Arvind Sylva vs Prestige Eaton Park
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Sarjapur Road.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Arvind Sylva | Prestige Eaton Park |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Arvind SmartSpaces | Prestige Group |
| Location | Kodathi, Sarjapur Road | Sarjapur Road, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹2.15 Cr Onwards | ₹2.13 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3 and 4 BHK | 3, 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 1,003–2,294 sq ft | 1,903–2,786 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | — | ₹12,003 |
| Site area | 4.70 Acres | 6 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 374 Units in 4 Towers | 362 Units |
| Density | ~80 homes/acre | ~60 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | August 2031 | Dec 2030Earliest |
| Status | New Launch | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Integrated Township |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/090726/008800 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180326/008537 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Time-Bound Payment Plan |
| Amenities listed | 19 | 10 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Arvind Sylva if…
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 and 4 BHK
Choose Prestige Eaton Park if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
Price list comparison
Arvind Sylva
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Classic | 1,565 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,003 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.15 Cr |
| 3 BHK Premium | 1,749 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,082 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.36 Cr |
| 3 BHK Premium+ | 1,840 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,082 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.48 Cr |
| 4 BHK Lux | 2,294 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,385 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹3.09 Cr |
Prestige Eaton Park
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bed Premia (3 Bed + 3 Toilet) | 1903- 2021 Sq.ft. | ₹2.13 Cr Onwards |
| 4 Bed Supreme (4 Bed + 4 Toilets) | 2492- 2786 Sq.ft. | ₹2.99 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Arvind Sylva | Prestige Eaton Park |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Landscaped Parks | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports Facility | ✓ | — |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| Power Backup for Common Areas | ✓ | — |
| Water and Sanitation Infrastructure | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting and Water Conservation | ✓ | — |
| Storm-water Drains | ✓ | — |
| Sewage and Drainage System | ✓ | — |
| Fire Protection and Fire-fighting Network | ✓ | — |
| Solid Waste Management and Disposal | ✓ | — |
| Street Lighting | ✓ | — |
| High-speed Passenger Elevators | ✓ | — |
| Two-level Basement Parking Across All Towers | ✓ | — |
| Staircases and Fire Escapes in Every Tower | ✓ | — |
| Common Entrance, Exit and Corridor Lobbies | ✓ | — |
| Terrace Access | ✓ | — |
| RCC Framed Structure Engineered for the Sanctioned FAR | ✓ | — |
| Gated Entrance with BDA-sanctioned Plan Compliance | ✓ | — |
| Gymnasium | — | ✓ |
| Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Indoor Games | — | ✓ |
| Health Center | — | ✓ |
| Kids Play Area | — | ✓ |
| Landscaped Gardens | — | ✓ |
| Jogging / Walking Track | — | ✓ |
| Sports Courts | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Party Area | — | ✓ |
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Arvind Sylva | Prestige Eaton Park |
|---|---|---|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation | — |
|
| Infrastructure | — |
|
Pros and cons
Arvind Sylva
Pros
- Karnataka RERA publishes a carpet area for every one of the four unit types, and Arvind has now published a saleable size and a price against each. Together those two disclosures make this one of the very few projects on this site where the loading factor can be calculated exactly rather than estimated.
- A compact scheme at about eighty homes per acre across four towers, which is moderate density for the Sarjapur corridor.
- The full statutory record is public and unusually detailed: sanctioned plan number and date, tower-by-tower structure, parking bays, built-up and carpet totals, FAR, water source, and the named architect, engineer and main contractor.
- Genuinely central to the employment it serves. The Wipro campus is across the road, and RGA Tech Park, Cessna Business Park, Prestige Tech Park and Embassy Tech Village are all on the same side of the city.
Cons
- The loading is heavy and it gets heavier as you spend more. On the RERA carpet areas against the published saleable sizes it runs about 56 per cent on the 3 BHK Classic, 62 per cent on the Premium, 66 per cent on the 4 BHK Lux and about 70 per cent on the 3 BHK Premium Plus.
- The 3 BHK Premium and the 3 BHK Premium Plus have effectively the same RERA carpet area, around 1,082 Sq.Ft. each. The Premium Plus is sold as 1,840 Sq.Ft. against the Premium’s 1,749 and costs 12 lakh rupees more. That 12 lakh buys 91 Sq.Ft. of saleable area and no measurable additional carpet.
- Possession is 31 August 2031 against a registered construction start of 1 September 2026, so this is a five-year build being sold before the first slab.
- On a carpet basis the price works out between roughly 21,400 and 22,900 rupees per Sq.Ft., which is a Sarjapur Road number rather than a Kodathi one.
Prestige Eaton Park
Pros
- Integrated Township Advantage: Being part of the 180-acre The Prestige City gives you immediate access to a “city within a city” ecosystem, including a proposed Forum Mall and world-class retail.
- Exclusive Community: Unlike earlier phases, this project focuses strictly on 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxury residences, ensuring a premium and like-minded neighbor profile.
- Spacious Floor Plans: The 3 Bed Premia (up to 2021 Sft) and 4 Bed Supreme (up to 2786 Sft) units offer significantly more space than previous launches in the township.
- Low-Density Layout: The Prestige Eaton Park master plan is designed with over 80% open green spaces, providing a “snug and cozy dwelling” with maximum privacy.
Cons
- Premium Entry Price: With an all-inclusive starting price of Rs. 2.13 Cr*, it requires a higher initial investment compared to more affordable phases like Eden Park.
- Peak Hour Traffic: While Sarjapur Road is a high-growth zone, the main road still faces significant traffic congestion during office hours.
- Infrastructure Timeline: Major connectivity boosters like the Metro Phase 3A and the Peripheral Ring Road (PRR) are still in development and will take several years to fully impact the area.
- Ongoing Township Construction: Since The Prestige City is a massive 180-acre development, residents may experience ongoing construction activity in neighboring phases for a few years.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Arvind Sylva or Prestige Eaton Park?
Prestige Eaton Park is cheaper to get into. Arvind Sylva starts at ₹2.15 Cr; Prestige Eaton Park starts at ₹2.13 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Prestige Eaton Park is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Arvind Sylva: August 2031; Prestige Eaton Park: Dec 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Prestige Eaton Park has the largest site. Arvind Sylva: 4.70 Acres, 374 Units in 4 Towers; Prestige Eaton Park: 6 Acres, 362 Units.
Are Arvind Sylva and Prestige Eaton Park RERA registered?
Arvind Sylva is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/090726/008800. Prestige Eaton Park is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180326/008537.
Who are the developers?
Arvind Sylva is by Arvind SmartSpaces; Prestige Eaton Park is by Prestige Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Arvind Sylva lists the most. Arvind Sylva lists 19 amenities; Prestige Eaton Park lists 10 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Arvind Sylva offers 3 and 4 BHK; Prestige Eaton Park offers 3, 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Arvind Sylva and Prestige Eaton Park?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.