Arvind Sylva vs The Grand County Address
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Sarjapur Road.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Arvind Sylva | The Grand County Address |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Arvind SmartSpaces | Address Maker |
| Location | Kodathi, Sarjapur Road | Ittangur, Sarjapur-Attibele Road |
| Starting price | ₹2.15 Cr Onwards | ₹1.37 Cr OnwardsLowest |
| Configurations | 3 and 4 BHK | 30x50, 30x60 and 40x60 Plots |
| Unit sizes | 1,003–2,294 sq ft | 1,500–2,400 sq ft |
| Site area | 4.70 Acres | 13.5 AcresLargest |
| Homes | 374 Units in 4 Towers | 158 Plots |
| Density | ~80 homes/acre | ~12 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | August 2031 | December 2028Earliest |
| Status | New Launch | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Plotted Development |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/090726/008800 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220126/008423 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | — |
| Amenities listed | 19 | 18 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Arvind Sylva if…
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 and 4 BHK
Choose The Grand County Address if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
Price list comparison
Arvind Sylva
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Classic | 1,565 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,003 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.15 Cr |
| 3 BHK Premium | 1,749 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,082 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.36 Cr |
| 3 BHK Premium+ | 1,840 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,082 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹2.48 Cr |
| 4 BHK Lux | 2,294 Sq.Ft. saleable / 1,385 Sq.Ft. RERA carpet | ₹3.09 Cr |
The Grand County Address
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 30x50 Plot | 1,500 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.37 Cr Onwards |
| 30x60 Plot | 1,800 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.64 Cr Onwards |
| 40x60 Plot | 2,400 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.19 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Arvind Sylva | The Grand County Address |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Landscaped Parks | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports Facility | ✓ | — |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| Power Backup for Common Areas | ✓ | — |
| Water and Sanitation Infrastructure | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting and Water Conservation | ✓ | — |
| Storm-water Drains | ✓ | — |
| Sewage and Drainage System | ✓ | — |
| Fire Protection and Fire-fighting Network | ✓ | — |
| Solid Waste Management and Disposal | ✓ | — |
| Street Lighting | ✓ | — |
| High-speed Passenger Elevators | ✓ | — |
| Two-level Basement Parking Across All Towers | ✓ | — |
| Staircases and Fire Escapes in Every Tower | ✓ | — |
| Common Entrance, Exit and Corridor Lobbies | ✓ | — |
| Terrace Access | ✓ | — |
| RCC Framed Structure Engineered for the Sanctioned FAR | ✓ | — |
| Gated Entrance with BDA-sanctioned Plan Compliance | ✓ | — |
| Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | — | ✓ |
| Tennis Court | — | ✓ |
| Pickleball Court | — | ✓ |
| Indoor Badminton Court | — | ✓ |
| Multi-Purpose Court | — | ✓ |
| Cricket Practice Net | — | ✓ |
| Snooker Room | — | ✓ |
| Multipurpose Hall | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Deck | — | ✓ |
| Reflexology Walkway | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 36 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Arvind Sylva | The Grand County Address |
|---|---|---|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Transport |
| — |
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Recreation | — |
|
Pros and cons
Arvind Sylva
Pros
- Karnataka RERA publishes a carpet area for every one of the four unit types, and Arvind has now published a saleable size and a price against each. Together those two disclosures make this one of the very few projects on this site where the loading factor can be calculated exactly rather than estimated.
- A compact scheme at about eighty homes per acre across four towers, which is moderate density for the Sarjapur corridor.
- The full statutory record is public and unusually detailed: sanctioned plan number and date, tower-by-tower structure, parking bays, built-up and carpet totals, FAR, water source, and the named architect, engineer and main contractor.
- Genuinely central to the employment it serves. The Wipro campus is across the road, and RGA Tech Park, Cessna Business Park, Prestige Tech Park and Embassy Tech Village are all on the same side of the city.
Cons
- The loading is heavy and it gets heavier as you spend more. On the RERA carpet areas against the published saleable sizes it runs about 56 per cent on the 3 BHK Classic, 62 per cent on the Premium, 66 per cent on the 4 BHK Lux and about 70 per cent on the 3 BHK Premium Plus.
- The 3 BHK Premium and the 3 BHK Premium Plus have effectively the same RERA carpet area, around 1,082 Sq.Ft. each. The Premium Plus is sold as 1,840 Sq.Ft. against the Premium’s 1,749 and costs 12 lakh rupees more. That 12 lakh buys 91 Sq.Ft. of saleable area and no measurable additional carpet.
- Possession is 31 August 2031 against a registered construction start of 1 September 2026, so this is a five-year build being sold before the first slab.
- On a carpet basis the price works out between roughly 21,400 and 22,900 rupees per Sq.Ft., which is a Sarjapur Road number rather than a Kodathi one.
The Grand County Address
Pros
- BMRDA-approved layout with E-Khata titles, the cleanest title format for Bengaluru plots
- Low density at about 11.7 plots per acre across 13.5 acres
- Power, data ducts and sewer lines run underground, keeping streets free of overhead wiring
- 20,000 Sq.Ft. clubhouse with pool, gym, pickleball, tennis and indoor badminton
Cons
- All-inclusive pricing works out near ₹9,100 per Sq.Ft. of land, high for outer Sarjapur
- Dedicated parks total about 1.34 acres, roughly 10% of the site
- Whitefield ITPL and Electronic City both lie more than 10 km away
- No metro line within reach, so commutes depend on Sarjapur-Attibele Road
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Arvind Sylva or The Grand County Address?
The Grand County Address is cheaper to get into. Arvind Sylva starts at ₹2.15 Cr; The Grand County Address starts at ₹1.37 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
The Grand County Address is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Arvind Sylva: August 2031; The Grand County Address: December 2028.
Which project is bigger?
The Grand County Address has the largest site. Arvind Sylva: 4.70 Acres, 374 Units in 4 Towers; The Grand County Address: 13.5 Acres, 158 Plots.
Are Arvind Sylva and The Grand County Address RERA registered?
Arvind Sylva is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/090726/008800. The Grand County Address is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/220126/008423.
Who are the developers?
Arvind Sylva is by Arvind SmartSpaces; The Grand County Address is by Address Maker.
Which project has more amenities?
Arvind Sylva lists the most. Arvind Sylva lists 19 amenities; The Grand County Address lists 18 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Arvind Sylva offers 3 and 4 BHK; The Grand County Address offers 30x50, 30x60 and 40x60 Plots.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Arvind Sylva and The Grand County Address?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.