Godrej Vanantara vs Sparkle Atmos
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Godrej Vanantara | Sparkle Atmos |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Godrej Properties | Sparkle Realty |
| Location | Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru South | Chandapura Anekal Road, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹1.58 Cr Onwards | Rs 86 Lakh OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 2, 3 & 4 BHK | 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,200–2,700 sq ft | 1,145–1,445 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹10,791 | — |
| Site area | 36.13 AcresLargest | 2.07 Acres |
| Homes | 2,008 Units | 126 Homes |
| Density | ~56 homes/acreLowest | ~61 homes/acre |
| Possession | May 2031 | December 2028Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Limited Units |
| Project type | Gated Community | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/130526/008653 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/030525/007706 |
| Payment plan | 30:40:30 | — |
| Amenities listed | 32 | 25 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Godrej Vanantara if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Choose Sparkle Atmos if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you are looking for 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
Godrej Vanantara
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,200 to 1,300 Sq.Ft. · 833 to 887 Sq.Ft. carpet | ₹1.58 Cr to ₹1.71 Cr |
| 3 BHK, 2 Bath | 1,444 to 1,680 Sq.Ft. · 1,128 Sq.Ft. carpet | ₹1.90 Cr to ₹2.21 Cr |
| 3 BHK, 3 Bath | 1,900 to 1,980 Sq.Ft. · 1,308 Sq.Ft. carpet | ₹2.50 Cr to ₹2.61 Cr |
| 4 BHK + Maid | 2,700 Sq.Ft. · 1,995 Sq.Ft. carpet | ₹3.56 Cr Onwards |
Sparkle Atmos
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Petite | 1,145 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
| 3 BHK Smart | 1,350 Sq.Ft. | Rs 86 Lakh Onwards |
| 3 BHK Luxe | 1,445 Sq.Ft. | Rs 92 Lakh Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Godrej Vanantara | Sparkle Atmos |
|---|---|---|
| Clubhouse | ✓ | — |
| Resort-Style Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Lap Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids’ Splash Pool | ✓ | — |
| Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Spa & Health Club | ✓ | — |
| Salon | ✓ | — |
| Mini Theatre | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Library | ✓ | — |
| Co-working Space | ✓ | — |
| Business Centre | ✓ | — |
| Party Hall | ✓ | — |
| Guest Suites | ✓ | — |
| Tennis Court | ✓ | — |
| Basketball Half Court | ✓ | — |
| Cricket Practice Net | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Sports Court | ✓ | — |
| Skating Track | ✓ | — |
| Jogging & Walking Trail | ✓ | — |
| Yoga Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Amphitheatre | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Parks | ✓ | — |
| Children’s Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Creche | ✓ | — |
| Senior Citizen Zone | ✓ | — |
| Pet Park | ✓ | — |
| Retail Stores | ✓ | — |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | — |
Showing the 30 most common of 57 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Godrej Vanantara | Sparkle Atmos |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
| — |
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
| — |
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
Pros and cons
Godrej Vanantara
Pros
- Low density for a high-rise: 2,008 homes on 36.13 acres is about 56 homes per acre, and about 93% of the land is open area.
- Only four homes per floor in every tower, so each lift lobby serves few families and most homes get light from more than one side.
- The building plan is approved by the Bangalore Development Authority, the city’s planning body.
- A clubhouse of about 1,02,600 Sq.Ft., with about 3.6 acres of parks and separate outdoor sports areas.
Cons
- Water comes by tanker for now, not from a BWSSB piped connection, which adds to monthly maintenance costs.
- Power backup, piped gas, air conditioning, a modular kitchen and wardrobes are not part of the specification, so budget for them separately.
- A long wait: the RERA completion date is May 2031, about four and a half years away.
- Sixteen towers built over five years means families who move in early may live next to ongoing construction.
Sparkle Atmos
Pros
- The space per household is near the top of everything we have measured, at the bottom of the price range. 126 homes on 2.07 acres is about 61 to the acre with roughly 715 sq ft of land behind each home – figures that sit alongside the best-spaced project in our records rather than the cheapest.
- Eighty per cent of the site is held as open space, which works out to about 572 sq ft of unbuilt ground per household – a share matched only by communities costing several times as much per square foot.
- The price is confirmed from two directions. The 1,350 sq ft Smart at Rs 86 lakh and the 1,445 sq ft Luxe at Rs 92 lakh both work back to about Rs 6,368 per sq ft – agreement within three rupees, which is as clean as a rate gets.
- At roughly 1.8 times the plot in built area, this is the lowest floor-area ratio in our records. The site is worked lightly, which is what produces both the low density and the open space.
Cons
- The project is mortgaged in favour of Piramal Trusteeship Services for funding by Piramal Finance, and a buyer will need a no-objection certificate from Piramal before entering into an Agreement for Sale. This is normal construction finance and it is disclosed openly, but it is a step in the paperwork that must be completed and not assumed.
- The developer is young. Sparkle Realty was founded in 2017 and its published portfolio runs to a handful of residential, commercial and entertainment ventures. A first-generation record is a different proposition from a three-decade one, and the completed projects are worth visiting rather than reading about.
- Atmos is built inside The Imperial Address, a layout developed across four phases by other companies entirely. The roads, gates and surrounding common infrastructure a resident uses every day belong to a different developer, and the standard of that shared environment is outside Sparkle’s control.
- The site is small. 2.07 acres carrying 40-plus amenities and eighty per cent landscape means a great deal of programming on a compact parcel, and 126 households will carry the whole maintenance burden of it between them.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Godrej Vanantara or Sparkle Atmos?
Sparkle Atmos is cheaper to get into. Godrej Vanantara starts at ₹1.58 Cr; Sparkle Atmos starts at ₹86 L. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Sparkle Atmos is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Godrej Vanantara: May 2031; Sparkle Atmos: December 2028.
Which project is bigger?
Godrej Vanantara has the largest site. Godrej Vanantara: 36.13 Acres, 2,008 Units; Sparkle Atmos: 2.07 Acres, 126 Homes.
Are Godrej Vanantara and Sparkle Atmos RERA registered?
Godrej Vanantara is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/130526/008653. Sparkle Atmos is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/030525/007706.
Who are the developers?
Godrej Vanantara is by Godrej Properties; Sparkle Atmos is by Sparkle Realty.
Which project has more amenities?
Godrej Vanantara lists the most. Godrej Vanantara lists 32 amenities; Sparkle Atmos lists 25 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Godrej Vanantara offers 2, 3 & 4 BHK; Sparkle Atmos offers 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Godrej Vanantara and Sparkle Atmos?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.