AVIRA by AVR vs My Home Grava
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Kokapet.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | AVIRA by AVR | My Home Grava |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | AVR Builders and Developers | My Home Constructions |
| Location | Off ORR, Kokapet, Hyderabad | Neopolis, Kokapet, Hyderabad |
| Starting price | ₹2.10 Cr Onwards | — |
| Configurations | 3 & 3.5 BHK | 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 2,285–2,815 sq ft | 4,365–8,640 sq ft |
| Site area | 1.9 Acres | 17.52 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 172 Units | 1289 Units in 7 Towers |
| Density | ~91 homes/acre | ~74 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | July 2031 | Nov 2028Earliest |
| Status | New Launch | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | P02400011038 | P02400007342 |
| Amenities listed | 18 | 43 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose AVIRA by AVR if…
- you value this: only 172 homes in a single tower of eleven floors
- you are looking for 3 & 3.5 BHK
Choose My Home Grava if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Price list comparison
AVIRA by AVR
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 2,285 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.10 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | 2,400 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.20 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | 2,675 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.44 Cr Onwards |
| 3.5 BHK | 2,815 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.57 Cr Onwards |
My Home Grava
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK, Towers 03 to 07 | 4,365 - 4,410 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK, Towers 02 and 06 | 4,615 - 4,685 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK + Home Theatre | 5,190 - 5,685 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK + Home Theatre + Home Office, Tower 01 | 8,640 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | AVIRA by AVR | My Home Grava |
|---|---|---|
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Guest Rooms | ✓ | ✓ |
| Skating Rink | ✓ | ✓ |
| Fiesta Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Co-Working Space | ✓ | — |
| Creche | ✓ | — |
| Pilates Studio | ✓ | — |
| Steam Room | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Mini Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Pickleball Court | ✓ | — |
| Volleyball Court | ✓ | — |
| Sprinting Track | ✓ | — |
| Kids Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Gardens | ✓ | — |
| Terrace Party Lawn with Stage | ✓ | — |
| Terrace Barbeque | ✓ | — |
| Games Room | ✓ | — |
| 1,20,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse Over 7 Levels | — | ✓ |
| Infinity Pool | — | ✓ |
| Kids Pool | — | ✓ |
| Changing Rooms | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Hall | — | ✓ |
| Aerobics Hall | — | ✓ |
| Indoor Badminton Courts | — | ✓ |
| Squash Court | — | ✓ |
| Table Tennis | — | ✓ |
| Billiards | — | ✓ |
| Activity Zone | — | ✓ |
| Multi-Purpose Hall | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 58 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | AVIRA by AVR | My Home Grava |
|---|---|---|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
|
|
| Transport | — |
|
| Infrastructure | — |
|
Pros and cons
AVIRA by AVR
Pros
- Only 172 homes in a single tower of eleven floors
- Every home is a large 3 or 3.5 BHK from 2,285 Sq.Ft.
- Two car parks and two years of maintenance in the all-inclusive price
- Fiesta clubhouse with co-working space, creche, Pilates studio and guest rooms
Cons
- RERA completion of July 2031 means a wait of about five years
- No 2 BHK or smaller entry option, only 3 and 3.5 BHK
- About sixteen homes per floor across the two wings
- A 1.9 acre site leaves limited ground-level open space
My Home Grava
Pros
- Eighty per cent of the 17.52 acre site is open space, arranged around a central park
- About 74 homes per acre is low for seven towers of this height, so the site does not feel packed
- The clubhouse works out to roughly 93 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous ratio among the group’s Kokapet projects
- Towers are set along the length of the site so that no balcony overlooks another apartment
Cons
- Loading runs 52.9% to 63.4% on carpet, so carpet is only about 64% of the saleable area you pay for
- The published carpet figure already includes the maid’s room, so true living carpet is lower still
- Loading is inconsistent between plans, from 52.9% on some units to 63.4% on the Tower 02 east 4 BHK
- A single configuration, the 4 BHK, means there is no smaller option for a downsizing or first-time buyer
Frequently asked questions
Which project will be ready first?
My Home Grava is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: AVIRA by AVR: July 2031; My Home Grava: Nov 2028.
Which project is bigger?
My Home Grava has the largest site. AVIRA by AVR: 1.9 Acres, 172 Units; My Home Grava: 17.52 Acres, 1289 Units in 7 Towers.
Are AVIRA by AVR and My Home Grava RERA registered?
AVIRA by AVR is registered under P02400011038. My Home Grava is registered under P02400007342.
Who are the developers?
AVIRA by AVR is by AVR Builders and Developers; My Home Grava is by My Home Constructions.
Which project has more amenities?
My Home Grava lists the most. AVIRA by AVR lists 18 amenities; My Home Grava lists 43 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
AVIRA by AVR offers 3 & 3.5 BHK; My Home Grava offers 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between AVIRA by AVR and My Home Grava?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.