MAIA The Seven vs Sparkle Atmos
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in South Bengaluru.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | MAIA The Seven | Sparkle Atmos |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | MAIA Estates | Sparkle Realty |
| Location | Thyagarajanagar, Bengaluru | Chandapura Anekal Road, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹8.50 Cr Onwards | Rs 86 Lakh OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 4 & 4.5 BHK | 3 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 2,983–4,000 sq ft | 1,145–1,445 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹28,000 | — |
| Site area | 3.67 AcresLargest | 2.07 Acres |
| Homes | 76 | 126 Homes |
| Density | ~21 homes/acreLowest | ~61 homes/acre |
| Possession | Mar 2031 | December 2028Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Limited Units |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Gated Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/270326/008558 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/030525/007706 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | — |
| Amenities listed | 27 | 25 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose MAIA The Seven if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Choose Sparkle Atmos if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you are looking for 3 BHK Apartments
Price list comparison
MAIA The Seven
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK Apartment | 2,983 Sq.Ft. | ₹8.50 Cr* Onwards |
| 4.5 BHK Apartment | 3,316 Sq.Ft. | ₹10.20 Cr* Onwards |
| 4.5 BHK (Penthouse/Special) | 4,000+ Sq.Ft. | Price on Request |
Sparkle Atmos
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Petite | 1,145 Sq.Ft. | Sold out |
| 3 BHK Smart | 1,350 Sq.Ft. | Rs 86 Lakh Onwards |
| 3 BHK Luxe | 1,445 Sq.Ft. | Rs 92 Lakh Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | MAIA The Seven | Sparkle Atmos |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Outdoor Gym | ✓ | ✓ |
| Club House | ✓ | — |
| Community Hall | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports facility | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Sports facility | ✓ | — |
| Gym | ✓ | — |
| Parks | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Court | ✓ | — |
| Business centre | ✓ | — |
| Virtual Golf | ✓ | — |
| Movie Theatre | ✓ | — |
| Spa & Salon | ✓ | — |
| Poolside Lounge | ✓ | — |
| BBQ Pit | ✓ | — |
| Garden Bar | ✓ | — |
| Kids Playground | ✓ | — |
| MUGA Court | ✓ | — |
| Shallow Pool | ✓ | — |
| Kids Pool & Infant Pool | ✓ | — |
| Jacuzzi | ✓ | — |
| Reading Cabana | ✓ | — |
| Pool Side Lawn | ✓ | — |
| Poolside Bar | ✓ | — |
| Fire Pit | ✓ | — |
| Meditation Deck | ✓ | — |
| Cricket | ✓ | — |
| Kids Swimming Pool | — | ✓ |
| Society Hall | — | ✓ |
| Meditation Pavilion | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 50 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | MAIA The Seven | Sparkle Atmos |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
| — |
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
| — |
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation |
| — |
| Infrastructure |
| — |
Pros and cons
MAIA The Seven
Pros
- Ultra-Low Density: Only 76 exclusive residences on a 3.7-acre land parcel ensures unmatched privacy and a boutique community feel.
- Bungalow-Scale Living: Massive carpet areas starting at 2,983 sq. ft. provide the space of an independent villa with the security of an apartment.
- Expansive Private Decks: Oversized balconies (nearly 50% of carpet area) offer a unique “outdoor-in” lifestyle rare in South Bengaluru.
- Exceptional Parking Ratio: With approximately 4.8 parking slots per unit, the project easily accommodates large multi-car families and guests.
Cons
- Premium Price Point: The ultra-luxury positioning and high land-to-unit ratio command a significant price premium compared to surrounding projects.
- Niche Inventory: The project strictly offers 4 and 4.5 BHK configurations, which may not suit smaller families or those looking for mid-sized luxury.
- Longer Completion Timeline: With a proposed RERA completion date in 2031, it is a long-term commitment suitable primarily for end-users or patient investors.
- Limited Unit Availability: The small number of units (only 76) means very limited inventory and high competition for the best-facing apartments.
Sparkle Atmos
Pros
- The space per household is near the top of everything we have measured, at the bottom of the price range. 126 homes on 2.07 acres is about 61 to the acre with roughly 715 sq ft of land behind each home – figures that sit alongside the best-spaced project in our records rather than the cheapest.
- Eighty per cent of the site is held as open space, which works out to about 572 sq ft of unbuilt ground per household – a share matched only by communities costing several times as much per square foot.
- The price is confirmed from two directions. The 1,350 sq ft Smart at Rs 86 lakh and the 1,445 sq ft Luxe at Rs 92 lakh both work back to about Rs 6,368 per sq ft – agreement within three rupees, which is as clean as a rate gets.
- At roughly 1.8 times the plot in built area, this is the lowest floor-area ratio in our records. The site is worked lightly, which is what produces both the low density and the open space.
Cons
- The project is mortgaged in favour of Piramal Trusteeship Services for funding by Piramal Finance, and a buyer will need a no-objection certificate from Piramal before entering into an Agreement for Sale. This is normal construction finance and it is disclosed openly, but it is a step in the paperwork that must be completed and not assumed.
- The developer is young. Sparkle Realty was founded in 2017 and its published portfolio runs to a handful of residential, commercial and entertainment ventures. A first-generation record is a different proposition from a three-decade one, and the completed projects are worth visiting rather than reading about.
- Atmos is built inside The Imperial Address, a layout developed across four phases by other companies entirely. The roads, gates and surrounding common infrastructure a resident uses every day belong to a different developer, and the standard of that shared environment is outside Sparkle’s control.
- The site is small. 2.07 acres carrying 40-plus amenities and eighty per cent landscape means a great deal of programming on a compact parcel, and 126 households will carry the whole maintenance burden of it between them.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, MAIA The Seven or Sparkle Atmos?
Sparkle Atmos is cheaper to get into. MAIA The Seven starts at ₹8.5 Cr; Sparkle Atmos starts at ₹86 L. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Sparkle Atmos is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: MAIA The Seven: Mar 2031; Sparkle Atmos: December 2028.
Which project is bigger?
MAIA The Seven has the largest site. MAIA The Seven: 3.67 Acres, 76; Sparkle Atmos: 2.07 Acres, 126 Homes.
Are MAIA The Seven and Sparkle Atmos RERA registered?
MAIA The Seven is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/270326/008558. Sparkle Atmos is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/030525/007706.
Who are the developers?
MAIA The Seven is by MAIA Estates; Sparkle Atmos is by Sparkle Realty.
Which project has more amenities?
MAIA The Seven lists the most. MAIA The Seven lists 27 amenities; Sparkle Atmos lists 25 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
MAIA The Seven offers 4 & 4.5 BHK; Sparkle Atmos offers 3 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between MAIA The Seven and Sparkle Atmos?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.