Sumadhura Epitome vs Sumadhura Solea
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Thanisandra.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Sumadhura Epitome | Sumadhura Solea |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Sumadhura Group | Sumadhura Group |
| Location | Rachenahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka | Rachenahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka |
| Starting price | Rs 1.75 Cr OnwardsLowest | Rs 2.10 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2, 3 and 4 BHK | 3 and 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 1,290–2,110 sq ft | 1,560–2,110 sq ft |
| Site area | 3.75 AcresLargest | 3.5 Acres |
| Homes | 262 Homes | 233 Homes |
| Density | ~70 homes/acre | ~67 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | December 2027Earliest | December 2029 |
| Status | Under Construction | New Launch |
| Availability | Limited Units | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190924/007044 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/100326/008517 |
| Amenities listed | 25 | 25 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Sumadhura Epitome if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose Sumadhura Solea if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you are looking for 3 and 4 BHK
Price list comparison
Sumadhura Epitome
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,290 Sq.Ft. | Rs 1.75 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Classic | 1,620 to 1,635 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK Grand | 1,805 to 1,855 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK | 2,110 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
Sumadhura Solea
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Smart | 1,560 to 1,627 Sq.Ft. | Rs 2.10 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Classic | 1,740 to 1,790 Sq.Ft. | Rs 2.30 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK Smart | 2,025 to 2,110 Sq.Ft. | Rs 2.70 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Sumadhura Epitome | Sumadhura Solea |
|---|---|---|
| Curated Mediterranean Gardens | ✓ | ✓ |
| 19,800 Sq.Ft. Mediterranean Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Bliss Pool | ✓ | — |
| Plunge Pool | ✓ | — |
| Open Gym | ✓ | — |
| Mini Theatre | ✓ | — |
| Basketball Court | ✓ | — |
| Beach Volleyball Court | ✓ | — |
| Skating Zone | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Hammock Garden | ✓ | — |
| Fire Pit | ✓ | — |
| Barbeque Area | ✓ | — |
| Sandpit | ✓ | — |
| Pet Zone | ✓ | — |
| Seating With Pergola | ✓ | — |
| Jasmine Courtyards | ✓ | — |
| Arched Doorways And Terracotta Roofs | ✓ | — |
| Eighty Percent Open Green | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | — |
| Solar Lighting In Common Areas | ✓ | — |
| Organic Waste Converter | ✓ | — |
| EV Charging Provision In Basements | ✓ | — |
| Vaastu Compliant Layouts | ✓ | — |
| Aluminium Modular Monolithic Construction | ✓ | — |
| 15,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Santorini Themed Swimming Pool | — | ✓ |
| Pool Deck and Sit-Out | — | ✓ |
| Fitness Studio | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Deck | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 49 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Sumadhura Epitome | Sumadhura Solea |
|---|---|---|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Transport |
|
|
Pros and cons
Sumadhura Epitome
Pros
- Every one of the 262 homes is a corner unit with no shared party wall. Three towers of fourteen floors carrying 262 apartments works out to about six homes per floor per tower, which is a genuinely low plate and is what makes the all-corner claim physically possible.
- The entry ticket is the lowest of the group’s current north Bangalore stock. A 1,290 sq ft 2 BHK from about Rs 1.75 crore gets a buyer into the same address and the same clubhouse as the larger plans.
- Manyata Tech Park is 2 km away, Nagawara 2.2 km and Karle Town Centre 2.7 km, so the Manyata employment catchment is a short drive rather than a commute.
- Eighty per cent of the site is open green, which is possible because the accommodation is stacked into three slim towers rather than spread across the plot.
Cons
- 262 homes on 3.75 acres is about 70 to the acre, which leaves roughly 623 sq ft of project land per household. The 80 per cent open figure is real, but 80 per cent of this site across 262 homes is about 499 sq ft of open ground each.
- Sumadhura Solea sits about seventy metres away on adjoining land, from the same developer, with the same all-corner pitch and the same Mediterranean theme, at an entry rate of roughly Rs 13,462 per sq ft against Epitome’s Rs 13,566. Two projects of near-identical proposition competing on the same street will share a resale market.
- The 4 BHK at 2,110 sq ft is sold out, so a new buyer choosing the largest plan in the community no longer has that option and tops out at the 1,855 sq ft 3 BHK Grand.
- The Karnataka register carries this as Sumadhura Epitome Phase I on a single registration granted 19 September 2024, and no second phase is registered. Match the tower and unit on the agreement against what that registration covers.
Sumadhura Solea
Pros
- Every home is planned as a corner unit with only two apartments per corridor. Across two towers of fourteen floors that means roughly eight homes per floor per tower spread over about four separate lift lobbies, which is a materially better ratio than the long-corridor norm.
- At 233 homes this is a small project. Buyers who want a community they can know rather than a township of a thousand households are the intended audience and the scale delivers that.
- Manyata Tech Park is 1.9 km away and Karle Town Centre 2.7 km, so for a household working in either the commute is measured in minutes rather than in traffic strategy.
- Rachenahalli sits off the Thanisandra spine rather than on it, and Rachenahalli Lake Park is 1.4 km away, so the immediate setting is residential rather than arterial.
Cons
- The privacy is at the corridor, not at the site. 233 homes on 3.5 acres is about 67 to the acre, which leaves roughly 654 sq ft of project land per household. All-corner planning changes how the floor feels; it does not change how much ground there is.
- The 15,000 sq ft clubhouse works out to about 64 sq ft per home. That is better than Sumadhura Folium in Whitefield at 42, but well under DSR Valar at Kokapet at 128 and DSR The One at Nellore at 222.
- Handover is December 2029 against a registration granted on 10 March 2026, so the money is committed for close to four years on two towers of fourteen floors.
- The promoter on the register is Sumadhura Homes LLP, not Sumadhura Infracon Private Limited, which carries most of the group’s Karnataka portfolio including Folium. The track record you are buying on and the entity you are contracting with are not the same legal person.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Sumadhura Epitome or Sumadhura Solea?
Sumadhura Epitome is cheaper to get into. Sumadhura Epitome starts at ₹1.75 Cr; Sumadhura Solea starts at ₹2.1 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Sumadhura Epitome is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Sumadhura Epitome: December 2027; Sumadhura Solea: December 2029.
Which project is bigger?
Sumadhura Epitome has the largest site. Sumadhura Epitome: 3.75 Acres, 262 Homes; Sumadhura Solea: 3.5 Acres, 233 Homes.
Are Sumadhura Epitome and Sumadhura Solea RERA registered?
Sumadhura Epitome is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190924/007044. Sumadhura Solea is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/100326/008517.
Who are the developers?
Sumadhura Epitome is by Sumadhura Group; Sumadhura Solea is by Sumadhura Group.
What configurations do they offer?
Sumadhura Epitome offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK; Sumadhura Solea offers 3 and 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Sumadhura Epitome and Sumadhura Solea?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.