Concorde Eleve vs Purva Blubelle
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Bengaluru.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Concorde Eleve | Purva Blubelle |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Concorde Group | Puravankara Limited |
| Location | Old Madras Road, Bangalore | Magadi Road, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru |
| Starting price | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards | ₹2.30 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK | 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,934–2,570 sq ft | 1,434 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | — | ₹16,040 |
| Site area | 2.16 Acres | 3.85 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 136 Units in 1 Tower | 2 Towers, G+31 and G+32 |
| Density | ~63 homes/acre | ~1 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | Dec 2030 | June 2028Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Limited Units |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | — |
| Amenities listed | 29 | 55 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Concorde Eleve if…
- you value this: only four apartments to a floor, so every home is a corner unit with windows on more than one side
- you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK
Choose Purva Blubelle if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
Price list comparison
Concorde Eleve
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Type 02 | 1,934 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Type 01 | 1,953 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 01 | 2,556 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 02 | 2,570 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Purva Blubelle
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,434 Sq.Ft. Onwards | ₹2.30 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Concorde Eleve | Purva Blubelle |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| EV Charging Points | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| 15,000 Sq.Ft. Club Evolve Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | — |
| Banquet Hall with Kitchen | ✓ | — |
| Business Centre | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Room | ✓ | — |
| Meditation Room | ✓ | — |
| Dance Room | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Multi-Play Court | ✓ | — |
| Party Terrace with Barbeque Counter | ✓ | — |
| Entry Portal with Security Cabin | ✓ | — |
| Pick-Up and Drop-Off Waiting Bay | ✓ | — |
| Floral Garden | ✓ | — |
| Bonsai Garden with Ikebana Nook | ✓ | — |
| Yin and Yang Tai Chi Court with Sculptures | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Tree Court with Seating | ✓ | — |
| Children's Play Area | ✓ | — |
| 20 Ft Wide Balconies | ✓ | — |
| Alexa-Enabled Smart Homes | ✓ | — |
| App Controlled Home Appliances | ✓ | — |
| High Street Retail | ✓ | — |
| 100% DG Power Backup | ✓ | — |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| 24x7 CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| 8,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 80 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Concorde Eleve | Purva Blubelle |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
| — |
| Healthcare |
| — |
| Shopping |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Retail and Leisure | — |
|
| Neighbourhoods | — |
|
Pros and cons
Concorde Eleve
Pros
- Only four apartments to a floor, so every home is a corner unit with windows on more than one side
- The clubhouse works out to about 110 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous amenity ratio we have measured
- About 63 homes per acre is low, and 70% of the site is left as landscaped open ground
- Balconies are described as twenty feet wide, unusually generous for apartments of this size
Cons
- Loading runs 63.1% to 72.2% on RERA carpet, so carpet is only about 60% of the saleable area
- The three bedroom homes carry far higher loading than the four bedroom ones, 71.4% against 63.6%
- Both 3 BHK types have identical 1,134 Sq.Ft. carpet but sell as 1,934 and 1,953 Sq.Ft. saleable
- Roughly 40% of what a three bedroom buyer pays for is common area rather than their own floor
Purva Blubelle
Pros
- Magadi Road metro station on the Purple Line is roughly 0.5 km away
- Around 80 percent open space, achieved by going tall on a small plot
- 17 themed gardens, an unusually specific landscape programme
- 8,000 Sq.Ft. standalone clubhouse with more than 10 indoor amenities
Cons
- Kempegowda International Airport is 38.9 km, a long haul for frequent flyers
- Magadi Road carries heavy through traffic and is congested at peak hours
- A single configuration means no flexibility on budget or family size
- Two towers of 31 and 32 storeys concentrate residents on few lift cores
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Concorde Eleve or Purva Blubelle?
Purva Blubelle is cheaper to get into. Concorde Eleve starts at ₹2.4 Cr; Purva Blubelle starts at ₹2.3 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Purva Blubelle is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Concorde Eleve: Dec 2030; Purva Blubelle: June 2028.
Which project is bigger?
Purva Blubelle has the largest site. Concorde Eleve: 2.16 Acres, 136 Units in 1 Tower; Purva Blubelle: 3.85 Acres, 2 Towers, G+31 and G+32.
Are Concorde Eleve and Purva Blubelle RERA registered?
Concorde Eleve is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608. Purva Blubelle is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/290323/005829.
Who are the developers?
Concorde Eleve is by Concorde Group; Purva Blubelle is by Puravankara Limited.
Which project has more amenities?
Purva Blubelle lists the most. Concorde Eleve lists 29 amenities; Purva Blubelle lists 55 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Concorde Eleve offers 3 & 4 BHK; Purva Blubelle offers 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Concorde Eleve and Purva Blubelle?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.