Prestige Glenbrook vs Sumadhura Belfort
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Whitefield.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Prestige Glenbrook | Sumadhura Belfort |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Prestige Group | Sumadhura Group |
| Location | Borewell Road, Nallurahalli, Whitefield | Nadavathi, Soukya Road, Hosakote |
| Starting price | ₹1.49 Cr Onwards | ₹1.38 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 2, 3 & 4 BHK | 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,067–2,928 sq ft | 1,261–1,687 sq ft |
| Site area | 4.5 AcresLargest | 4.25 Acres |
| Homes | 285 Units, 2 Towers | 523 Homes |
| Density | ~63 homes/acreLowest | ~123 homes/acre |
| Possession | June 2027Earliest | August 2030 |
| Status | Under Construction | New Launch |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/081123/006382 | PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/230926/008960 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 38 | 17 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Prestige Glenbrook if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose Sumadhura Belfort if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you are looking for 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Prestige Glenbrook
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,067 – 1,159 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.49 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 2T | 1,486 – 1,647 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK + 3T | 1,810 – 2,057 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK + 4T | 2,928 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.82 Cr Onwards |
Sumadhura Belfort
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK Classic | 1,261 - 1,321 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 810 - 899 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.38 Cr Onwards |
| 2.5 BHK Flex | 1,478 - 1,494 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 907 - 932 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.62 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,677 - 1,687 Sq.Ft. · Carpet 1,078 - 1,117 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.84 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Prestige Glenbrook | Sumadhura Belfort |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Community Hall | ✓ | ✓ |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | ✓ |
| Solid Waste Management | ✓ | ✓ |
| Renewable Energy Provision | ✓ | ✓ |
| Street Lighting | ✓ | ✓ |
| 1308 sqm Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Modern Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Multiple Sports Courts | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games Area | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Party Hall | ✓ | — |
| Children Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| 4002 sqm Parks | ✓ | — |
| Walking Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports 626sqm | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Sports 278sqm | ✓ | — |
| 2-Level Basement Parking | ✓ | — |
| 303 Total Parking | ✓ | — |
| 24-Hour Manned Security | ✓ | — |
| Intercom Facility | ✓ | — |
| Centralized Security System | ✓ | — |
| 3-Phase BESCOM Power | ✓ | — |
| Common Area DG | ✓ | — |
| Provisional Unit Backup | ✓ | — |
| BoreWell BWSSB Water | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 47 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Prestige Glenbrook | Sumadhura Belfort |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
| — |
| Shopping |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Recreation |
|
|
Pros and cons
Prestige Glenbrook
Pros
- Value-Prestige pricing at ~₹11,000-12,500 per sqft saleable. Glenbrook sits meaningfully below Pine Forest (~₹13,500-14,500/sft) and Waterford resale (~₹17,200/sft) on a per-sqft basis. For buyers wanting a Prestige brand wrapper in Whitefield core at sub-Whitefield-luxury entry pricing, Glenbrook is the cleanest pick.
- 2 BHK entry below one-and-a-half crore in Whitefield core. 2 BHK at 1,067-1,159 sft saleable in the entry crore-plus band is one of the few Prestige-branded 2 BHK options in Whitefield at this ticket range. Suitable for first-time HNI buyers, IT-corridor mid-management, and investors targeting rental yields in the ₹30-45K per month range.
- Local Bengaluru engineering credentials. Structural engineer Prasad Consultants (Cubbon Road, est 1990, ~35 years local practice) is materially stronger than Pine Forest’s out-of-state Ducon (Ahmedabad). Architect M/s. Onarch (Bengaluru, est 2006) has Prestige project track record. K2K Infrastructure as main contractor is a known Prestige-affiliated build partner.
- BBMP-approved address. Plan Number BBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0110/22-23 approved 15-Sep-2023 by Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike. BBMP approval supports stronger title certainty, Khata clarity, and easier home loan approval from major lenders than Panchayat-only approvals.
Cons
- Low parking allocation at ~1.06 slots per unit. 285 covered + 18 open = 303 total slots for 285 units. Each unit gets 1 parking lot per the RERA inventory schedule. Meaningfully tighter than Pine Forest (2.97 per unit) or Clover Leaf (2.3). For 4 BHK buyers (typically 2-3 vehicles per household) the single-slot allocation may be a concern. Clarify additional parking purchase options before committing – some buyers may need to negotiate or buy a second slot at preferred-location-charge premium.
- Higher density than other Pattandur / Whitefield Prestige projects. 63.3 units per acre at Glenbrook vs Pine Forest 37.9 / Clover Leaf 31. Tower 1 carries 12 units per floor served by 3 lifts. Elevator wait-times during peak commute hours and corridor crowding may be real concerns. Tower 2 with 7 units per floor is materially better.
- Mid-tier specification vs Pine Forest / Clover Leaf. Vitrified tile flooring (vs Pine Forest’s porcelain or Clover Leaf’s marble + engineered wood); timber main door frame with laminated flush shutter (vs Clover Leaf’s engineered wood with teak architrave); 100% backup only for common area + provisional backup for residential units (not per-unit full backup). Buyers expecting ultra-luxury Prestige spec should look at Clover Leaf or Pine Forest instead.
- RERA amenity schedule No for Smart Home + Piped Gas + AC + on-site management staff + common storage + Energy Management. The “Energy Management No” flag in the Internal Infrastructure schedule is unusual – other Pattandur / Whitefield Prestige projects mark this Yes. Buyers should clarify the energy management arrangement with Prestige sales (whether this is a RERA-data-entry choice or a genuine spec gap).
Sumadhura Belfort
Pros
- RERA registration and the building plan sanction were both in place before bookings opened in September 2026.
- About 82 percent of the land stays open, including 2.24 acres of gardens.
- Every car is parked underground, so the ground level is free of traffic and safe for children.
- Every 3 BHK Grand gets two car parks, and every other home gets one.
Cons
- Only about 61 to 68 percent of the area you pay for is usable floor. A 2 BHK sold as 1,261 to 1,321 Sq.Ft. has 810 to 899 Sq.Ft. of carpet, so the real rate is about ₹17,000 per Sq.Ft. of usable space.
- Whitefield Kadugodi metro station is about 9.6 km away and ITPB about 10 km, so most residents will drive to work.
- A railway line runs along the west side, so west-facing homes will hear passing trains.
- At about 123 homes per acre, it is roughly twice as dense as Sumadhura’s own Sarang.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Prestige Glenbrook or Sumadhura Belfort?
Sumadhura Belfort is cheaper to get into. Prestige Glenbrook starts at ₹1.49 Cr; Sumadhura Belfort starts at ₹1.38 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Prestige Glenbrook is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Prestige Glenbrook: June 2027; Sumadhura Belfort: August 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Prestige Glenbrook has the largest site. Prestige Glenbrook: 4.5 Acres, 285 Units, 2 Towers; Sumadhura Belfort: 4.25 Acres, 523 Homes.
Are Prestige Glenbrook and Sumadhura Belfort RERA registered?
Prestige Glenbrook is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/081123/006382. Sumadhura Belfort is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/230926/008960.
Who are the developers?
Prestige Glenbrook is by Prestige Group; Sumadhura Belfort is by Sumadhura Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Prestige Glenbrook lists the most. Prestige Glenbrook lists 38 amenities; Sumadhura Belfort lists 17 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Prestige Glenbrook offers 2, 3 & 4 BHK; Sumadhura Belfort offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Prestige Glenbrook and Sumadhura Belfort?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.