Embassy Greenshore vs Riviera Sky
Side-by-side comparison of price, possession, size, density, RERA registration, amenities and connectivity for two projects in Devanahalli.
Quick answer
Key specs side by side
| Feature | Embassy Greenshore | Riviera Sky |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Embassy Group | Goyal & Co. |
| Location | Embassy Springs, Devanahalli | Devanahalli, Bengaluru Rural |
| Starting price | ₹1.35 Cr OnwardsLowest | ₹6.47 Cr Onwards |
| Configurations | 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments | 4 BHK Villas |
| Unit sizes | 1,200–2,600 sq ft | 3,300–3,700 sq ft |
| Site area | 14 AcresLargest | 7.45 Acres |
| Homes | 878 Homes | 56 Villas in 11 Blocks |
| Density | ~63 homes/acre | ~8 homes/acreLowest |
| Possession | December 2031 | June 2031Earliest |
| Status | Under Construction | New Launch |
| Availability | Limited Units | Available |
| Project type | Gated Community | Villa Community |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008265 | PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/140726/008808 |
| Payment plan | Construction Linked Plan | Construction Linked Plan |
| Amenities listed | 27 | 12 |
Prices are base prices from each project's latest price list; GST, registration and other charges are extra. Density is homes per acre of site area.
Which should you choose?
Choose Embassy Greenshore if…
- you want the lowest entry price
- you want the biggest site and open space
- amenities matter most to you
Choose Riviera Sky if…
- you want to move in soonest
- you prefer a less crowded community
- you are looking for 4 BHK Villas
Price list comparison
Embassy Greenshore
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 1,200 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.35 Cr Onwards |
| 3 BHK | 1,750 – 1,850 Sq.Ft. | ₹1.90 Cr Onwards |
| 4 BHK | 2,200 – 2,600 Sq.Ft. | ₹2.30 Cr Onwards |
Riviera Sky
| Unit | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4 BHK Villa, G+2 | 3,300 – 3,700 Sq.Ft. | ₹6.47 Cr Onwards |
Amenities compared
| Amenity | Embassy Greenshore | Riviera Sky |
|---|---|---|
| Pet Park | ✓ | ✓ |
| Dedicated Clubhouse Lounge | ✓ | — |
| Swimming Pool with Lounge Deck | ✓ | — |
| Fully Equipped Gymnasium | ✓ | — |
| Health Club & Wellness Centre | ✓ | — |
| Indoor Games Zone | ✓ | — |
| Multipurpose Party Area | ✓ | — |
| Terrace Cafe with Open Views | ✓ | — |
| Multiple Sports Courts | ✓ | — |
| Badminton Court | ✓ | — |
| Jogging Track | ✓ | — |
| Yoga & Meditation Area | ✓ | — |
| Landscaped Zen Gardens | ✓ | — |
| Kids' Play Area | ✓ | — |
| Retail Spaces (within enclave) | ✓ | — |
| Embassy Academy School (within Embassy Springs township) | ✓ | — |
| Lake Promenade (Embassy Springs township-level access) | ✓ | — |
| Healthcare Centre (Embassy Springs township-level access) | ✓ | — |
| 21-Acre Central Town Center (Embassy Springs) | ✓ | — |
| 150+ Acres Open Spaces (Embassy Springs township-wide) | ✓ | — |
| Visitor's Parking | ✓ | — |
| CCTV Surveillance | ✓ | — |
| 24/7 Security with Intercom Facility | ✓ | — |
| 100% Apartment + Common Area Power Backup (DG) | ✓ | — |
| Sewage Treatment Plant | ✓ | — |
| Rainwater Harvesting | ✓ | — |
| EV Charging Infrastructure | ✓ | — |
| Security Cabin | — | ✓ |
| Gazebo Sit-out | — | ✓ |
| Reflexology Path | — | ✓ |
Showing the 30 most common of 38 amenities across these projects. "—" means the developer has not listed it.
Pros and cons
Embassy Greenshore
Pros
- Embassy Springs township positioning – Greenshore sits inside the 288-acre Embassy Springs master with 150+ acres of open spaces, a 21-acre central Town Center, an Embassy Academy school, healthcare centre, lake promenade and integrated retail. Few apartment communities in Bengaluru offer this level of master-planned township ecosystem and amenity depth.
- ~7 units per floor with 2B+G+18 tower configuration – one of the lowest units-per-floor ratios in the Devanahalli corridor; the privacy ratio is a meaningful structural advantage over typical 8-12-units-per-floor projects in the same micro-market.
- 100% apartment + common area DG power backup per Homznspace specification – meaningful upgrade over typical Bengaluru new-launch specs that limit DG to common areas only. Greenshore matches the in-apartment backup standard set by tier-1 corridor projects.
- Engineered marble flooring + Kohler-equivalent CP & sanitary + digital door lock – premium specifications inherited from Embassy Group's residential portfolio standards. Engineered marble across living, family, bedrooms and kitchen is a notable upgrade over the typical vitrified-tile spec at this price band.
Cons
- ~6-year construction runway – RERA registered 20-Nov-2025 with proposed completion 31-Dec-2031; among the longest deployment timelines for any Bengaluru launch in our coverage. Buyers are committing capital for 72 months without occupation, with all the carry cost (interest on under-construction EMIs, opportunity cost of equity, rental opportunity loss). The longer runway also means more milestone-execution risk events.
- Embassy Springs township is partially complete – earlier phases (Embassy Edge plots, Embassy Boulevard villas) have been delivered, but the township-scale civic / retail / school / hospital infrastructure is still being phased in. The “150 acres of open spaces” and “21-acre Town Center” marketing claims depend on the township completion timeline, which is not contractually guaranteed within the Greenshore RERA timeline.
- Devanahalli traffic during peak hours – Homznspace explicitly flags “major traffic bottlenecks while accessing Hebbal, Yelahanka, Jakkur, Manyata Tech Park via Airport Road, 15 to 30 minutes from project location.” Commute to ITPL / ORR is 35-50 minutes. While airport access is excellent (10 km), city-direction commute reliability is a documented friction.
- Civic amenities still developing in vicinity per Homznspace expert-opinion disclosure – Devanahalli is a fast-growing corridor but day-to-day retail / banking / municipal-service depth is below Hebbal / Whitefield / Sarjapur tier. Buyers should factor in 5-10 minutes of additional drive time for non-township daily-needs services.
Riviera Sky
Pros
- Carpet area is a high share of built-up area, so more of what you pay for is usable space.
- Sanctioned FAR is low and most of the site is left as open landscaped area.
- A low density villa community rather than a high-rise development.
- Every villa has four bedrooms, each with an attached toilet, plus covered parking.
Cons
- The plans mark the lift as a provision only, not an installed lift, so fitting one is likely at the buyer’s cost.
- Villas sit in blocks and share side walls, so these are attached row villas rather than detached homes.
- Water is drawn from borewell and Grama Panchayath supply, with no municipal piped connection recorded.
- The amenity schedule is modest, with no pool, clubhouse or indoor sports on the layout.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, Embassy Greenshore or Riviera Sky?
Embassy Greenshore is cheaper to get into. Embassy Greenshore starts at ₹1.35 Cr; Riviera Sky starts at ₹6.47 Cr. Taxes, registration and other charges are extra.
Which project will be ready first?
Riviera Sky is scheduled to be ready first. RERA possession dates: Embassy Greenshore: December 2031; Riviera Sky: June 2031.
Which project is bigger?
Embassy Greenshore has the largest site. Embassy Greenshore: 14 Acres, 878 Homes; Riviera Sky: 7.45 Acres, 56 Villas in 11 Blocks.
Are Embassy Greenshore and Riviera Sky RERA registered?
Embassy Greenshore is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008265. Riviera Sky is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/140726/008808.
Who are the developers?
Embassy Greenshore is by Embassy Group; Riviera Sky is by Goyal & Co..
Which project has more amenities?
Embassy Greenshore lists the most. Embassy Greenshore lists 27 amenities; Riviera Sky lists 12 amenities.
What configurations do they offer?
Embassy Greenshore offers 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments; Riviera Sky offers 4 BHK Villas.
Add a third project or change the comparison
Pick at least 2 projects (up to 3).
Still deciding between Embassy Greenshore and Riviera Sky?
Get the latest price sheets and a no-brokerage site visit for each project.