Concorde Neo vs Sumadhura Epitome
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Thanisandra.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Concorde Neo | Sumadhura Epitome |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Concorde Group | Sumadhura Group |
| Location | Thanisandra, Bangalore | Rachenahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka |
| Starting price | ₹1.25 Cr OnwardsLowest | Rs 1.75 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2 & 3 BHK | 2, 3 and 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 1,125–1,539 sq ft | 1,290–2,110 sq ft |
| Site area | 4.02 AcresLargest | 3.75 Acres |
| Homes | 424 Units in 6 Towers | 262 Homes |
| Density | ~105 homes/acre | ~70 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | Oct 2029 | December 2027Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Limited Units |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/270924/007088 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190924/007044 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | — |
| Amenities listed | 49 | 25 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Concorde Neo if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Choose Sumadhura Epitome if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you are looking for 2, 3 and 4 BHK
Price list comparison
Concorde Neo
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,125 - 1,241 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.25 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK, 2 Toilets | 1,477 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK, 3 Toilets | 1,539 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Sumadhura Epitome
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,290 Sq.Ft. | Rs 1.75 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Classic | 1,620 to 1,635 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,805 to 1,855 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK | 2,110 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Concorde Neo | Sumadhura Epitome |
|---|---|---|
| Sand Pit | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| 9,000 Sq.Ft. Evolve Club on the 17th and 18th Floors | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Hall | ✓ | — |
| Business Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Board Room | ✓ | — |
| Work Station | ✓ | — |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Health Club and Salon | ✓ | — |
| Zumba and Dance Room | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Room | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games | ✓ | — |
| Billiards | ✓ | — |
| Table Tennis | ✓ | — |
| Virtual Golf | ✓ | — |
| Open-Air Theatre | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | — |
| Pool Deck | ✓ | — |
| Cabana | ✓ | — |
| Nanny's Corner | ✓ | — |
| Bicycle Bay | ✓ | — |
| Cycle Track | ✓ | — |
| Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Footpath | ✓ | — |
| Cricket Practice Pitch | ✓ | — |
| Futsal Court | ✓ | — |
| Mini Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Mini Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 72 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Concorde Neo | Sumadhura Epitome |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Concorde Neo
Pros
- Seventy-eight per cent of the four acre site is left as open landscape with parking in two basements
- The clubhouse sits on the 17th and 18th floors, so the pool and gym look out over the city rather than inward
- More than forty amenities, including a cricket pitch, futsal court, rock climbing wall and skating rink
- Six moderate blocks rather than one tall tower, keeping about 71 homes to a block
Cons
- The 9,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to about 21 Sq.Ft. per home across 424 apartments
- At roughly 106 homes per acre this is the densest of the Concorde projects on this site
- Putting the clubhouse on the top two floors means lift traffic to amenities as well as to homes
- The developer states a 9,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse while its own website says 7,000 Sq.Ft.
Sumadhura Epitome
Pros
- Every one of the 262 homes is a corner unit with no shared party wall. Three towers of fourteen floors carrying 262 apartments works out to about six homes per floor per tower, which is a genuinely low plate and is what makes the all-corner claim physically possible.
- The entry ticket is the lowest of the group’s current north Bangalore stock. A 1,290 sq ft 2 BHK from about Rs 1.75 crore gets a buyer into the same address and the same clubhouse as the larger plans.
- Manyata Tech Park is 2 km away, Nagawara 2.2 km and Karle Town Centre 2.7 km, so the Manyata employment catchment is a short drive rather than a commute.
- Eighty per cent of the site is open green, which is possible because the accommodation is stacked into three slim towers rather than spread across the plot.
Cons
- 262 homes on 3.75 acres is about 70 to the acre, which leaves roughly 623 sq ft of project land per household. The 80 per cent open figure is real, but 80 per cent of this site across 262 homes is about 499 sq ft of open ground each.
- Sumadhura Solea sits about seventy metres away on adjoining land, from the same developer, with the same all-corner pitch and the same Mediterranean theme, at an entry rate of roughly Rs 13,462 per sq ft against Epitome’s Rs 13,566. Two projects of near-identical proposition competing on the same street will share a resale market.
- The 4 BHK at 2,110 sq ft is sold out, so a new buyer choosing the largest plan in the community no longer has that option and tops out at the 1,855 sq ft 3 BHK Grand.
- The Karnataka register carries this as Sumadhura Epitome Phase I on a single registration granted 19 September 2024, and no second phase is registered. Match the tower and unit on the agreement against what that registration covers.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Concorde Neo or Sumadhura Epitome?
Concorde Neo is cheaper to get into. Concorde Neo starts at ₹1.25 Cr; Sumadhura Epitome starts at ₹1.75 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Sumadhura Epitome is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Concorde Neo: Oct 2029; Sumadhura Epitome: December 2027.
Which project is bigger?
Concorde Neo has the largest site. Concorde Neo: 4.02 Acres, 424 Units in 6 Towers; Sumadhura Epitome: 3.75 Acres, 262 Homes.
Are Concorde Neo and Sumadhura Epitome RERA registered?
Concorde Neo is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/270924/007088. Sumadhura Epitome is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190924/007044.
Who are the developers?
Concorde Neo is by Concorde Group; Sumadhura Epitome is by Sumadhura Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Concorde Neo lists the most. Concorde Neo lists 49 amenities; Sumadhura Epitome lists 25 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Concorde Neo offers 2 & 3 BHK; Sumadhura Epitome offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Concorde Neo and Sumadhura Epitome?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.