Arvind Forest Trails vs Mana Daintree Phase 3

Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Sarjapur Road.

Data from each project page on BookNewProperty, last updated 3 Nov 2026.

For the full price list, floor plans, RERA details and our review of each project, see Arvind Forest Trails and Mana Daintree Phase 3.

Quick answer

Both projects are in Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru. Mana Daintree Phase 3 has the lowest entry price, from ₹3.4 Cr, against Arvind Forest Trails at ₹3.45 Cr. Mana Daintree Phase 3 is due first, with possession in February 2027; Arvind Forest Trails in June 2029 follows. Arvind Forest Trails sits on the largest site, at 15.59 acres. Mana Daintree Phase 3 is the least dense, at about 13 homes per acre.

Key specs side by side

FeatureArvind Forest TrailsMana Daintree Phase 3
DeveloperArvind SmartSpacesMana Projects
LocationSarjapur, BengaluruSarjapur Road, Bangalore
Starting price₹3.45 Cr Onwards₹3.40 Cr OnwardsLowest
Configurations5 BHK Row Villas4 BHK Villas
Unit sizes2,062–2,919 sq ft2,600–3,341 sq ft
Price per sq ft₹11,445₹11,000
Site area15.59 AcresLargest3 Acres
Homes253 Villas40 Villas
Density~16 homes/acre~13 homes/acreLowest
PossessionJune 2029February 2027Earliest
StatusUnder ConstructionUnder Construction
AvailabilityAvailableAvailable
Project typeStandalone ProjectVilla Community
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/271023/006354PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/200924/007052
Payment plan20:10:70 Payment PlanConstruction Linked Plan
Amenities listed4225

Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.

Which should you choose?

Choose Arvind Forest Trails if…

  • you want the biggest site and open space
  • amenities matter most to you
  • you are looking for 5 BHK Row Villas

Full Arvind Forest Trails review →

Choose Mana Daintree Phase 3 if…

  • you want the lowest entry price
  • you want to move in soonest
  • you prefer a less crowded community

Full Mana Daintree Phase 3 review →

Price list comparison

Arvind Forest Trails

UnitSizePrice
5 BHK Premium Row Villa2,062 Sq.Ft. · 1,776 Sq.Ft. carpet₹3.45 Cr Onwards
5 BHK Luxe Row Villa2,919 Sq.Ft. · 2,466 Sq.Ft. carpetOn Request

Mana Daintree Phase 3

UnitSizePrice
4 BHK Triplex Villa2,600 to 3,341 Sq.Ft.₹3.40 Cr Onwards

Amenities compared

AmenityArvind Forest TrailsMana Daintree Phase 3
Multipurpose Sports Court✓✓
Skating Rink✓✓
1.2 km Forest Walking Trail✓—
Miyawaki Forest✓—
Lily Pond✓—
Water Features✓—
Zen Garden✓—
Rock Garden✓—
Pebble Walk✓—
Landscaped Gardens & Green Zones✓—
Tree-Lined Walkways✓—
Sit-Out Decks✓—
Covered Gazebos✓—
Senior Citizens’ Sit-Out Area✓—
Party Lawn✓—
Barbeque Station✓—
Graffiti Wall✓—
Open Lawns✓—
Outdoor Gym✓—
Net Cricket Practice Area✓—
Floor Games Area✓—
Kids’ Play Area✓—
Kids’ Pool✓—
Pets’ Garden✓—
Swimming Pool✓—
Pool Deck✓—
Poolside Café✓—
Poolside Bar✓—
Gymnasium✓—
Yoga & Wellness Area✓—

Showing the 30 most common of 65 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.

Location and connectivity

NearbyArvind Forest TrailsMana Daintree Phase 3
Transport
  • Sarjapura bus stand – 2.9 km
  • Sarjapura town circle – 3.1 km
  • Dommasandra Circle – 8.4 km
  • Karmelaram Railway Station u{2013} 9.7 km
Education
  • New Oxford School, Sarjapura – 2.5 km
  • Sri Ram Public School – 2.9 km
  • Azim Premji University – 4.2 km
  • Oakridge International School u{2013} 2.9 km
  • Greenwood High u{2013} 3.5 km
  • Inventure Academy u{2013} 3.6 km
Healthcare
  • Satya Sai Hospital – 4.9 km
  • Spandana Heart & Super Speciality Hospital – 5.6 km
  • Angel Care Women & Children Hospital – 5.9 km
  • Motherhood Super Specialty Hospital u{2013} 2.9 km
  • Spandana Heart & Super Speciality Hospital u{2013} 5.4 km
Shopping
  • Rajadhani Supermarket – 2.0 km
  • D Mart Sarjapur – 3.8 km
  • City Hyper Mart – 6.8 km
  • Forum Neighbourhood Mall u{2013} 8.7 km
  • Virginia Mall u{2013} 8.6 km
Infrastructure
  • Satellite Town Ring Road (under construction)
  • Proposed Sarjapur–Hebbal metro line
—

Pros and cons

Arvind Forest Trails

Pros

  • A real forest theme: a walking trail, Miyawaki forest, lily pond and zen garden run through the community
  • Low density, with about 16 villas per acre (253 villas on 15.59 acres)
  • 57.51% of the land is open area, as filed with RERA
  • Honest sizes: the advertised 2,062 sq ft is the RERA carpet area plus balcony, so there is almost no loading

Cons

  • The entry price of ₹3.45 Cr works out to about ₹19,400 per sq ft of RERA carpet area on the Premium villa
  • Each Premium villa carries only about 694 sq ft of undivided land share, so most of the price is the building, not land
  • The land is under a joint development agreement, with the landowner holding a 35% share of the project
  • No major IT park lies within 10 km, so most office commutes mean a long drive

Mana Daintree Phase 3

Pros

  • Exclusive Community: Boutique enclave of only 40 premium villas ensuring privacy and low density.
  • Land Ownership: Rare independent plot registration providing 100% land ownership instead of UDS.
  • Strategic Location: Located next to The Prestige City, benefiting from massive social and retail infrastructure.
  • Nature-Centric Design: Inspired by the Daintree Rainforest with 3x more oxygen and 2x natural light.

Cons

  • Road Congestion: Current traffic bottlenecks on Sarjapur Road during peak hours can affect daily commute times.
  • Ongoing Construction: Proximity to large-scale township developments nearby may lead to localized dust and noise for the next few years.
  • Boutique Scale: While private, the smaller community footprint means fewer internal amenities compared to massive 100-acre townships.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Arvind Forest Trails or Mana Daintree Phase 3?

Mana Daintree Phase 3 is cheaper to get into. Arvind Forest Trails starts at ₹3.45 Cr; Mana Daintree Phase 3 starts at ₹3.4 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.

Which project will be ready first?

Mana Daintree Phase 3 is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Arvind Forest Trails: June 2029; Mana Daintree Phase 3: February 2027.

Which project is bigger?

Arvind Forest Trails has the largest site. Arvind Forest Trails: 15.59 Acres, 253 Villas; Mana Daintree Phase 3: 3 Acres, 40 Villas.

Are Arvind Forest Trails and Mana Daintree Phase 3 RERA registered?

Arvind Forest Trails is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/271023/006354. Mana Daintree Phase 3 is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/200924/007052.

Who are the developers?

Arvind Forest Trails is by Arvind SmartSpaces; Mana Daintree Phase 3 is by Mana Projects.

Which project has more amenities?

Arvind Forest Trails lists the most. Arvind Forest Trails lists 42 amenities; Mana Daintree Phase 3 lists 25 amenities.

What configurations do they offer?

Arvind Forest Trails offers 5 BHK Row Villas; Mana Daintree Phase 3 offers 4 BHK Villas.

Add a third project or change the comparison

Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).

Still deciding between Arvind Forest Trails and Mana Daintree Phase 3?

Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.

Talk to an advisor