Assetz Codename Sanctum vs Embassy Riverine

Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Yelahanka.

Data from each project page on BookNewProperty, last updated 1 Nov 2026.

For the full price list, floor plans, RERA details and our review of each project, see Assetz Codename Sanctum and Embassy Riverine.

Quick answer

Both projects are in Yelahanka, Bengaluru. Assetz Codename Sanctum has the lowest entry price, from ₹1.77 Cr, against Embassy Riverine at ₹14.1 Cr.

Key specs side by side

FeatureAssetz Codename SanctumEmbassy Riverine
DeveloperAssetz Property GroupEmbassy Group
LocationYelahanka, BangaloreNorth Yelahanka, Bangalore
Starting price₹1.77 Cr OnwardsLowestRs 14.10 Cr Onwards
Configurations3 BHK4 and 4.5 BHK Homes
Unit sizes1,774–1,841 sq ft4,251–5,265 sq ft
Price per sq ft₹9,200—
Site area6.35 Acres—
Homes350+ Units—
Density~55 homes/acre—
PossessionDecember 2030—
StatusPre-LaunchNew Launch
AvailabilityAvailableAvailable
Project typeGated CommunityGated Community
RERAAwaitingPRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/090926/008924
Payment planConstruction Linked PlanConstruction Linked Plan
Amenities listed2023

Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.

Which should you choose?

Choose Assetz Codename Sanctum if…

  • you want the lowest entry price
  • you are looking for 3 BHK

Full Assetz Codename Sanctum review →

Choose Embassy Riverine if…

  • amenities matter most to you
  • you are looking for 4 and 4.5 BHK Homes

Full Embassy Riverine review →

Price list comparison

Assetz Codename Sanctum

UnitSizePrice
3 BHK1,774 to 1,841 Sq.Ft.₹1.77 Cr Onwards

Embassy Riverine

UnitSizePrice
4 BHK4,251 Sq.Ft.Rs 14.10 - 14.97 Cr
4.5 BHK5,265 Sq.Ft.Rs 17.43 - 19.87 Cr

Amenities compared

AmenityAssetz Codename SanctumEmbassy Riverine
Kids' Play Area✓✓
Temperature-controlled pool✓—
Verdant courtyard amphitheatre✓—
Grand banquet hall✓—
12+ Sports facilities✓—
Paddle Court✓—
Pickleball Court✓—
Tennis Court✓—
Billiards Table✓—
Pool Room✓—
Gymnasium✓—
Table Tennis Room✓—
Badminton Court✓—
Basketball Court✓—
Foosball Table✓—
Entry Plaza✓—
Senior Citizens' Court✓—
Co-working Space✓—
Pets' Park✓—
Rainwater harvesting✓—
Villa Clubhouse—✓
Central Lake—✓
Riparian Corridors—✓
Outdoor Pool—✓
Yoga Deck—✓
Gym—✓
Spa and Wellness—✓
Salon and Beauty—✓
Dining and Banquet—✓
Celebration Lawn—✓

Showing the 30 most common of 42 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.

Pros and cons

Assetz Codename Sanctum

Pros

  • Low Density & High Open Space: The project features a generous ~77% open space , with only 350+ units spread across ~6.35 acres. This ensures a non-congested, premium living environment.
  • Eco-Friendly “Carbon Healing” Design: The development is built with a focus on sustainability, featuring a “Sponge Effect” for rainwater utilization , “Smart Power” for renewable energy , and a “Climate Capsule” with high green cover to lower ambient temperatures.
  • Extensive Amenities: Residents have access to 25+ world-class amenities and 12+ sports facilities , including a temperature-controlled pool and a massive ~23,000 sq. ft. clubhouse.
  • High Efficiency Layouts: The units offer approximately 75% RERA carpet area efficiency. Each apartment also features a large luxury terrace balcony (approx. 9.6 x 11.6 ft.).

Cons

  • Limited Configuration Variety: The project focuses exclusively on 3 BHK luxury apartments. Buyers looking for smaller 2 BHKs or larger 4 BHK/Penthouse options will not find them in this specific development.
  • Early Stage Uncertainty: As the project is currently in the “Code Name” / Pre-Launch phase , specific details regarding final pricing, exact possession timelines, and RERA registration numbers are not yet publicly detailed in the pitch deck.
  • Premium Pricing Potential: Given the Assetz brand positioning and the “luxury” tag, the entry price and maintenance costs may be higher compared to other mid-range developments in the Yelahanka area.

Embassy Riverine

Pros

  • The ecological infrastructure is real and specific rather than decorative – over four thousand trees across a hundred and twenty species, 5.37 crore litres of on-site water storage, two lakes and riparian corridors used as the organising device of the plan rather than as edge landscaping.
  • Riverine has its own clubhouse, separate from the one serving the apartment precinct, so villa owners are not sharing pool, gym and courts with the whole of Origins.
  • The homes are genuinely large. At 4,251 and 5,265 sq ft, the smaller of the two exceeds the largest apartment on offer in most premium Bengaluru towers.
  • Every home is placed to meet a planted watercourse, and the rows are separated by those corridors rather than by service roads – a layout decision that buys privacy and outlook at the same time.

Cons

  • The word villa is doing work the paperwork will not support. In the smallest type on the last page of its own brochure, the developer states that “Villa Home” is a marketing expression and does not denote the legal nature of the constructed unit. Anyone spending fourteen crore on what the material calls a villa should establish, before signing, exactly what the sale deed will describe – an independent villa, a row unit, or an apartment in a horizontal building.
  • At roughly Rs 33,140 per sq ft on the entry plan, this is by a wide margin the most expensive rate recorded on this site – more than double the Rs 15,000 being indicated at a Whitefield pre-launch and about two and a half times the rate at a completed Financial District tower in Hyderabad.
  • The headline numbers belong to the masterplan, not to this project. The 85.5 acres, the four thousand trees and the 5.37 crore litres describe Embassy Origins as a whole. Riverine is one precinct inside that, and its own land area and home count are a smaller figure within a larger one.
  • Without the villa precinct’s own acreage and home count, none of the density measures this site normally publishes – homes per acre, land per home, clubhouse per home – can be calculated. For a purchase at this level those are exactly the numbers worth having before committing.

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Assetz Codename Sanctum or Embassy Riverine?

Assetz Codename Sanctum is cheaper to get into. Assetz Codename Sanctum starts at ₹1.77 Cr; Embassy Riverine starts at ₹14.1 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.

Are Assetz Codename Sanctum and Embassy Riverine RERA registered?

Assetz Codename Sanctum has RERA status: Awaiting. Embassy Riverine is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/090926/008924.

Who are the developers?

Assetz Codename Sanctum is by Assetz Property Group; Embassy Riverine is by Embassy Group.

Which project has more amenities?

Embassy Riverine lists the most. Assetz Codename Sanctum lists 20 amenities; Embassy Riverine lists 23 amenities.

What configurations do they offer?

Assetz Codename Sanctum offers 3 BHK; Embassy Riverine offers 4 and 4.5 BHK Homes.

Add a third project or change the comparison

Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).

Still deciding between Assetz Codename Sanctum and Embassy Riverine?

Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.

Talk to an advisor