Concorde Mayfair vs Embassy Riverine

Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Yelahanka.

Data from each project page on BookNewProperty, last updated 1 Nov 2026.

For the full price list, floor plans, RERA details and our review of each project, see Concorde Mayfair and Embassy Riverine.

Quick answer

Both projects are in Yelahanka, Bengaluru. Concorde Mayfair has the lowest entry price, from ₹2.25 Cr, against Embassy Riverine at ₹14.1 Cr.

Key specs side by side

FeatureConcorde MayfairEmbassy Riverine
DeveloperConcorde GroupEmbassy Group
LocationYelahanka, BangaloreNorth Yelahanka, Bangalore
Starting price₹2.25 Cr OnwardsLowestRs 14.10 Cr Onwards
Configurations3 BHK Apartments4 and 4.5 BHK Homes
Unit sizes1,171–1,667 sq ft4,251–5,265 sq ft
Site area3.30 Acres—
Homes217 Units in 4 Towers—
Density~66 homes/acre—
PossessionDec 2028—
StatusUnder ConstructionNew Launch
AvailabilityAvailableAvailable
Project typeGated CommunityGated Community
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030524/006839PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/090926/008924
Payment planConstruction Linked PlanConstruction Linked Plan
Amenities listed2623

Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.

Which should you choose?

Choose Concorde Mayfair if…

  • you want the lowest entry price
  • amenities matter most to you
  • you are looking for 3 BHK Apartments

Full Concorde Mayfair review →

Choose Embassy Riverine if…

  • you value this: the ecological infrastructure is real and specific rather than decorative – over four thousand trees across a hundred and twenty species, 5.37 crore litres of on-site water storage, two lakes and riparian corridors used as the organising device of the plan rather than as edge landscaping
  • you are looking for 4 and 4.5 BHK Homes

Full Embassy Riverine review →

Price list comparison

Concorde Mayfair

UnitSizePrice
2 BHK1,171 Sq.Ft.Sold out
3 BHK, 2 Toilets1,453 Sq.Ft.₹2.25 Cr Onwards
3 BHK, 3 Toilets1,667 Sq.Ft.On Request

Embassy Riverine

UnitSizePrice
4 BHK4,251 Sq.Ft.Rs 14.10 - 14.97 Cr
4.5 BHK5,265 Sq.Ft.Rs 17.43 - 19.87 Cr

Amenities compared

AmenityConcorde MayfairEmbassy Riverine
Yoga Deck✓✓
Kids Play Area✓✓
7,900 Sq.Ft. Evolve Clubhouse on the 14th Floor✓—
Sky Amenities 145 Ft Above Ground✓—
Reception Lounge✓—
Multipurpose Hall✓—
Gymnasium✓—
Swimming Pool✓—
Kids Pool✓—
Library Lounge✓—
Indoor Games Room✓—
Seating Areas✓—
Landscaped Open Spaces✓—
Alexa-Enabled Smart Homes✓—
Voice Control for Lighting and Appliances✓—
7 Ft Tall Windows✓—
Double Glazed Windows✓—
Laminated Flooring in Master Bedroom✓—
Fully Furnished Bathrooms✓—
Well-Proportioned Balconies✓—
4 Level Security System✓—
CCTV Surveillance at Entry Points and Towers✓—
Basement Parking✓—
DG Power Backup✓—
Rainwater Harvesting✓—
Sewage Treatment Plant✓—
Villa Clubhouse—✓
Central Lake—✓
Riparian Corridors—✓
Outdoor Pool—✓

Showing the 30 most common of 47 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.

Pros and cons

Concorde Mayfair

Pros

  • Sparsh Hospital is 0.8 km away and RMZ Galleria Mall under a kilometre, so daily needs are genuinely close
  • Yelahanka Metro Station at 1.4 km is the shortest metro distance of any Concorde project on this site
  • Sits at the entry point of the elevated airport corridor, with the airport 20 km away
  • Four towers of about 54 homes each keeps the community small and the lobbies quiet

Cons

  • No carpet area is published for any individual unit, so the loading factor cannot be independently checked
  • The 7,900 Sq.Ft. clubhouse works out to about 36 Sq.Ft. per home across 217 apartments
  • At 61% the open space is the lowest of the Concorde projects on this site
  • Only three plan types are offered, so there is limited choice of layout

Embassy Riverine

Pros

  • The ecological infrastructure is real and specific rather than decorative – over four thousand trees across a hundred and twenty species, 5.37 crore litres of on-site water storage, two lakes and riparian corridors used as the organising device of the plan rather than as edge landscaping.
  • Riverine has its own clubhouse, separate from the one serving the apartment precinct, so villa owners are not sharing pool, gym and courts with the whole of Origins.
  • The homes are genuinely large. At 4,251 and 5,265 sq ft, the smaller of the two exceeds the largest apartment on offer in most premium Bengaluru towers.
  • Every home is placed to meet a planted watercourse, and the rows are separated by those corridors rather than by service roads – a layout decision that buys privacy and outlook at the same time.

Cons

  • The word villa is doing work the paperwork will not support. In the smallest type on the last page of its own brochure, the developer states that “Villa Home” is a marketing expression and does not denote the legal nature of the constructed unit. Anyone spending fourteen crore on what the material calls a villa should establish, before signing, exactly what the sale deed will describe – an independent villa, a row unit, or an apartment in a horizontal building.
  • At roughly Rs 33,140 per sq ft on the entry plan, this is by a wide margin the most expensive rate recorded on this site – more than double the Rs 15,000 being indicated at a Whitefield pre-launch and about two and a half times the rate at a completed Financial District tower in Hyderabad.
  • The headline numbers belong to the masterplan, not to this project. The 85.5 acres, the four thousand trees and the 5.37 crore litres describe Embassy Origins as a whole. Riverine is one precinct inside that, and its own land area and home count are a smaller figure within a larger one.
  • Without the villa precinct’s own acreage and home count, none of the density measures this site normally publishes – homes per acre, land per home, clubhouse per home – can be calculated. For a purchase at this level those are exactly the numbers worth having before committing.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Concorde Mayfair or Embassy Riverine?

Concorde Mayfair is cheaper to get into. Concorde Mayfair starts at ₹2.25 Cr; Embassy Riverine starts at ₹14.1 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.

Are Concorde Mayfair and Embassy Riverine RERA registered?

Concorde Mayfair is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/030524/006839. Embassy Riverine is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/090926/008924.

Who are the developers?

Concorde Mayfair is by Concorde Group; Embassy Riverine is by Embassy Group.

Which project has more amenities?

Concorde Mayfair lists the most. Concorde Mayfair lists 26 amenities; Embassy Riverine lists 23 amenities.

What configurations do they offer?

Concorde Mayfair offers 3 BHK Apartments; Embassy Riverine offers 4 and 4.5 BHK Homes.

Add a third project or change the comparison

Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).

Still deciding between Concorde Mayfair and Embassy Riverine?

Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.

Talk to an advisor