Arvind Sylva vs Fortune Seven Sarjapur
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Sarjapur Road.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Arvind Sylva | Fortune Seven Sarjapur |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Arvind SmartSpaces | Fortune Primero |
| Location | Kodathi, Sarjapur Road | Sarjapur-Attibele Road, Sarjapur |
| Starting price | ₹2.15 Cr Onwards | ₹1.05 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3 and 4 BHK | 2, 3 & 4 BHK Apartments |
| Unit sizes | 1,003–2,294 sq ft | 760–2,086 sq ft |
| Site area | 4.70 Acres | 15 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 374 Units in 4 Towers | 779 Homes, 4 Towers |
| Density | ~80 homes/acre | ~52 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | August 2031 | March 2030Earliest |
| Status | New Launch | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Mixed-Use Township |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/090726/008800 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/260226/008489 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 19 | 52 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Arvind Sylva if…
- you value this: karnataka RERA publishes a carpet area for every one of the four unit types, and Arvind has now published a saleable size and a price against each. Together those two disclosures make this one of the very few projects on this site where the loading factor can be calculated exactly rather than estimated
- you are looking for 3 and 4 BHK
Choose Fortune Seven Sarjapur if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
Price list comparison
Arvind Sylva
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Classic | 1,565 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,003 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.15 Cr |
| 3 BHK Premium | 1,749 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,082 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.36 Cr |
| 3 BHK Premium+ | 1,840 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,082 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.48 Cr |
| 4 BHK Lux | 2,294 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,385 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹3.09 Cr |
Fortune Seven Sarjapur
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK - 3T | RERA carpet 1,072 Sq.Ft., SBUA 1,744 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.44 Cr |
| 3 BHK - 3T | RERA carpet 1,074–1,100 Sq.Ft., SBUA 1,840 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.52 Cr |
| 4 BHK - 3T | RERA carpet 1,189 Sq.Ft., SBUA 1,912 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.58 Cr |
| 4 BHK - 3T | RERA carpet 1,309 Sq.Ft., SBUA 2,086 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.73 Cr |
| 2 BHK - 2T | RERA carpet 760–779 Sq.Ft., SBUA 1,179–1,199 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.05 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK - 2T | RERA carpet 905–950 Sq.Ft., SBUA 1,383–1,451 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Arvind Sylva | Fortune Seven Sarjapur |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Parks | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports Facility | ✓ | — |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| Power Backup for Common Areas | ✓ | — |
| Water and Sanitation Infrastructure | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting and Water Conservation | ✓ | — |
| Storm-water Drains | ✓ | — |
| Sewage and Drainage System | ✓ | — |
| Fire Protection and Fire-fighting Network | ✓ | — |
| Solid Waste Management and Disposal | ✓ | — |
| Street Lighting | ✓ | — |
| High-speed Passenger Elevators | ✓ | — |
| Two-level Basement Parking Across All Towers | ✓ | — |
| Staircases and Fire Escapes in Every Tower | ✓ | — |
| Common Entrance, Exit and Corridor Lobbies | ✓ | — |
| Terrace Access | ✓ | — |
| RCC Framed Structure Engineered for the Sanctioned FAR | ✓ | — |
| Gated Entrance with BDA-sanctioned Plan Compliance | ✓ | — |
| 60,000 sft Club Primero (5 Levels) | — | ✓ |
| Temperature-Controlled Indoor Pool & Jacuzzi | — | ✓ |
| Fully Equipped Gym | — | ✓ |
| Steam & Sauna | — | ✓ |
| 2 Badminton Courts | — | ✓ |
| 2 Pickleball Courts | — | ✓ |
| Squash Court | — | ✓ |
| Tennis Court (Terrace) | — | ✓ |
| Half Basketball Court (Terrace) | — | ✓ |
| Multisports Court | — | ✓ |
| E-Sports & Gaming Zone | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 71 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Arvind Sylva | Fortune Seven Sarjapur |
|---|---|---|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Transport |
| — |
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
Pros and cons
Arvind Sylva
Pros
- Karnataka RERA publishes a carpet area for every one of the four unit types, and Arvind has now published a saleable size and a price against each. Together those two disclosures make this one of the very few projects on this site where the loading factor can be calculated exactly rather than estimated.
- A compact scheme at about eighty homes per acre across four towers, which is moderate density for the Sarjapur corridor.
- The full statutory record is public and unusually detailed: sanctioned plan number and date, tower-by-tower structure, parking bays, built-up and carpet totals, FAR, water source, and the named architect, engineer and main contractor.
- Genuinely central to the employment it serves. The Wipro campus is across the road, and RGA Tech Park, Cessna Business Park, Prestige Tech Park and Embassy Tech Village are all on the same side of the city.
Cons
- The loading is heavy and it gets heavier as you spend more. On the RERA carpet areas against the published saleable sizes it runs about 56 per cent on the 3 BHK Classic, 62 per cent on the Premium, 66 per cent on the 4 BHK Lux and about 70 per cent on the 3 BHK Premium Plus.
- The 3 BHK Premium and the 3 BHK Premium Plus have effectively the same RERA carpet area, around 1,082 Sq.Ft. each. The Premium Plus is sold as 1,840 Sq.Ft. against the Premium’s 1,749 and costs 12 lakh rupees more. That 12 lakh buys 91 Sq.Ft. of saleable area and no measurable additional carpet.
- Possession is 31 August 2031 against a registered construction start of 1 September 2026, so this is a five-year build being sold before the first slab.
- On a carpet basis the price works out between roughly 21,400 and 22,900 rupees per Sq.Ft., which is a Sarjapur Road number rather than a Kodathi one.
Fortune Seven Sarjapur
Pros
- K-RERA registered (No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/260226/008489)
- RERA-registered completion: 31 March 2030 – 4-year delivery certainty
- 4 G+41 towers at 129.9m each – among Sarjapur’s tallest
- 779 homes, all corner units, zero common walls, 4 homes per floor
Cons
- Four-year construction horizon – RERA-registered completion 31 March 2030
- PLC and floor rise charges are additional to the stated BSP
- Metro Phase 3 and Hosur Airport are proposed, not operational
- Mixed-use neighbourhood – 4-acre commercial hub means retail traffic within the community
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Arvind Sylva or Fortune Seven Sarjapur?
Fortune Seven Sarjapur is cheaper to get into. Arvind Sylva starts at ₹2.15 Cr; Fortune Seven Sarjapur starts at ₹1.05 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Fortune Seven Sarjapur is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Arvind Sylva: August 2031; Fortune Seven Sarjapur: March 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Fortune Seven Sarjapur has the largest site. Arvind Sylva: 4.70 Acres, 374 Units in 4 Towers; Fortune Seven Sarjapur: 15 Acres, 779 Homes, 4 Towers.
Are Arvind Sylva and Fortune Seven Sarjapur RERA registered?
Arvind Sylva is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/090726/008800. Fortune Seven Sarjapur is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/260226/008489.
Who are the developers?
Arvind Sylva is by Arvind SmartSpaces; Fortune Seven Sarjapur is by Fortune Primero.
Which project has more amenities?
Fortune Seven Sarjapur lists the most. Arvind Sylva lists 19 amenities; Fortune Seven Sarjapur lists 52 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Arvind Sylva offers 3 and 4 BHK; Fortune Seven Sarjapur offers 2, 3 & 4 BHK Apartments.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Arvind Sylva and Fortune Seven Sarjapur?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.