My Home Grava vs The Trilight
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Kokapet.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | My Home Grava | The Trilight |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | My Home Constructions | De Blue Oak Constructions & P Mangatram Developers |
| Location | Neopolis, Kokapet, Hyderabad | Kokapet, West Hyderabad |
| Starting price | — | On Request |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 3, 4 & 5 BHK Sky Residences & Skycastles |
| Unit sizes | 4,365–8,640 sq ft | 2,888–11,333 sq ft |
| Site area | 17.52 AcresLargest | 4.3 Acres |
| Homes | 1289 Units in 7 Towers | 468 Homes |
| Density | ~74 homes/acreLowest | ~109 homes/acre |
| Possession | Nov 2028 | October 2027Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Standalone Project |
| RERA | P02400007342 | P02400005390 |
| Payment plan | — | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 43 | 31 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose My Home Grava if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Choose The Trilight if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you are looking for 3, 4 & 5 BHK Sky Residences & Skycastles
Price list comparison
My Home Grava
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK, Towers 03 to 07 | 4,365 - 4,410 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK, Towers 02 and 06 | 4,615 - 4,685 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK + Home Theatre | 5,190 - 5,685 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK + Home Theatre + Home Office, Tower 01 | 8,640 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
The Trilight
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Sky Residence | 2888–5777 sq ft | On Request |
| 4 BHK Sky Residence | 2888–5777 sq ft | On Request |
| 5 BHK Skycastle | 10111–11333 sq ft | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | My Home Grava | The Trilight |
|---|---|---|
| Jogging Track | ✓ | ✓ |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | ✓ |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | ✓ |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | ✓ |
| 1,20,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse Over 7 Levels | ✓ | — |
| Infinity Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | — |
| Changing Rooms | ✓ | — |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Hall | ✓ | — |
| Aerobics Hall | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Badminton Courts | ✓ | — |
| Squash Court | ✓ | — |
| Table Tennis | ✓ | — |
| Billiards | ✓ | — |
| Activity Zone | ✓ | — |
| Multi-Purpose Hall | ✓ | — |
| Banquet Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Mini Hall | ✓ | — |
| Business Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Cafeteria | ✓ | — |
| Guest Rooms | ✓ | — |
| Association Office | ✓ | — |
| Open Seating | ✓ | — |
| Landscape Area | ✓ | — |
| Refuge Area | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Spa and Salon | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Health Centre | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Creche | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Super Market | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 70 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Pros and cons
My Home Grava
Pros
- Eighty per cent of the 17.52 acre site is open space, arranged around a central park
- About 74 homes per acre is low for seven towers of this height, so the site does not feel packed
- The clubhouse works out to roughly 93 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous ratio among the group’s Kokapet projects
- Towers are set along the length of the site so that no balcony overlooks another apartment
Cons
- Loading runs 52.9% to 63.4% on carpet, so carpet is only about 64% of the saleable area you pay for
- The published carpet figure already includes the maid’s room, so true living carpet is lower still
- Loading is inconsistent between plans, from 52.9% on some units to 63.4% on the Tower 02 east 4 BHK
- A single configuration, the 4 BHK, means there is no smaller option for a downsizing or first-time buyer
The Trilight
Frequently asked questions
Which project will be ready first?
The Trilight is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: My Home Grava: Nov 2028; The Trilight: October 2027.
Which project is bigger?
My Home Grava has the largest site. My Home Grava: 17.52 Acres, 1289 Units in 7 Towers; The Trilight: 4.3 Acres, 468 Homes.
Are My Home Grava and The Trilight RERA registered?
My Home Grava is registered under P02400007342. The Trilight is registered under P02400005390.
Who are the developers?
My Home Grava is by My Home Constructions; The Trilight is by De Blue Oak Constructions & P Mangatram Developers.
Which project has more amenities?
My Home Grava lists the most. My Home Grava lists 43 amenities; The Trilight lists 31 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
My Home Grava offers 4 BHK; The Trilight offers 3, 4 & 5 BHK Sky Residences & Skycastles.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between My Home Grava and The Trilight?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.