Brigade Lumina vs Concorde Eleve
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Bengaluru.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Brigade Lumina | Concorde Eleve |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Brigade Group | Concorde Group |
| Location | Tumkur Road, Bengaluru | Old Madras Road, Bangalore |
| Starting price | ₹1.20 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2 & 3 BHK | 3 & 4 BHK |
| Unit sizes | 1,090–1,815 sq ft | 1,934–2,570 sq ft |
| Price per sq ft | ₹13,800 | — |
| Site area | 4 AcresLargest | 2.16 Acres |
| Homes | 416 Units | 136 Units in 1 Tower |
| Density | ~104 homes/acre | ~63 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | Dec 2030 | Dec 2030 |
| Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Availability | Available | Available |
| Project type | Standalone Project | Standalone Project |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/230326/008545 | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 7 | 29 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Brigade Lumina if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- you are looking for 2 & 3 BHK
Choose Concorde Eleve if…
- you prefer a less crowded community
- amenities matter most to you
- you are looking for 3 & 4 BHK
Price list comparison
Brigade Lumina
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK + 2 Toilet | 1,090 – 1,150 sq. ft. | ₹1.20 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 2T | 1,440 – 1,520 sq. ft. | ₹1.60 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK + 3T | 1,770 – 1,815 sq. ft. | ₹1.80 Cr Onwards |
Concorde Eleve
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Type 02 | 1,934 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.40 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK Type 01 | 1,953 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 01 | 2,556 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
| 4 BHK Type 02 | 2,570 Sq.Ft. | On Request |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Brigade Lumina | Concorde Eleve |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming Pool | ✓ | ✓ |
| Club House | ✓ | — |
| Community Hall | ✓ | — |
| Outdoor Sports facility | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Sports facility | ✓ | — |
| Gym | ✓ | — |
| Parks | ✓ | — |
| 15,000 Sq.Ft. Club Evolve Clubhouse | — | ✓ |
| Kids Pool | — | ✓ |
| Banquet Hall with Kitchen | — | ✓ |
| Business Centre | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Room | — | ✓ |
| Meditation Room | — | ✓ |
| Dance Room | — | ✓ |
| Squash Court | — | ✓ |
| Multi-Play Court | — | ✓ |
| Gymnasium | — | ✓ |
| Party Terrace with Barbeque Counter | — | ✓ |
| Entry Portal with Security Cabin | — | ✓ |
| Pick-Up and Drop-Off Waiting Bay | — | ✓ |
| Floral Garden | — | ✓ |
| Bonsai Garden with Ikebana Nook | — | ✓ |
| Yin and Yang Tai Chi Court with Sculptures | — | ✓ |
| Yoga Lawn | — | ✓ |
| Tree Court with Seating | — | ✓ |
| Children's Play Area | — | ✓ |
| 20 Ft Wide Balconies | — | ✓ |
| Alexa-Enabled Smart Homes | — | ✓ |
| App Controlled Home Appliances | — | ✓ |
| High Street Retail | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 35 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Location and connectivity
| Nearby | Brigade Lumina | Concorde Eleve |
|---|---|---|
| Transport |
|
|
| Education |
|
|
| Healthcare |
|
|
| Work Hubs |
|
|
| Shopping |
|
|
| Infrastructure |
|
|
Pros and cons
Brigade Lumina
Pros
- Strategic Connectivity: Located directly on NH-48 and close to the NICE Road junction, providing seamless access to both the industrial hubs of Peenya and the IT corridors of South Bengaluru.
- Proximity to Metro: Within walking distance (approx. 600m) of the Chikkabidarakallu (JIDL) Metro Station, which significantly enhances rental yield and resale value.
- High Open Space Ratio: 13,229 Sq.m. of the 16,076 Sq.m. total area is dedicated to open spaces, a rare feature for projects in this high-traffic industrial-residential corridor.
- Reputation & Trust: Being a Brigade Group project, it carries high trust regarding construction quality, legal clearances, and professional property management post-possession.
Cons
- Traffic Congestion: While connectivity is excellent, the Nelamangala Toll area is prone to heavy heavy-vehicle traffic and peak-hour bottlenecks.
- Industrial Proximity: Being close to the Peenya Industrial Area may lead to higher noise levels and air quality concerns compared to purely residential suburbs like Sarjapur or North Bangalore.
- Long-Term Horizon: With a proposed completion date of December 2030, this is a long-term commitment and may not suit buyers looking for immediate move-in options.
- Premium Pricing: As a branded developer project, the entry price is higher than smaller local developments in the same vicinity.
Concorde Eleve
Pros
- Only four apartments to a floor, so every home is a corner unit with windows on more than one side
- The clubhouse works out to about 110 Sq.Ft. per home, the most generous amenity ratio we have measured
- About 63 homes per acre is low, and 70% of the site is left as landscaped open ground
- Balconies are described as twenty feet wide, unusually generous for apartments of this size
Cons
- Loading runs 63.1% to 72.2% on RERA carpet, so carpet is only about 60% of the saleable area
- The three bedroom homes carry far higher loading than the four bedroom ones, 71.4% against 63.6%
- Both 3 BHK types have identical 1,134 Sq.Ft. carpet but sell as 1,934 and 1,953 Sq.Ft. saleable
- Roughly 40% of what a three bedroom buyer pays for is common area rather than their own floor
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Brigade Lumina or Concorde Eleve?
Brigade Lumina is cheaper to get into. Brigade Lumina starts at ₹1.2 Cr; Concorde Eleve starts at ₹2.4 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
RERA possession dates: Brigade Lumina: Dec 2030; Concorde Eleve: Dec 2030.
Which project is bigger?
Brigade Lumina has the largest site. Brigade Lumina: 4 Acres, 416 Units; Concorde Eleve: 2.16 Acres, 136 Units in 1 Tower.
Are Brigade Lumina and Concorde Eleve RERA registered?
Brigade Lumina is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/230326/008545. Concorde Eleve is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/210325/007608.
Who are the developers?
Brigade Lumina is by Brigade Group; Concorde Eleve is by Concorde Group.
Which project has more amenities?
Concorde Eleve lists the most. Brigade Lumina lists 7 amenities; Concorde Eleve lists 29 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Brigade Lumina offers 2 & 3 BHK; Concorde Eleve offers 3 & 4 BHK.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Brigade Lumina and Concorde Eleve?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.