Concorde Eleve vs Purva Oakshire
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Bengaluru.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Concorde Eleve | Purva Oakshire |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Concorde Group | Puravankara Limited |
| Location | Old Madras Road, Bangalore | Rampura, North Bengaluru |
| Starting price | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards | ₹2.02 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3 & 4 BHK | Residential Plots |
| Unit sizes | 1,934–2,570 sq ft | 1,822–3,424 sq ft |
| Site area | 2.16 Acres | 17 to 35 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 136 Units in 1 Tower | 175 Plots |
| Density | ~63 homes/acre | ~10 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | Dec 2030 | — |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Plotted Development |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/150323/005796 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | — |
| Amenities listed | 29 | 16 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Concorde Eleve if…
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK
Choose Purva Oakshire if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Price list comparison
Concorde Eleve
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Type 02 | 1,934 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Type 01 | 1,953 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 01 | 2,556 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 02 | 2,570 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Purva Oakshire
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Residential Plots | 1,822 — 3,424 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.02 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Concorde Eleve | Purva Oakshire |
|---|---|---|
| 15,000 Sq.Ft. Club Evolve Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | — |
| Banquet Hall with Kitchen | ✓ | — |
| Business Centre | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Room | ✓ | — |
| Meditation Room | ✓ | — |
| Dance Room | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Multi-Play Court | ✓ | — |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Party Terrace with Barbeque Counter | ✓ | — |
| Entry Portal with Security Cabin | ✓ | — |
| Pick-Up and Drop-Off Waiting Bay | ✓ | — |
| Floral Garden | ✓ | — |
| Bonsai Garden with Ikebana Nook | ✓ | — |
| Yin and Yang Tai Chi Court with Sculptures | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Tree Court with Seating | ✓ | — |
| Children's Play Area | ✓ | — |
| 20 Ft Wide Balconies | ✓ | — |
| Alexa-Enabled Smart Homes | ✓ | — |
| App Controlled Home Appliances | ✓ | — |
| High Street Retail | ✓ | — |
| EV Charging Points | ✓ | — |
| 100% DG Power Backup | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | — |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| 24x7 CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Court | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 45 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Concorde Eleve | Purva Oakshire |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
| — |
| Work Hubs |
| — |
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Retail and Leisure | — |
|
| Wider Bengaluru | — |
|
Pros and cons
Concorde Eleve
Pros
- Only four apartments to a floor, so every home is a corner unit with windows on more than one side
- The clubhouse works out to about 110 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous amenity ratio we have measured
- About 63 homes per acre is low, and 70% of the site is left as landscaped open ground
- Balconies are described as twenty feet wide, unusually generous for apartments of this size
Cons
- Loading runs 63.1% to 72.2% on RERA carpet, so carpet is only about 60% of the saleable area
- The three bedroom homes carry far higher loading than the four bedroom ones, 71.4% against 63.6%
- Both 3 BHK types have identical 1,134 Sq.Ft. carpet but sell as 1,934 and 1,953 Sq.Ft. saleable
- Roughly 40% of what a three bedroom buyer pays for is common area rather than their own floor
Purva Oakshire
Pros
- Only 175 plots, a small and low-density layout
- Kempegowda International Airport at 21.2 km by derived distance
- Whitefield at 11.2 km and Manyata Tech Park at 10.7 km
- Approximately 6 acres given to open green space
Cons
- The developer publishes two different site areas, 35 acres and about 17
- Two different plot size ranges appear on the same page
- Entry pricing implies a high rate per Sq.Ft. for a North Bengaluru plot
- Buyers carry the full cost, time and management of building the house
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Concorde Eleve or Purva Oakshire?
Purva Oakshire is cheaper to get into. Concorde Eleve starts at ₹2.4 Cr; Purva Oakshire starts at ₹2.02 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project is bigger?
Purva Oakshire has the largest site. Concorde Eleve: 2.16 Acres, 136 Units in 1 Tower; Purva Oakshire: 17 to 35 Acres, 175 Plots.
Are Concorde Eleve and Purva Oakshire RERA registered?
Concorde Eleve is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608. Purva Oakshire is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/150323/005796.
Who are the developers?
Concorde Eleve is by Concorde Group; Purva Oakshire is by Puravankara Limited.
Which project has more amenities?
Concorde Eleve lists the most. Concorde Eleve lists 29 amenities; Purva Oakshire lists 16 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Concorde Eleve offers 3 & 4 BHK; Purva Oakshire offers Residential Plots.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Concorde Eleve and Purva Oakshire?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.