Assetz Zen and Sato vs Concorde Mayfair
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Yelahanka.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Assetz Zen and Sato | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Assetz Property Group | Concorde Group |
| Location | Yelahanka, Bengaluru | Yelahanka, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹2.92 Cr Onwards | ₹2.25 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3,4 BHK | 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 2,150–3,000 sq ft | 1,171–1,667 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹13,580 | — |
| Site area | 7 AcresLargest | 3.30 Acres |
| Homes | 412 Units | 217 Units in 4 Towers |
| Density | ~59 homes/acreLowest | ~66 homes/acre |
| Possession | May 2030 | Dec 2028Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/080525/007728 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030524/006839 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 26 | 26 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Assetz Zen and Sato if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 3,4 BHK
Choose Concorde Mayfair if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you are looking for 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Assetz Zen and Sato
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 2,150 sq. ft. | ₹2.92 Crore Onwards |
| 4 BHK | 3,000 sq. ft. | ₹3.80 Crore Onwards |
Concorde Mayfair
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,171 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
| 3 BHK, 2 Toilets | 1,453 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.25 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK, 3 Toilets | 1,667 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Assetz Zen and Sato | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Kids Play Area | ✓ | ✓ |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Outdoor Gyms | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Senior Citizen Area | ✓ | — |
| Party Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Badminton Court | ✓ | — |
| Table Tennis | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Room | ✓ | — |
| Billiards | ✓ | — |
| Party Hall | ✓ | — |
| Viewing Deck/Pavilions | ✓ | — |
| Unisex Salon | ✓ | — |
| Jogging & Cycling Track | ✓ | — |
| Padel Court | ✓ | — |
| Pickleball Court | ✓ | — |
| Dribble Court | ✓ | — |
| Tree Court | ✓ | — |
| Farmers’ Market Space | ✓ | — |
| Pets’ Park | ✓ | — |
| Steam Room | ✓ | — |
| Cards Room | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Terrace | ✓ | — |
| 7,900 Sq.Ft. Evolve Clubhouse on the 14th Floor | — | ✓ |
| Sky Amenities 145 Ft Above Ground | — | ✓ |
| Reception Lounge | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Hall | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 48 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Assetz Zen and Sato | Concorde Mayfair |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
Pros and cons
Assetz Zen and Sato
Pros
- Prime Growth Location: Ideally situated in Yelahanka near Airport, Hebbal, and upcoming Metro — excellent connectivity and accessibility.
- 74% Open Green Spaces: Offers a calm, low-density lifestyle with plenty of greenery and open areas.
- Reputed Developer: Built by Assetz Property Group, known for sustainability, design innovation, and reliability.
- Eco-Friendly Design: Features solar energy, rainwater harvesting, dual plumbing, and organic waste management systems.
Cons
- Premium Pricing: Falls in the upper luxury range of Yelahanka, may not suit all budgets.
- Dependence on External Infra: Project’s value growth tied partly to Metro and civic project timelines.
- Maintenance Costs: Luxury features and green systems could mean slightly higher maintenance charges.
- Traffic Congestion: Hebbal and Bellary Road experience peak-hour bottlenecks.
Concorde Mayfair
Pros
- Sparsh Hospital is 0.8 km away and RMZ Galleria Mall under a kilometre, so daily needs are genuinely close
- Yelahanka Metro Station at 1.4 km is the shortest metro distance of any Concorde project on this site
- Sits at the entry point of the elevated airport corridor, with the airport 20 km away
- Four towers of about 54 homes each keeps the community small and the lobbies quiet
Cons
- No carpet area is published for any individual unit, so the loading factor cannot be independently checked
- The 7,900 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to about 36 Sq.Ft. per home across 217 apartments
- At 61% the open space is the lowest of the Concorde projects on this site
- Only three plan types are offered, so there is limited choice of layout
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Assetz Zen and Sato or Concorde Mayfair?
Concorde Mayfair is cheaper to get into. Assetz Zen and Sato starts at ₹2.92 Cr; Concorde Mayfair starts at ₹2.25 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Concorde Mayfair is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Assetz Zen and Sato: May 2030; Concorde Mayfair: Dec 2028.
Which project is bigger?
Assetz Zen and Sato has the largest site. Assetz Zen and Sato: 7 Acres, 412 Units; Concorde Mayfair: 3.30 Acres, 217 Units in 4 Towers.
Are Assetz Zen and Sato and Concorde Mayfair RERA registered?
Assetz Zen and Sato is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/080525/007728. Concorde Mayfair is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030524/006839.
Who are the developers?
Assetz Zen and Sato is by Assetz Property Group; Concorde Mayfair is by Concorde Group.
What configurations do they offer?
Assetz Zen and Sato offers 3,4 BHK; Concorde Mayfair offers 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Assetz Zen and Sato and Concorde Mayfair?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.