Poulomi Florique vs Sumadhura Epitome
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Thanisandra.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Poulomi Florique | Sumadhura Epitome |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Poulomi Estates | Sumadhura Group |
| Location | Thanisandra Road, Bengaluru | Rachenahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka |
| Starting price | ₹1.94 Cr Onwards | Rs 1.75 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 2.5, 3 & 3.5 BHK | 2, 3 and 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 1,585–2,740 sq ft | 1,290–2,110 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹12,250 | — |
| Site area | 8.66 AcresLargest | 3.75 Acres |
| Homes | 765 Units | 262 Homes |
| Density | ~88 homes/acre | ~70 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | Dec 2032 | December 2027Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Limited Units |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/180326/008539 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190924/007044 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | — |
| Amenities listed | 7 | 25 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Poulomi Florique if…
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 2.5, 3 & 3.5 BHK
Choose Sumadhura Epitome if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
Price list comparison
Poulomi Florique
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK + 2T | 1585 sq.ft. | ₹1.94 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 3T | 1780 - 2030 sq.ft. | ₹2.18 Cr - ₹2.50 Cr |
| 3 BHK + Maid | 2210 - 2535 sq.ft. | ₹2.72 Cr - ₹3.12 Cr |
| 3.5 BHK + Maid | 2740 sq.ft. | ₹3.37 Cr Onwards |
Sumadhura Epitome
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,290 Sq.Ft. | Rs 1.75 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Classic | 1,620 to 1,635 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,805 to 1,855 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK | 2,110 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Poulomi Florique | Sumadhura Epitome |
|---|---|---|
| 52,900 sq.ft. Luxury Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| 27,000 sq.ft. Dedicated Sports Zone | ✓ | — |
| Temperature-controlled Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Fully Equipped Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Mini Theatre & Recreation Rooms | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| Kids Play Area & Creche | ✓ | — |
| 19,800 Sq.Ft. Mediterranean Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Bliss Pool | — | ✓ |
| Plunge Pool | — | ✓ |
| Open Gym | — | ✓ |
| Mini Theatre | — | ✓ |
| Basketball Court | — | ✓ |
| Beach Volleyball Court | — | ✓ |
| Skating Zone | — | ✓ |
| Amphitheatre | — | ✓ |
| Hammock Garden | — | ✓ |
| Fire Pit | — | ✓ |
| Barbeque Area | — | ✓ |
| Sandpit | — | ✓ |
| Pet Zone | — | ✓ |
| Seating With Pergola | — | ✓ |
| Jasmine Courtyards | — | ✓ |
| Curated Mediterranean Gardens | — | ✓ |
| Arched Doorways And Terracotta Roofs | — | ✓ |
| Eighty Percent Open Green | — | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | — | ✓ |
| Solar Lighting In Common Areas | — | ✓ |
| Organic Waste Converter | — | ✓ |
| EV Charging Provision In Basements | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 32 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Poulomi Florique | Sumadhura Epitome |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
| — |
Pros and cons
Poulomi Florique
Pros
- Located right beside Bhartiya City, giving residents immediate access to world-class social infrastructure like the Bhartiya Mall of Bengaluru, BCIT Business Park, and the Chaman Bhartiya School.
- Proximity to IT Hubs: Only ~15 minutes (approx. 5 km) from Manyata Tech Park and well-connected to the Bagalur Aerospace Park/SEZ.
- Features a massive 52,900 sq. ft. Clubhouse, which is significantly larger than many competing projects in this price bracket.
- Includes a 27,000 sq. ft. Sports Zone and over 50 curated amenities.
Cons
- While marketing may mention earlier dates, the official RERA completion date is December 31, 2032. This represents a long wait for end-users looking to move in quickly.
- Traffic congestion on Thanisandra Main Road and the nearby Hennur junction can be severe during peak hours, which may affect daily commutes.
- Like much of North Bangalore, the project is currently dependent on Borewell and Local Authority (Panchayat) water sources. While BWSSB (Kaveri water) connections are planned for the region, consistent supply remains a long-term infrastructure goal rather than a current guarantee.
- With an all-inclusive starting price of ₹1.94 Crore+, it is positioned at the higher end of the market for the Thanisandra area, which may be a barrier for mid-segment buyers.
Sumadhura Epitome
Pros
- Every one of the 262 homes is a corner unit with no shared party wall. Three towers of fourteen floors carrying 262 apartments works out to about six homes per floor per tower, which is a genuinely low plate and is what makes the all-corner claim physically possible.
- The entry ticket is the lowest of the group’s current north Bangalore stock. A 1,290 sq ft 2 BHK from about Rs 1.75 crore gets a buyer into the same address and the same clubhouse as the larger plans.
- Manyata Tech Park is 2 km away, Nagawara 2.2 km and Karle Town Centre 2.7 km, so the Manyata employment catchment is a short drive rather than a commute.
- Eighty per cent of the site is open green, which is possible because the accommodation is stacked into three slim towers rather than spread across the plot.
Cons
- 262 homes on 3.75 acres is about 70 to the acre, which leaves roughly 623 sq ft of project land per household. The 80 per cent open figure is real, but 80 per cent of this site across 262 homes is about 499 sq ft of open ground each.
- Sumadhura Solea sits about seventy metres away on adjoining land, from the same developer, with the same all-corner pitch and the same Mediterranean theme, at an entry rate of roughly Rs 13,462 per sq ft against Epitome’s Rs 13,566. Two projects of near-identical proposition competing on the same street will share a resale market.
- The 4 BHK at 2,110 sq ft is sold out, so a new buyer choosing the largest plan in the community no longer has that option and tops out at the 1,855 sq ft 3 BHK Grand.
- The Karnataka register carries this as Sumadhura Epitome Phase I on a single registration granted 19 September 2024, and no second phase is registered. Match the tower and unit on the agreement against what that registration covers.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Poulomi Florique or Sumadhura Epitome?
Sumadhura Epitome is cheaper to get into. Poulomi Florique starts at ₹1.94 Cr; Sumadhura Epitome starts at ₹1.75 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Sumadhura Epitome is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Poulomi Florique: Dec 2032; Sumadhura Epitome: December 2027.
Which project is bigger?
Poulomi Florique has the largest site. Poulomi Florique: 8.66 Acres, 765 Units; Sumadhura Epitome: 3.75 Acres, 262 Homes.
Are Poulomi Florique and Sumadhura Epitome RERA registered?
Poulomi Florique is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/180326/008539. Sumadhura Epitome is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190924/007044.
Who are the developers?
Poulomi Florique is by Poulomi Estates; Sumadhura Epitome is by Sumadhura Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Sumadhura Epitome lists the most. Poulomi Florique lists 7 amenities; Sumadhura Epitome lists 25 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Poulomi Florique offers 2.5, 3 & 3.5 BHK; Sumadhura Epitome offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Poulomi Florique and Sumadhura Epitome?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.