Rs 4.58 Cr |
The Trilight
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Sky Residence | 2888–5777 sq ft | On Request |
| 4 BHK Sky Residence | 2888–5777 sq ft | On Request |
| 5 BHK Skycastle | 10111–11333 sq ft | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | DSR Valar | The Trilight |
|---|---|---|
| Banquet Hall | ✓ | ✓ |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | ✓ |
| Infinity Swimming Pool Overlooking The Lake | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | — |
| 36,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Air-Conditioned Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Aerobics, Yoga and Meditation Room | ✓ | — |
| Salon and Spa | ✓ | — |
| Multi-Purpose Hall | ✓ | — |
| Conference Room | ✓ | — |
| Co-Working Stations and Library | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games with Billiards and Table Tennis | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Badminton Court | ✓ | — |
| Creche and Day Care | ✓ | — |
| Senior Citizens Room | ✓ | — |
| Hobby Room | ✓ | — |
| Cafeteria | ✓ | — |
| Reception and Waiting Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Bird Watching Deck | ✓ | — |
| Stepped Lake View Seating | ✓ | — |
| Sensory Walkway | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Banquet Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Half-Size Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Cricket Practice Nets | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Table Tennis | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Gym | ✓ | — |
| Walking and Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Children Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Pets Park | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 71 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Pros and cons
DSR Valar
Pros
- Every apartment is a corner unit. Four homes per floor sit one to each corner of the plate, so each carries windows on two external walls and gets genuine cross-ventilation.
- Twin lift cores split the tower, so a bank of two lifts serves only two apartments per floor, roughly 35 homes per passenger lift plus a separate fire lift and a service lift.
- Floor-to-floor height is 3.3 metres, close to eleven feet, against the three metres most Hyderabad towers build to.
- Three car parks come with every home, which is generous for an apartment at any price point in the city.
Cons
- 282 homes sit on three acres, about 94 to the acre. The saleable area works out to roughly 1.03 million sq ft on 130,680 sq ft of land, close to eight times the plot. Telangana sets no FSI ceiling, so nothing limits a neighbour building to the same pattern on the plot next door.
- Add up the nineteen named rooms on the 3,242 sq ft plan, including the sit-out, and they measure about 1,990 sq ft between them, roughly 61 per cent of the area being sold. On the 4,080 sq ft plan the named rooms come to about 2,382 sq ft, or 58 per cent. The larger the home, the smaller the share of it you can stand in.
- The 36,000 sq ft clubhouse works out to about 128 sq ft per household. The same developer allows 222 sq ft per home at DSR The One in Nellore, for homes that cost a good deal less.
- Balconies are 5 feet 4 inches wide throughout. That depth takes two chairs and a side table; it will not take a dining setting.
The Trilight
Frequently asked questions
Which project will be ready first?
DSR Valar is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: DSR Valar: August 2027; The Trilight: October 2027.
Which project is bigger?
The Trilight has the largest site. DSR Valar: 3 Acres, 282 Homes; The Trilight: 4.3 Acres, 468 Homes.
Are DSR Valar and The Trilight RERA registered?
DSR Valar is registered under P02400005583. The Trilight is registered under P02400005390.
Who are the developers?
DSR Valar is by DSR Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd; The Trilight is by De Blue Oak Constructions & P Mangatram Developers.
Which project has more amenities?
DSR Valar lists the most. DSR Valar lists 42 amenities; The Trilight lists 31 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
DSR Valar offers 4 BHK; The Trilight offers 3, 4 & 5 BHK Sky Residences & Skycastles.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between DSR Valar and The Trilight?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.