Godrej Nurture vs Godrej Reserve
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Mumbai.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Godrej Nurture | Godrej Reserve |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Godrej Properties | Godrej Properties |
| Location | LBS Marg, Bhandup West | Akurli Road, Kandivali East |
| Starting price | ₹1.81 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹5.94 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2 and 3 BHK | 3 and 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 546–983 sq ft | 1,120–2,033 sq ft |
| Site area | 6.70 Acres | 18.61 AcresLargest |
| Homes | Towers 2 And 3 Registered | Six Residential Towers |
| Possession | March 2031 | May 2030Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Mixed-Use Township |
| RERA | P51800077080, P51800077085 | P51800054703 And Four Others |
| Amenities listed | 12 | 18 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Godrej Nurture if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you are looking for 2 and 3 BHK
Choose Godrej Reserve if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Price list comparison
Godrej Nurture
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | Carpet 546 to 732 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹1.81 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | Carpet 901 to 983 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹2.44 Cr Onwards |
Godrej Reserve
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | Carpet 1,120 to 1,471 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹5.94 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK | Carpet 2,000 to 2,033 Sq.Ft. per portals | ₹8.69 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Godrej Nurture | Godrej Reserve |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Kids Play Area | ✓ | ✓ |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | ✓ |
| Homes With Deck | ✓ | ✓ |
| Grand Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Kids Activity Lawn Area | ✓ | — |
| Nature Trail | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Court | ✓ | — |
| Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Expansive Green Spaces | ✓ | — |
| Child Centric Amenities | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| Forest Retreat | — | ✓ |
| Tropical Oasis | — | ✓ |
| Spring Terraces | — | ✓ |
| Green Acres | — | ✓ |
| Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Meditation Zone | — | ✓ |
| Central Garden | — | ✓ |
| Banyan Tree Gardens | — | ✓ |
| Landscaped Walkways | — | ✓ |
| Utility Area | — | ✓ |
| Servant Quarter In Select Wings | — | ✓ |
| Retail At Podium Level | — | ✓ |
| Miyawaki Plantation | — | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | — | ✓ |
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Godrej Nurture | Godrej Reserve |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
|
|
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Godrej Nurture
Pros
- Godrej declares base prices for both configurations in its own material rather than leaving everything on request
- The site sits directly on LBS Marg with the Eastern Express Highway close by, so the existing road access is already good
- An upcoming Metro Line 4 station is planned on LBS Marg alongside the project
- Environmental clearance is in place and a half yearly compliance report is published publicly, which is more transparency than most Mumbai projects offer
Cons
- Four different completion dates are in circulation: 14 April 2029 in the environmental datasheet, December 2029 as a portal target, 30 March 2031 on the Godrej website and June 2031 as the portal RERA date
- The land was previously industrial, recorded in the clearance as the Ador Welding and J. B. Advani Mills plot, and carried a soil and groundwater condition that buyers should read for themselves
- Non-FSI construction exceeds FSI construction in the sanction, so roughly half of what gets built is not counted against the floor space index
Godrej Reserve
Pros
- Construction is genuinely advanced – about half the project cost has already been spent and a portal puts the build at roughly 50 per cent complete, which is unusual honesty to be able to verify
- Godrej declares base prices for both configurations rather than putting everything on request
- The plot is large by Mumbai standards at a little over eighteen and a half acres, so the landscape zones are real space rather than a token podium garden
- Two Metro Line 7 stations, Akurli and Poisar, sit on the doorstep and Kandivali station is close by
Cons
- The clubhouse being marketed across three of the four amenity zones is identified as a fitness centre on the sanctioned plans – Godrej has applied to amend them but the approval has not been granted, so the clubhouse as shown is not yet permitted
- The approved scheme puts a homeless shelter, a multipurpose community centre, a municipal maternity home, a municipal school, a cultural centre with a drama theatre and a rehabilitation building of twenty three upper floors on the same plot, none of which appears anywhere in the marketing
- Five MahaRERA registrations are published for wings one to five, while the environmental clearance describes six residential towers – the sixth registration is not shown on the project page
- Possession dates disagree by more than a year: 31 May 2030 on the Godrej website against 30 June 2031 in the environmental datasheet Godrej itself filed, with portals quoting December 2029 and December 2030
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Godrej Nurture or Godrej Reserve?
Godrej Nurture is cheaper to get into. Godrej Nurture starts at ₹1.81 Cr; Godrej Reserve starts at ₹5.94 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Godrej Reserve is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Godrej Nurture: March 2031; Godrej Reserve: May 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Godrej Reserve has the largest site. Godrej Nurture: 6.70 Acres, Towers 2 And 3 Registered; Godrej Reserve: 18.61 Acres, Six Residential Towers.
Are Godrej Nurture and Godrej Reserve RERA registered?
Godrej Nurture is registered under P51800077080, P51800077085. Godrej Reserve is registered under P51800054703 And Four Others.
Who are the developers?
Godrej Nurture is by Godrej Properties; Godrej Reserve is by Godrej Properties.
Which project has more amenities?
Godrej Reserve lists the most. Godrej Nurture lists 12 amenities; Godrej Reserve lists 18 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Godrej Nurture offers 2 and 3 BHK; Godrej Reserve offers 3 and 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Godrej Nurture and Godrej Reserve?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.