My Home Grava vs SSI Fortune Grande
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Kokapet.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | My Home Grava | SSI Fortune Grande |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | My Home Constructions | Sri Sreenivasa Infra |
| Location | Neopolis, Kokapet, Hyderabad | Neopolis, Kokapet, Hyderabad |
| Starting price | — | ₹3.30 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 4 BHK | 3.5 & 4 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 4,365–8,640 sq ft | 2,909–4,339 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | — | ₹11,344 |
| Site area | 17.52 AcresLargest | 12 Acres |
| Homes | 1289 Units in 7 Towers | 1,326 Homes, 6 Towers |
| Density | ~74 homes/acreLowest | ~111 homes/acre |
| Possession | Nov 2028Earliest | August 2030 |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | P02400007342 | P02400010031 |
| Payment plan | — | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 43 | 25 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose My Home Grava if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
Choose SSI Fortune Grande if…
- you value this: telangana RERA registered as P02400010031
- you are looking for 3.5 & 4 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
My Home Grava
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK, Towers 03 to 07 | 4,365 - 4,410 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK, Towers 02 and 06 | 4,615 - 4,685 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK + Home Theatre | 5,190 - 5,685 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK + Home Theatre + Home Office, Tower 01 | 8,640 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
SSI Fortune Grande
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 BHK + Maid | 2,909 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.30 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 3,350 Sq.Ft. | ₹3.78 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 3,748 Sq.Ft. | ₹4.22 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 3,905 – 3,910 Sq.Ft. | ₹4.39 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 4,335 – 4,339 Sq.Ft. | ₹4.86 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | My Home Grava | SSI Fortune Grande |
|---|---|---|
| Gymnasium | ✓ | ✓ |
| Indoor Badminton Courts | ✓ | ✓ |
| Squash Court | ✓ | ✓ |
| Business Lounge | ✓ | ✓ |
| Guest Rooms | ✓ | ✓ |
| Outdoor Gym | ✓ | ✓ |
| 1,20,000 Sq.Ft. Clubhouse Over 7 Levels | ✓ | — |
| Infinity Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool | ✓ | — |
| Changing Rooms | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Hall | ✓ | — |
| Aerobics Hall | ✓ | — |
| Table Tennis | ✓ | — |
| Billiards | ✓ | — |
| Activity Zone | ✓ | — |
| Multi-Purpose Hall | ✓ | — |
| Banquet Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Mini Hall | ✓ | — |
| Cafeteria | ✓ | — |
| Association Office | ✓ | — |
| Open Seating | ✓ | — |
| Landscape Area | ✓ | — |
| Refuge Area | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Spa and Salon | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Health Centre | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Creche | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Super Market | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Bank and ATM | ✓ | — |
| Provision for Food and Beverage | ✓ | — |
| Central Park | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 62 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | My Home Grava | SSI Fortune Grande |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Healthcare |
| — |
| Education |
| — |
| Shopping |
| — |
| Recreation |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
Pros and cons
My Home Grava
Pros
- Eighty per cent of the 17.52 acre site is open space, arranged around a central park
- About 74 homes per acre is low for seven towers of this height, so the site does not feel packed
- The clubhouse works out to roughly 93 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous ratio among the group’s Kokapet projects
- Towers are set along the length of the site so that no balcony overlooks another apartment
Cons
- Loading runs 52.9% to 63.4% on carpet, so carpet is only about 64% of the saleable area you pay for
- The published carpet figure already includes the maid’s room, so true living carpet is lower still
- Loading is inconsistent between plans, from 52.9% on some units to 63.4% on the Tower 02 east 4 BHK
- A single configuration, the 4 BHK, means there is no smaller option for a downsizing or first-time buyer
SSI Fortune Grande
Pros
- Telangana RERA registered as P02400010031
- Large homes only, from a 2,909 sq ft 3.5 BHK to 4 BHK homes of up to 4,339 sq ft
- Five homes per floor and 11 ft floor heights
- A Club Grande clubhouse of about 1,00,000 sq ft over six levels, with a terrace pool
Cons
- About 110 homes an acre, leaving roughly 394 sq ft of land per home
- 1,326 homes in six 46-level towers means busy lifts and shared spaces
- Extra charges add up: ₹3 lakh per car park, ₹7.5 lakh clubhouse, ₹3.5 lakh stilt amenities and ₹250 per sq ft for utilities
- Floor rise of up to ₹40 per sq ft per floor on the upper floors
Frequently asked questions
Which project will be ready first?
My Home Grava is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: My Home Grava: Nov 2028; SSI Fortune Grande: August 2030.
Which project is bigger?
My Home Grava has the largest site. My Home Grava: 17.52 Acres, 1289 Units in 7 Towers; SSI Fortune Grande: 12 Acres, 1,326 Homes, 6 Towers.
Are My Home Grava and SSI Fortune Grande RERA registered?
My Home Grava is registered under P02400007342. SSI Fortune Grande is registered under P02400010031.
Who are the developers?
My Home Grava is by My Home Constructions; SSI Fortune Grande is by Sri Sreenivasa Infra.
Which project has more amenities?
My Home Grava lists the most. My Home Grava lists 43 amenities; SSI Fortune Grande lists 25 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
My Home Grava offers 4 BHK; SSI Fortune Grande offers 3.5 & 4 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between My Home Grava and SSI Fortune Grande?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.