Concorde Neo vs L&T Thanisandra
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Thanisandra.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Concorde Neo | L&T Thanisandra |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Concorde Group | L&T Realty |
| Location | Thanisandra, Bangalore | Thirumenahalli, Chokkanahalli, Thanisandra |
| Starting price | ₹1.25 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹3.00 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2 & 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,125–1,539 sq ft | 1,600–3,500 sq ft |
| Site area | 4.02 Acres | 12 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 424 Units in 6 Towers | 750 to 800 Homes |
| Density | ~105 homes/acre | ~63 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | Oct 2029Earliest | December 2030 |
| Status | Under Construction | Pre-Launch |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Standalone Project |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/270924/007088 | Awaiting |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 49 | 16 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Concorde Neo if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- amenities matter most to you
Choose L&T Thanisandra if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Concorde Neo
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,125 - 1,241 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.25 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK, 2 Toilets | 1,477 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK, 3 Toilets | 1,539 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
L&T Thanisandra
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1,600 to 1,700 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.00 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Premium | 2,100 to 2,200 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.75 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Grande | 2,400 to 2,600 Sq.Ft. | ₹4.30 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK | 3,100 to 3,200 Sq.Ft. | ₹5.75 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK Premium | 3,400 to 3,500 Sq.Ft. | ₹6.30 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Concorde Neo | L&T Thanisandra |
|---|---|---|
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Jogging Track | ✓ | ✓ |
| 9,000 Sq.Ft. Evolve Club on the 17th and 18th Floors | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Hall | ✓ | — |
| Business Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Board Room | ✓ | — |
| Work Station | ✓ | — |
| Health Club and Salon | ✓ | — |
| Zumba and Dance Room | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Room | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games | ✓ | — |
| Billiards | ✓ | — |
| Table Tennis | ✓ | — |
| Virtual Golf | ✓ | — |
| Open-Air Theatre | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | — |
| Pool Deck | ✓ | — |
| Cabana | ✓ | — |
| Nanny's Corner | ✓ | — |
| Bicycle Bay | ✓ | — |
| Cycle Track | ✓ | — |
| Footpath | ✓ | — |
| Cricket Practice Pitch | ✓ | — |
| Futsal Court | ✓ | — |
| Mini Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Mini Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Rock Climbing Wall | ✓ | — |
| Skating Rink | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 62 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Concorde Neo | L&T Thanisandra |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Concorde Neo
Pros
- Seventy-eight per cent of the four acre site is left as open landscape with parking in two basements
- The clubhouse sits on the 17th and 18th floors, so the pool and gym look out over the city rather than inward
- More than forty amenities, including a cricket pitch, futsal court, rock climbing wall and skating rink
- Six moderate blocks rather than one tall tower, keeping about 71 homes to a block
Cons
- The 9,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to about 21 Sq.Ft. per home across 424 apartments
- At roughly 106 homes per acre this is the densest of the Concorde projects on this site
- Putting the clubhouse on the top two floors means lift traffic to amenities as well as to homes
- The developer states a 9,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse while its own website says 7,000 Sq.Ft.
L&T Thanisandra
Pros
- Backed by L&T Realty, the real estate arm of the L&T engineering and construction group.
- Prime North Bengaluru address on Thanisandra Main Road, close to Manyata Tech Park.
- Lakeside setting right next to Chokkanahalli Lake for open, green views.
- Low-density layout with only four homes per floor and zero common walls between units.
Cons
- Pre-launch project, so buyers plan for a multi-year build up to a 2030 handover.
- Premium ticket size: these are large 3 and 4 BHK homes, not an entry-level buy.
- Peak-hour traffic can build up on the Outer Ring Road, Hennur Road and around Hebbal.
- Only 3 and 4 BHK layouts are planned, so smaller 1 or 2 BHK buyers are not catered to here.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Concorde Neo or L&T Thanisandra?
Concorde Neo is cheaper to get into. Concorde Neo starts at ₹1.25 Cr; L&T Thanisandra starts at ₹3 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Concorde Neo is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Concorde Neo: Oct 2029; L&T Thanisandra: December 2030.
Which project is bigger?
L&T Thanisandra has the largest site. Concorde Neo: 4.02 Acres, 424 Units in 6 Towers; L&T Thanisandra: 12 Acres, 750 to 800 Homes.
Are Concorde Neo and L&T Thanisandra RERA registered?
Concorde Neo is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/270924/007088. L&T Thanisandra has RERA status: Awaiting.
Who are the developers?
Concorde Neo is by Concorde Group; L&T Thanisandra is by L&T Realty.
Which project has more amenities?
Concorde Neo lists the most. Concorde Neo lists 49 amenities; L&T Thanisandra lists 16 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Concorde Neo offers 2 & 3 BHK; L&T Thanisandra offers 3 & 4 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Concorde Neo and L&T Thanisandra?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.