Arvind Skycrest vs Purva Sparkling Springs

Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Bannerghatta Road.

Data from each project page on BookNewProperty, last updated 1 Nov 2026.

For the full price list, floor plans, RERA details and our review of each project, see Arvind Skycrest and Purva Sparkling Springs.

Quick answer

Both projects are in Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru. Arvind Skycrest has the lowest entry price, from ₹1.22 Cr, against Purva Sparkling Springs at ₹4.8 Cr. Purva Sparkling Springs is ready to move in, so it is the one to pick if you need a home now. Purva Sparkling Springs sits on the largest site, at 20 acres.

Key specs side by side

FeatureArvind SkycrestPurva Sparkling Springs
DeveloperArvind SmartSpacesPuravankara Limited
LocationBannerghatta Road, BengaluruOff Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru
Starting price₹1.22 Cr OnwardsLowest₹4.80 Cr Onwards
Configurations2, 2.5, 3 and 4 BHK3 & 4 BHK Villas
Unit sizes1,131–1,944 sq ft3,335–4,477 sq ft
Price per sq ft₹10,256₹12,560
Site area4.5 Acres20 AcresLargest
Homes340 Homes3 & 4 BHK Villas
Density~76 homes/acre—
PossessionDecember 2030Feb 2025Earliest
StatusUnder ConstructionReady To Move In
AvailabilityAvailableAvailable
Project typeGated CommunityVilla Community
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230326/008543PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210907/004300
Payment planConstruction Linked Plan—
Amenities listed4628

Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.

Which should you choose?

Choose Arvind Skycrest if…

  • you want the lowest entry price
  • amenities matter most to you
  • you are looking for 2, 2.5, 3 and 4 BHK

Full Arvind Skycrest review →

Choose Purva Sparkling Springs if…

  • you want to move in soonest
  • you want the biggest site and open space
  • you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK Villas

Full Purva Sparkling Springs review →

Price list comparison

Arvind Skycrest

UnitSizePrice
2 BHK1,131 – 1,220 Sq.Ft.₹1.22 Cr Onwards
2.5 BHK1,410 – 1,475 Sq.Ft.₹1.46 – 1.54 Cr
3 BHK1,544 – 1,671 Sq.Ft.₹1.59 – 1.72 Cr
4 BHK1,888 – 1,944 Sq.Ft.₹2.02 – 2.08 Cr

Purva Sparkling Springs

UnitSizePrice
3 BHK Villa3,335 — 4,477 Sq.Ft.₹4.80 Cr Onwards
4 BHK VillaOn RequestOn Request

Amenities compared

AmenityArvind SkycrestPurva Sparkling Springs
Tennis Court✓✓
Half Basketball Court✓✓
Jogging Track✓✓
Library & Lounge✓—
Conference Room✓—
WFH Space✓—
Café✓—
Indoor Games Room✓—
Pool Table✓—
Table Tennis✓—
Indoor Gym✓—
Steam & Sauna✓—
Multipurpose Room✓—
Party Hall + Karaoke✓—
Smart Door Lock✓—
Cricket Pitch✓—
Futsal Court – Mini✓—
Pickle Ball Court✓—
Gazebo Seating✓—
Swimming Pool with Deck✓—
Kid’s Pool✓—
Floor Games✓—
Amphitheater✓—
Party Lawn✓—
Skating Rink✓—
Water Feature✓—
Kid’s Play Area✓—
Butterfly Garden✓—
Flower Garden✓—
Barbeque Station✓—

Showing the 30 most common of 71 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.

Location and connectivity

NearbyArvind SkycrestPurva Sparkling Springs
Transport
  • Bannerghatta Main Road – 2 km
  • Kalena Agrahara metro station, previously named Gottigere – 3 km
  • NICE Road junction – 6 km
—
Education
  • BGS National Public School – 3 km
  • Ryan International School – 4 km
  • Sherwood High School – 5 km
—
Healthcare
  • Nano Hospital – 5 km
  • Apollo Hospital Bannerghatta – 7 km
  • Fortis Hospital Bannerghatta Road – 9 km
  • Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta — 5.4 km
  • Fortis Hospital, Bannerghatta — 6.1 km
  • Jayadeva Hospital — 9.7 km
Work Hubs
  • JP Nagar Business District – 8 km
  • BTM Layout Commercial Hub – 9 km
  • IIM Bangalore — 6.1 km
  • Electronic City — 8.3 km
Shopping
  • Royal Meenakshi Mall – 5 km
  • Vega City Mall – 7 km
  • Gopalan Innovation Mall – 9 km
—
Recreation
  • Hulimavu Lake – 4 km
  • Mini Forest JP Nagar – 7 km
  • Puttenahalli Lake – 8 km
—
Retail and Transport—
  • Royal Meenakshi Mall — 5.4 km
  • Silk Board junction — 10.0 km
Green Spaces—
  • Bannerghatta National Park — 8.2 km

Pros and cons

Arvind Skycrest

Pros

  • Low density of about 76 homes per acre for a high-rise on Bannerghatta Road
  • More than 75 percent open space with a vehicle-free central green
  • 25,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse with over 40 amenities, including a temperature-controlled pool
  • Entry rate of about ₹10,800 per Sq.Ft., sensible for this corridor

Cons

  • Possession is December 2030, a long wait for an end-user
  • The Pink Line is still not carrying passengers, so the metro benefit is in the future
  • Bannerghatta Road traffic stays heavy at peak hours towards the city
  • The 2 BHK entry price has risen from about ₹1.16 Cr to ₹1.22 Cr since the first price list

Purva Sparkling Springs

Pros

  • Ready to move in, so the villas and landscape can be inspected before buying
  • Large villas of 3,335 to 4,477 Sq.Ft. across a 20-acre site
  • 12,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse with steam, sauna, spa and a jamming room
  • Built around a large man-made waterfall and tropical water landscapes

Cons

  • Kempegowda International Airport is 52.4 km, the longest haul of any Purva project
  • MG Road at 17.9 km places this well outside central Bengaluru
  • Silk Board junction at 10.0 km sits on most northbound commutes
  • Extensive water features carry high ongoing operating costs

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Arvind Skycrest or Purva Sparkling Springs?

Arvind Skycrest is cheaper to get into. Arvind Skycrest starts at ₹1.22 Cr; Purva Sparkling Springs starts at ₹4.8 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.

Which project will be ready first?

Purva Sparkling Springs is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Arvind Skycrest: December 2030; Purva Sparkling Springs: Feb 2025.

Which project is bigger?

Purva Sparkling Springs has the largest site. Arvind Skycrest: 4.5 Acres, 340 Homes; Purva Sparkling Springs: 20 Acres, 3 & 4 BHK Villas.

Are Arvind Skycrest and Purva Sparkling Springs RERA registered?

Arvind Skycrest is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/230326/008543. Purva Sparkling Springs is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/210907/004300.

Who are the developers?

Arvind Skycrest is by Arvind SmartSpaces; Purva Sparkling Springs is by Puravankara Limited.

Which project has more amenities?

Arvind Skycrest lists the most. Arvind Skycrest lists 46 amenities; Purva Sparkling Springs lists 28 amenities.

What configurations do they offer?

Arvind Skycrest offers 2, 2.5, 3 and 4 BHK; Purva Sparkling Springs offers 3 & 4 BHK Villas.

Add a third project or change the comparison

Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).

Still deciding between Arvind Skycrest and Purva Sparkling Springs?

Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.

Talk to an advisor